NC Jr. Clay Court Chmps.
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    Grant Wiedeman d. Foster Evans   1-4; 4-2; 1-0(6)
  PL    Matthew O'Connell d. Ian Hutter   2-4; 5-3; 1-0(7)
  SF    Grant Wiedeman d. Matthew O'Connell   2-4; 4-1; 1-0(50
  SF    Foster Evans d. Ian Hutter   4-1; 4-2

Consolation:
  SF    Charles Baldwin d. Braden Shick   4-2; 5-4(7)
  SF    Xander Barber d. Nicholas Clementi   4-1; 4-2

All Boys' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Extra Boys' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    Aathreya Mahesh d. Gregor Wiedeman   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Gregor Wiedeman d. Brendan Abrams   5-4(9); 4-2
  SF    Aathreya Mahesh d. James Kurani   Wo (inj)

All Extra Boys' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Green Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Kaya Arinc d. Jack Wylly   6-1; 6-2
  PL    Charlie Schuls d. Banks Evans   6-3; 7-5
  SF    Kaya Arinc d. Charlie Schuls   7-5; 6-4
  SF    Jack Wylly d. Banks Evans   6-0; 7-5

Consolation:
  SF    Jeevan Tewari d. Nathan Griffith   6-4Ret (inj)
  SF    Dillon Gooch d. Jonathan Lee   6-0; 6-0

All Green Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Green Extra Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Ethan Scheper d. Henry Pinyan   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Henry Pinyan d. Matthew Gooch   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Ethan Scheper d. Payton Smith   6-0; 6-3

All Green Extra Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Red Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Marcello Giancaterini d. Pascal Le   4-6; 6-3; 1-0(8)
  PL    Jerry Wang d. Kenji Price   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Pascal Le d. Kenji Price   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Marcello Giancaterini d. Jerry Wang   6-2; 6-1

Consolation:
  SF    Sean Hammer d. Zachary Theodossiou   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Jefferson Hobbs d. Ryan Macy   6-2; 6-3

All Red Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Red Extra Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    James Delgado d. Daiven Sharma   4-6; 6-2; 1-0(7)
  SF    James Delgado d. Kent Carroll   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Daiven Sharma d. Ajay Dwivedi   6-1; 6-0

All Red Extra Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Green Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Grant Stuckey d. Spencer Schinkel   5-7; 6-2; 1-0(8)
  PL    Klein Evans d. Hardy Brown   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Spencer Schinkel d. Klein Evans   6-3; 1-6; 1-0(8)
  SF    Grant Stuckey d. Hardy Brown   6-4; 6-0

Consolation:
  SF    Ethan Schwartz d. Britton Johnston   7-5; 7-5
  SF    Kevin Wu d. Jack Sandlin   6-2; 7-6(4)

All Green Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Green Extra Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    William Wall d. Matthew Whitney   6-2; 6-0
  SF    William Wall d. Cole Ritchey   Wo (inj)
  SF    Matthew Whitney d. Daniel Belovs   Wo (emerg)

All Green Extra Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Red Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Scotty Cameron d. Will Ockerman   5-7; 7-5; 1-0(2)
  PL    Logan Weber d. Brandon Freestone   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Will Ockerman d. Brandon Freestone   6-3; 7-6(6))
  SF    Scotty Cameron d. Logan Weber   -6(2); 7-5; 1-0(5)

Consolation:
  SF    Mark Militzer d. Collin Shick   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Max Fritsch d. Britton Bellamy   6-2; 6-2

All Red Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Red Extra Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Joseph Gandolfo d. Omar Williams   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Omar Williams d. Jack Kelly   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Joseph Gandolfo d. Austin Schepel   6-7(1); 7-5; 1-0(14)

All Red Extra Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Green Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Blaine Boyden d. Matthew Galush   6-3; 6-1
  PL    Will Turner d. John Karlawish   Wo (inj)
  SF    Blaine Boyden d. Will Turner   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Matthew Galush d. John Karlawish   6-2; 4-1Ret (inj)

Consolation:
  SF    Kyle Cenderelli d. Noah Milliken   6-4; 6-0
  SF    Louis Rico d. Jonathan Jemison   6-2; 7-6(4)

All Green Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Green Extra Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Rj Clement d. Turner Voges   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Turner Voges d. Nicholas McDaniel   4-6; 7-6(6)); 1-0(6)
  SF    Rj Clement d. Nick Stachowiak   Wo (inj)

All Green Extra Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Red Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Sam Brazil d. Bennett Crane   7-5; 7-6(3)
  PL    Harrison Kent d. Daniel Belsito   Wo (ill)
  SF    Sam Brazil d. Daniel Belsito   Wo (inj)
  SF    Bennett Crane d. Harrison Kent   7-6(3); 6-3

Consolation:
  SF    Kyle Barr d. Philippe Lauture   7-5; 6-1
  SF    Justin Warren d. Ryan Wydra   6-3; 6-2

All Red Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Red Extra Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Preston Walter d. Liam Wiggins   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Preston Walter d. Austin Allen   6-7(2); 7-5; 1-0(4)
  SF    Liam Wiggins d. Burke Riley   Wo (inj)

All Red Extra Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Green Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Jacob Darrah d. Daniel Pare   7-5; 6-4
  PL    Diego Castano d. Christian Hess   6-3; 7-5
  SF    Daniel Pare d. Christian Hess   7-6(8); 0-6; 1-0(5)
  SF    Jacob Darrah d. Diego Castano   6-2; 6-1

Consolation:
  SF    John Boone d. Drew Forsyth   7-5; 3-6; 1-0(4)
  SF    Reid Dillon d. Kyle Kinsler   6-1; 3-6; 1-0(5)

All Green Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Green Extra Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Scott Gallimore d. Ray Webb Parker   Wo (ill)
  SF    Scott Gallimore d. A.J. Stilwell   Wo (inj)
  SF    Ray Webb Parker d. Eric Greene   Wo (ill)

All Green Extra Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Red Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Brent Lett d. Drew Wendel   6-3; 6-2
  PL    William Jones d. Joel Roberts   3-6; 7-5; 1-0(8)
  SF    Drew Wendel d. Joel Roberts   7-5; 6-4
  SF    Brent Lett d. William Jones   6-4; 6-3

Consolation:
  SF    Scott Buie d. Austin McCormick   7-5; 6-2
  SF    Josh Du Toit d. Oliver Otero   6-3; 6-2

All Red Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Red Extra Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Hunter Pack d. Seth Buckmaster   6-1; 7-5
  SF    Seth Buckmaster d. Robert Conley   Wo (inj)
  SF    Hunter Pack d. Tej Koindala   Def (ns)

All Red Extra Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Extra Girls' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    Asha Shukla d. Aida Eissa   4-1; 4-0

All Extra Girls' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    Serena Evans d. Julia Abrams   4-0; 4-0
  PL    Amanda Sambach d. Andersen Schubert   4-0; 4-1
  SF    Julia Abrams d. Andersen Schubert   4-1; 4-2
  SF    Serena Evans d. Amanda Sambach   4-2; 4-2

Consolation:
  F    Alexis Galloway d. Melanie Rubanov   4-0; 4-0
  SF    Melanie Rubanov d. Sydnie Durham   4-1; 0-4; 1-0(5)
  SF    Alexis Galloway d. Emerson Crichton   4-0; 4-1

All Girls' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Green Extra Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Beatrice Holding d. Madison Dillon   Wo (inj)
  SF    Madison Dillon d. Karen Galush   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Beatrice Holding d. Rebekkah Gaines   6-4; 7-5

All Green Extra Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Green Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Olivia Archer d. Fleming Landau   6-0; 6-2
  PL    Adelaide Lavery d. Sibel Tanik   6-3; 5-7; 1-0(6)
  SF    Olivia Archer d. Adelaide Lavery   3-6; 6-1; 1-0(4)
  SF    Fleming Landau d. Sibel Tanik   6-2; 5-7; 1-0(8)

Consolation:
  SF    Caroline Lahey d. Greer Glodjo   Wo (emerg)
  SF    Jenna Thompson d. Margaret Barstow   7-6(7); 6-1

All Green Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Red Extra Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Rebecca Rubanov d. Elsa Schuls   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Rebecca Rubanov d. Sydney Landau   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Elsa Schuls d. Natalie Thulien   6-3; 6-3

All Red Extra Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Red Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Jenna Knors d. Carolyn Ansari   6-1; 3-6; 1-0(4)
  PL    Jillian Hobbs d. Hannah Gaines   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Jenna Knors d. Hannah Gaines   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Carolyn Ansari d. Jillian Hobbs   7-5; 6-3

Consolation:
  SF    Ella Imhof d. Jessica Largen   4-6; 6-4; 1-0(4)
  SF    Catie Nelson d. Ana Sharbaugh   3-6; 7-5; 1-0(8)

All Red Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Green Extra Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Rachel Carroll d. Rainie Heck   6-3; 1-6; 1-0(7)
  SF    Rainie Heck d. Caroline Kurani   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Rachel Carroll d. Mckinley Riley   6-0; 6-3

All Green Extra Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Green Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Sophia Patel d. Ann Taylor Hinton   6-1; 6-2
  PL    Ellis Brown d. Sarah Jiang   6-2; 3-6; 1-0(7)
  SF    Sophia Patel d. Sarah Jiang   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Ann Taylor Hinton d. Ellis Brown   6-1; 5-7; 1-0(7)

Consolation:
  SF    Shannon O'Brien d. Anna Harmon   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Catie Meighan d. Rachel Marthinsen   6-3; 7-6(2))

All Green Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Red Extra Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Carmelle Joyner d. Christie Lee   7-5; 6-3
  SF    Christie Lee d. Melanie Post   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Carmelle Joyner d. Victoria Dixon   6-4; 6-2

All Red Extra Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Red Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Abigail Markel d. Chelsea Sawyer   6-2; 6-2
  PL    Hannah Archer d. Tiffany Pyritz   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Abigail Markel d. Hannah Archer   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Chelsea Sawyer d. Tiffany Pyritz   6-1; 6-2

Consolation:
  SF    Elizabeth Williams d. Gabrielle Moore   6-0; 7-5
  SF    Noor Singh d. Sullivan Morgus   6-4; 6-3

All Red Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Green Extra Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Nicole Spencer d. Lara Handelsman   7-5; 6-3
  SF    Nicole Spencer d. Alexandra Udell   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Lara Handelsman d. Sara Abbott   6-1; 6-4

All Green Extra Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Green Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Jena Kelly d. Samantha Smith   5-7; 6-2; 1-0(1)
  PL    Grace Deering d. Mary McNeal   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Jena Kelly d. Mary McNeal   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Samantha Smith d. Grace Deering   6-0; 6-4

Consolation:
  SF    Kara Summerford d. Elizabeth Ansari   6-0Ret (inj)
  SF    Morgan Valentine d. Jordan Strickland   6-0; 6-1

All Green Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Red Extra Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Charlotte Deiss d. Gaby Hurt   Wo (ill)
  SF    Gaby Hurt d. Mari Fujino   Wo (emerg)
  SF    Charlotte Deiss d. Heidi Swope   Wo (ill)

All Red Extra Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Red Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Kimberly Schubel d. Jessica Liu   6-2; 6-1
  PL    Susanne Boyden d. Sarah Hubbard   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Jessica Liu d. Sarah Hubbard   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Kimberly Schubel d. Susanne Boyden   6-2; 6-1

Consolation:
  SF    Orla Labiche d. Sofia Blanno   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Sera Martorelli d. Devin Knors   6-2; 6-3

All Red Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Green Extra Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Brittany Hill d. Thai Thompson   Wo (ill)
  SF    Thai Thompson d. Courtney Schrock   Wo (inj)
  SF    Brittany Hill d. Anna Kankanala   Wo (ill)

All Green Extra Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Green Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Jamie Rogers d. Julian Mok   6-1; 7-5
  PL    Hannah Serdinia d. Madison Umbaugh   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Jamie Rogers d. Madison Umbaugh   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Julian Mok d. Hannah Serdinia   6-0; 3-6; 1-0(4)

Consolation:
  SF    Layla Tanik d. Gabrielle Woodson   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Rachael Williams d. Adrienne Overcash   7-5; 6-1

All Green Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Red Extra Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Katherine Stewart d. Katelyn Storey   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Katherine Stewart d. Anastasia Morgus   6-0; 7-6(7)
  SF    Katelyn Storey d. Alex Kaeser   Wo (emerg)

All Red Extra Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Red Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Samantha Light d. Megan Smith   6-3; 6-1
  PL    Audrey Channell d. Caitlin Delmas   1-6; 6-2; 1-0(8)
  SF    Megan Smith d. Caitlin Delmas   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Samantha Light d. Audrey Channell   6-2; 6-1

Consolation:
  SF    Scarlett Walston d. Laura Dean   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Linley Busby d. Briana Bodner   6-2; 2-6; 1-0(1)

All Red Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on August 1, 2012 at 5:57 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative