Usta Zonal Bg14 - Usaf
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 14 Singles   

Round 1:
  R1    Jerod Mah d. Sangeet Sridhar   7-6; 6-2
  R1    Andrew Leahy d. Oscar Burney   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Samuel Feit d. Reed Fratt   5-7; 6-3; 7-5
  R1    Ethan Hillis d. Seann Esaki   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Paul Barretto d. Jackson Suh   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Sean Hill d. Alex Kuperstein   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Anant Mundra d. Michael Bott   7-6; 6-3
  R1    Nathanael Rosario d. Rj Parker   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Kaleb Johnson d. Brocton Andrus   6-4; 7-6
  R1    Ivan Thamma d. Jonathan Dollahite   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Alec Wong d. Austin Johnson   6-4; 7-5
  R1    Isaiah Volk d. Zach Garner   7-5; 6-2
  R1    Dylan King d. Keegan Smith   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Beau Pelletier d. Noah Schachter   6-4; 4-6; 7-6
  R1    Alafia Ayeni d. Alec Leddon   7-5; 6-1
  R1    Bryce Pereira d. Mayson Xue   6-1; 6-3
  R1    McKenna Fujitani d. Chase Stoner   3-6; 6-4; 6-1
  R1    Derek Chen d. Conrad Russell   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Timothy Sah d. Isaac Pashenkov   6-3; 4-6; 6-1
  R1    Tommy Mulflur d. Trenton Nield   7-6; 7-6
  R1    Stefan Ball d. Joseph Myles Conlin   6-4; 6-0
  R1    Alexander Hwang d. Hunter Egger   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Vatsal Bajpai d. Casey Ross   6-4; 5-7; 6-4
  R1    Jonathan Star d. Patrick Quinn   4-6; 7-6; 6-4
  R1    Dominic Barretto d. Jeremy Model   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Allen Fu d. Shayan Shirkhodai   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Avinash Vemuri d. Connor Rapp   7-5; 6-0
  R1    Lane Leschly d. Hady Habib   3-6; 7-5; 6-3
  R1    Daly Meinert d. Tommy Edwards   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Dylan Levitt d. Sage Leaman   7-6; 6-0
  R1    Sam Riffice d. Brandon Holt   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Andrew Newell d. Brandon Lam   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Jason Lui d. Jayson Fung   6-1; 3-6; 6-2
  R1    Gilbert Chung d. Mitchell Iwahiro   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Alexander Reyna d. Austin Hamamoto   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Alexander Rushin d. William Gold   6-4; 4-6; 6-3
  R1    Jason Lui d. Sangeet Sridhar   3-6; 6-1; 6-3
  R1    Sage Leaman d. Jonathan Dollahite   4-6; 6-4; 6-3
  R1    Timothy Sah d. Jackson Suh   7-5; 7-6
  R1    Tommy Mulflur d. Austin Johnson   6-0; 7-5
  R1    Brandon Lam d. Mayson Xue   6-4; 7-6
  R1    Shayan Shirkhodai d. Zach Garner   6-3; 2-6; 6-2
  R1    Jeremy Model d. Tommy Edwards   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Sean Hill d. Connor Rapp   6-4; 6-3
  R1    William Gold d. Seann Esaki   6-0; 6-3
  R1    Stefan Ball d. Samuel Feit   2-6; 6-3; 6-3
  R1    McKenna Fujitani d. Alec Leddon   0-6; 6-2; 6-3
  R1    Sam Riffice d. Beau Pelletier   7-6; 6-1
  R1    Jonathan Star d. Anant Mundra   6-4; 3-6; 6-3
  R1    Hady Habib d. Hunter Egger   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Andrew Leahy d. Mitchell Iwahiro   7-6; 6-4
  R1    Brocton Andrus d. Nathanael Rosario   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Casey Ross d. Austin Hamamoto   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Conrad Russell d. Keegan Smith   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Ethan Hillis d. Alexander Rushin   6-2; 7-5
  R1    Joseph Myles Conlin d. Derek Chen   6-4; 6-7; 6-2
  R1    Ivan Thamma d. Dylan Levitt   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Paul Barretto d. Alex Kuperstein   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Vatsal Bajpai d. Alexander Reyna   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Kaleb Johnson d. Rj Parker   7-5; 6-4
  R1    Oscar Burney d. Alec Wong   6-7; 6-2; 6-1
  R1    Trenton Nield d. Gilbert Chung   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Lane Leschly d. Noah Schachter   6-1; 7-6
  R1    Isaiah Volk d. Allen Fu   1-6; 6-3; 6-0
  R1    Jerod Mah d. Andrew Newell   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Avinash Vemuri d. Isaac Pashenkov   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Reed Fratt d. Dylan King   2-6; 7-5; 6-1
  R1    Daly Meinert d. Michael Bott   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Patrick Quinn d. Dominic Barretto   7-5; 1-6; 6-4
  R1    Alafia Ayeni d. Chase Stoner   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Brandon Holt d. Alexander Hwang   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Bryce Pereira d. Jayson Fung   6-3; 6-4

Round 2:
  R2    Jason Lui d. Seann Esaki   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Jonathan Dollahite d. Beau Pelletier   5-7; 6-4; 6-4
  R2    Sean Hill d. Timothy Sah   6-4; 6-0
  R2    Mayson Xue d. Sangeet Sridhar   7-5; 6-4
  R2    Zach Garner d. Jonathan Star   6-3; 7-6
  R2    Tommy Edwards d. Shayan Shirkhodai   7-5; 6-3
  R2    Connor Rapp d. Alec Leddon   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Anant Mundra d. Jeremy Model   6-2; 3-6; 6-4
  R2    Conrad Russell d. Samuel Feit   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Brandon Lam d. William Gold   6-3; 1-6; 6-3
  R2    Tommy Mulflur d. Nathanael Rosario   6-4; 6-1
  R2    Andrew Leahy d. Brocton Andrus   7-6; 6-4
  R2    Stefan Ball d. Austin Hamamoto   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Jackson Suh d. McKenna Fujitani   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Hunter Egger d. Sage Leaman   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Mitchell Iwahiro d. Austin Johnson   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Casey Ross d. Keegan Smith   6-0; 6-3
  R2    Sam Riffice d. Hady Habib   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Alexander Reyna d. Derek Chen   6-1; 6-7; 6-2
  R2    Dylan King d. Joseph Myles Conlin   7-6; 6-0
  R2    Alec Wong d. Kaleb Johnson   7-6; 6-3
  R2    Lane Leschly d. Ivan Thamma   6-7; 7-5; 6-3
  R2    Oscar Burney d. Trenton Nield   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Chase Stoner d. Alex Kuperstein   4-6; 6-3; 6-3
  R2    Daly Meinert d. Patrick Quinn   4-6; 6-4; 7-5
  R2    Isaiah Volk d. Dominic Barretto   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Andrew Newell d. Jayson Fung   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Brandon Holt d. Dylan Levitt   6-4; 6-1
  R2    Gilbert Chung d. Rj Parker   6-2; 3-6; 6-1
  R2    Avinash Vemuri d. Paul Barretto   7-5; 7-5
  R2    Alexander Rushin d. Jerod Mah   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Michael Bott d. Allen Fu   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Alafia Ayeni d. Isaac Pashenkov   7-5; 6-4
  R2    Bryce Pereira d. Ethan Hillis   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Reed Fratt d. Vatsal Bajpai   6-4; 3-6; 6-0
  R2    Alexander Hwang d. Noah Schachter   6-4; 6-3

Round 3:
  R3    Jason Lui d. Mayson Xue   6-1; 6-3
  R3    Brandon Lam d. Seann Esaki   6-0; 6-3
  R3    Beau Pelletier d. Sage Leaman   6-4; 6-2
  R3    Mitchell Iwahiro d. Tommy Mulflur   6-2; 6-1
  R3    Anant Mundra d. Tommy Edwards   6-2; 6-0
  R3    McKenna Fujitani d. Connor Rapp   1-6; 7-6; 7-6
  R3    William Gold d. Sangeet Sridhar   6-4; 6-2
  R3    Timothy Sah d. Alec Leddon   6-4; 6-4
  R3    Jeremy Model d. Zach Garner   6-2; 6-1
  R3    Jonathan Star d. Shayan Shirkhodai   6-0; 6-2
  R3    Jonathan Dollahite d. Hady Habib   6-2; 6-4
  R3    Conrad Russell d. Stefan Ball   6-2; 5-7; 6-3
  R3    Brocton Andrus d. Austin Johnson   4-6; 6-3; 6-3
  R3    Sean Hill d. Jackson Suh   6-0; 6-7; 6-1
  R3    Sam Riffice d. Hunter Egger   6-2; 6-1
  R3    Keegan Smith d. Austin Hamamoto   6-4; 6-3
  R3    Samuel Feit d. Casey Ross   7-5; 6-4
  R3    Andrew Leahy d. Nathanael Rosario   6-1; 6-2
  R3    Trenton Nield d. Rj Parker   6-4; 7-5
  R3    Reed Fratt d. Derek Chen   7-6; 6-2
  R3    Vatsal Bajpai d. Dylan King   6-0; 7-5
  R3    Oscar Burney d. Kaleb Johnson   7-6; 6-2
  R3    Daly Meinert d. Allen Fu   3-6; 7-5; 6-3
  R3    Isaac Pashenkov d. Alex Kuperstein   2-6; 6-4; 3-6
  R3    Lane Leschly d. Brandon Holt   6-2; 6-1
  R3    Ivan Thamma d. Noah Schachter   6-1; 6-0
  R3    Joseph Myles Conlin d. Alexander Reyna   6-4; 1-6; 7-6
  R3    Andrew Newell d. Alexander Rushin   6-4; 6-2
  R3    Alafia Ayeni d. Avinash Vemuri   7-6; 6-4
  R3    Jayson Fung d. Ethan Hillis   6-4; 6-1
  R3    Alec Wong d. Gilbert Chung   6-3; 6-0
  R3    Paul Barretto d. Chase Stoner   6-0; 6-1
  R3    Michael Bott d. Dominic Barretto   7-6; 6-2
  R3    Isaiah Volk d. Patrick Quinn   6-0; 3-6; 7-6
  R3    Jerod Mah d. Bryce Pereira   6-3; 6-3
  R3    Dylan Levitt d. Alexander Hwang   4-6; 6-3; 6-1

Round 4:
  R4    Jason Lui d. Brandon Lam   6-4; 6-3
  R4    Hady Habib d. Sage Leaman   6-2; 6-1
  R4    Sean Hill d. Alec Leddon   6-0; 6-0
  R4    Tommy Mulflur d. Andrew Leahy   6-2; 6-3
  R4    Mitchell Iwahiro d. Brocton Andrus   6-4; 6-4
  R4    Anant Mundra d. Zach Garner   6-2; 7-5
  R4    Sangeet Sridhar d. Seann Esaki   6-4; 6-2
  R4    Jonathan Star d. Tommy Edwards   5-7; 6-4; 6-2
  R4    Connor Rapp d. Jackson Suh   3-6; 6-2; 7-6
  R4    William Gold d. Mayson Xue   6-3; 6-3
  R4    Samuel Feit d. Austin Hamamoto   6-2; 6-0
  R4    Jeremy Model d. Shayan Shirkhodai   6-2; 6-3
  R4    Timothy Sah d. McKenna Fujitani   6-3; 6-4
  R4    Conrad Russell d. Casey Ross   6-0; 6-4
  R4    Austin Johnson d. Nathanael Rosario   6-2; 6-1
  R4    Keegan Smith d. Stefan Ball   3-6; 6-3; 7-5
  R4    Sam Riffice d. Jonathan Dollahite   6-3; 6-1
  R4    Hunter Egger d. Beau Pelletier   7-5; 6-4
  R4    Trenton Nield d. Kaleb Johnson   6-2; 6-0
  R4    Dylan King d. Derek Chen   6-4; 6-2
  R4    Joseph Myles Conlin d. Vatsal Bajpai   6-2; 7-5
  R4    Alec Wong d. Rj Parker   6-2; 6-3
  R4    Alafia Ayeni d. Paul Barretto   6-3; 7-5
  R4    Brandon Holt d. Noah Schachter   6-2; 6-3
  R4    Isaac Pashenkov d. Chase Stoner   6-3; 2-6; 6-4
  R4    Alexander Rushin d. Jayson Fung   6-2; 3-6; 7-6
  R4    Lane Leschly d. Dylan Levitt   6-1; 6-0
  R4    Avinash Vemuri d. Alex Kuperstein   6-7; 6-2; 6-2
  R4    Oscar Burney d. Gilbert Chung   3-6; 6-3; 6-3
  R4    Daly Meinert d. Isaiah Volk   7-6; 6-1
  R4    Jerod Mah d. Ethan Hillis   6-4; 6-1
  R4    Dominic Barretto d. Allen Fu   6-1; 7-5
  R4    Reed Fratt d. Alexander Reyna   6-3; 6-3
  R4    Patrick Quinn d. Michael Bott   6-3; 2-6; 7-6
  R4    Bryce Pereira d. Andrew Newell   6-2; 6-3
  R4    Ivan Thamma d. Alexander Hwang   6-1; 6-2


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on July 31, 2012 at 5:56 PM
Contact Douglas Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative