Usta Zonal Bg16 - Utah
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 16 Singles   

Round 1:
  R1    Matthew Pearce d. Kimo Barrere   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Gabriel Rapoport d. Will Walker   7-6; 6-1
  R1    Johnathan Lieu d. Chase Friedman   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Kalman Boyd d. Austin Rapp   6-3; 7-6
  R1    Jackson Lee d. Vignesh Senthilvel   6-2; 4-1 Ret (inj)
  R1    Azat Hankuliyev d. Karl Reis   7-5; 6-1
  R1    Rafael Lenhard d. Daniel Gealer   6-1; 6-2
  R1    George Cooper d. Fletcher Kerr   6-0; 7-5
  R1    William Griffith d. Logan Staggs   7-6; 6-2
  R1    Daisuke Nakayama d. Branson Horton   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Kent Mukai d. Brenton Reyner   6-2; 7-5
  R1    Aiku Shintani d. Jaime Barajas   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Henry Ji d. Anthony Panuzio   6-4; 6-0
  R1    Garrett Mak d. Kevin Bondar   6-4; 2-6; 6-4
  R1    Charles Pei d. Reese Stalder   7-5; 6-2
  R1    Darius MacKenzie d. Petar Jivkov   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Dylan Harvala d. Grant Zukeran   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Luke Lorenz d. Gregory Zukeran   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Jesse Ruder-Hook d. Jeffrey Liang   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Zachary Cihlar d. Creel Smith   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Nicolas Chua d. Everett Maltby   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Edward Ang d. Andy Huang   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Nishimura d. Michael Nguyen   7-6; 6-0
  R1    Blayze O'Keefe d. Michael Lee   7-5; 6-2
  R1    Max Pham d. Alexander Loh   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Henry Gordon d. Steven Chen   1-6; 6-4; 6-2
  R1    Chaz Downing d. Clayton Alenik   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Joshua Pompan d. Cody Rakela   7-5; 6-1
  R1    Brandon Yeoh d. Riley Smith   6-1; 6-4
  R1    Max Liu d. Alec Dardis   0-6; 6-4; 6-3
  R1    Kawika Lam d. Zachary Surmacz   6-1; 6-4
  R1    Adrian Chamdani d. Kenneth Tao   6-0; 6-0 Wo (inj)
  R1    Spencer Lang d. Wilson Lambeth   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Yash Parikh d. Connor McPherson   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Jake Hoeger d. Cassell King   7-5; 6-4
  R1    Ryan Shen d. Ignatius Castelino   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Parth Raina d. Jeffrey Liang   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Connor McPherson d. Garrett Mak   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Kalman Boyd d. Spencer Lang   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Will Walker d. Vignesh Senthilvel   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Petar Jivkov d. Creel Smith   7-5; 7-5
  R1    Nishimura d. Darius MacKenzie   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Adrian Chamdani d. Chase Friedman   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Logan Staggs d. Austin Rapp   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Jaime Barajas d. Fletcher Kerr   6-4; 6-0
  R1    Johnathan Lieu d. Blayze O'Keefe   6-4; 2-1 Ret (ill)
  R1    Matthew Pearce d. Gregory Zukeran   7-6; 6-4
  R1    Joshua Pompan d. Kevin Bondar   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Kawika Lam d. Ignatius Castelino   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Daisuke Nakayama d. Brenton Reyner   7-5; 6-2
  R1    Cassell King d. Grant Zukeran   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Andy Huang d. Aiku Shintani   6-1; 7-5
  R1    Clayton Alenik d. Karl Reis   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Nicolas Chua d. Gabriel Rapoport   6-0; 6-3
  R1    Rafael Lenhard d. Zachary Surmacz   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Michael Nguyen d. Riley Smith   6-1; 6-4
  R1    Max Liu d. Azat Hankuliyev   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Jake Hoeger d. Yash Parikh   7-6; 6-3
  R1    Alexander Loh d. Dylan Harvala   3-6; 6-4; 6-4
  R1    Steven Chen d. Luke Lorenz   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Ryan Shen d. Zachary Cihlar   6-2; 7-5
  R1    Everett Maltby d. Alec Dardis   7-5; 6-0
  R1    Kimo Barrere d. Wilson Lambeth   7-6; 7-5
  R1    Chaz Downing d. George Cooper   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Kent Mukai d. Michael Lee   6-1; 6-7; 6-2
  R1    Kenneth Tao d. Max Pham   6-0; 6-3
  R1    Henry Ji d. Jackson Lee   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Cody Rakela d. Daniel Gealer   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Edward Ang d. Charles Pei   6-1; 6-1
  R1    William Griffith d. Henry Gordon   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Reese Stalder d. Ryan Kempin   7-6; 6-2
  R1    Brandon Yeoh d. Jesse Ruder-Hook   6-3; 6-0

Round 2:
  R2    Joshua Pompan d. Garrett Mak   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Kawika Lam d. Connor McPherson   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Spencer Lang d. Gregory Zukeran   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Nicolas Chua d. Will Walker   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Nishimura d. Petar Jivkov   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Darius MacKenzie d. Parth Raina   6-3; 3-0
  R2    Logan Staggs d. Kalman Boyd   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Andy Huang d. Jaime Barajas   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Karl Reis d. Blayze O'Keefe   6-3; 4-6; 6-2
  R2    Chase Friedman d. Clayton Alenik   7-5; 6-2
  R2    Kevin Bondar d. Ignatius Castelino   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Austin Rapp d. Matthew Pearce   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Aiku Shintani d. Cassell King   6-2; 7-6
  R2    Adrian Chamdani d. Johnathan Lieu   7-6; 6-3
  R2    Gabriel Rapoport d. Brenton Reyner   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Fletcher Kerr d. Grant Zukeran   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Jeffrey Liang d. Creel Smith   6-4; 6-1
  R2    Daisuke Nakayama d. Vignesh Senthilvel   5-7; 6-1; 6-3
  R2    Azat Hankuliyev d. Jackson Lee   3-6; 6-0; 6-1
  R2    Ryan Shen d. Riley Smith   6-0; 6-4
  R2    Dylan Harvala d. Michael Lee   7-5; 6-4
  R2    Zachary Surmacz d. Yash Parikh   3-6; 7-6; 7-6
  R2    Henry Ji d. Alec Dardis   7-5; 6-0
  R2    Chaz Downing d. Charles Pei   2-6; 6-3; 6-3
  R2    Cody Rakela d. Rafael Lenhard   6-0; 6-0
  R2    William Griffith d. Steven Chen   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Everett Maltby d. Max Liu   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Henry Gordon d. Kimo Barrere   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Kenneth Tao d. Alexander Loh   6-0; 6-1
  R2    George Cooper d. Ryan Kempin   6-3; 4-6; 6-0
  R2    Max Pham d. Kent Mukai   7-5; 6-1
  R2    Michael Nguyen d. Brandon Yeoh   6-7; 5-3 Ret (ill)
  R2    Daniel Gealer d. Jake Hoeger   7-6; 1-6; 6-1
  R2    Zachary Cihlar d. Jesse Ruder-Hook   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Luke Lorenz d. Wilson Lambeth   6-4; 6-4
  R2    Edward Ang d. Reese Stalder   6-2; 4-6; 6-3

Round 3:
  R3    Garrett Mak d. Kawika Lam   6-2; 6-1
  R3    Austin Rapp d. Spencer Lang   6-1; 6-0
  R3    Will Walker d. Daisuke Nakayama   6-1; 6-1
  R3    Jeffrey Liang d. Petar Jivkov   6-0; 5-7; 7-6
  R3    Darius MacKenzie d. Creel Smith   6-1; 6-2
  R3    Nishimura d. Ignatius Castelino   6-2; 6-2
  R3    Chase Friedman d. Blayze O'Keefe   6-3; 6-2
  R3    Jaime Barajas d. Grant Zukeran   6-1; 6-3
  R3    Logan Staggs d. Matthew Pearce   6-1; 6-3
  R3    Connor McPherson d. Kevin Bondar   7-6; 6-1
  R3    Andy Huang d. Clayton Alenik   6-2; 6-3
  R3    Joshua Pompan d. Cassell King   6-2; 6-2
  R3    Aiku Shintani d. Fletcher Kerr   6-3; 6-4
  R3    Adrian Chamdani d. Brenton Reyner   6-0; 6-0
  R3    Gabriel Rapoport d. Vignesh Senthilvel   6-1; 6-1
  R3    Kalman Boyd d. Gregory Zukeran   6-3; 6-3
  R3    Johnathan Lieu d. Karl Reis   6-4; 7-5
  R3    Nicolas Chua d. Tomas Mikulis   6-1; 6-0
  R3    Max Liu d. Michael Lee   7-6; 6-2
  R3    Henry Gordon d. Luke Lorenz   6-1; 6-0
  R3    Reese Stalder d. Yash Parikh   6-4; 6-3
  R3    Max Pham d. Dylan Harvala   6-4; 6-2
  R3    Azat Hankuliyev d. Alec Dardis   6-4; 7-5
  R3    Michael Nguyen d. Ryan Shen   7-6; 6-3
  R3    Cody Rakela d. Jake Hoeger   6-4; 6-1
  R3    Samuel Tullis d. Jackson Lee   6-0; 6-0
  R3    Steven Chen d. Wilson Lambeth   6-0; 6-0
  R3    Rafael Lenhard d. Zachary Cihlar   7-6; 6-2
  R3    Charles Pei d. Ryan Kempin   6-1; 6-0
  R3    Everett Maltby d. Jackson Turner   6-0; 6-0
  R3    Kenneth Tao d. Kent Mukai   6-3; 6-1
  R3    George Cooper d. Alexander Loh   4-6; 6-3; 6-4
  R3    Chaz Downing d. Edward Ang   6-2; 7-5
  R3    Zachary Surmacz d. Daniel Gealer   0-6; 6-4; 6-4
  R3    William Griffith d. Kimo Barrere   6-2; 6-2
  R3    Jesse Ruder-Hook d. Riley Smith   6-4; 6-4

Round 4:
  R4    Garrett Mak d. Cassell King   6-2; 6-3
  R4    Will Walker d. Anthony Panuzio   6-0; 6-0
  R4    Kevin Bondar d. Kawika Lam   6-1; 4-6; 6-2
  R4    Jaime Barajas d. Clayton Alenik   7-6; 3-6; 6-1
  R4    Petar Jivkov d. Ignatius Castelino   4-6; 7-6; 6-4
  R4    Darius MacKenzie d. Jeffrey Liang   7-6; 6-1
  R4    Logan Staggs d. Spencer Lang   6-1; 6-0
  R4    Nishimura d. Creel Smith   6-0; 6-2
  R4    Adrian Chamdani d. Blayze O'Keefe   6-2; 6-2
  R4    Kalman Boyd d. Matthew Pearce   6-2; 6-3
  R4    Karl Reis d. Chase Friedman   7-6; 6-4
  R4    Joshua Pompan d. Connor McPherson   6-1; 6-1
  R4    Andy Huang d. Fletcher Kerr   6-0; 6-0
  R4    Johnathan Lieu d. Brenton Reyner   6-0; 6-0
  R4    Gabriel Rapoport d. Daisuke Nakayama   6-4; 6-2
  R4    Aiku Shintani d. Grant Zukeran   6-3; 6-4
  R4    Austin Rapp d. Gregory Zukeran   6-0; 7-5
  R4    Nicolas Chua d. Vignesh Senthilvel   6-0; 6-1
  R4    Max Pham d. Michael Lee   6-2; 6-0
  R4    Daniel Gealer d. Yash Parikh   6-4; 6-4
  R4    Rafael Lenhard d. Jake Hoeger   6-4; 7-5
  R4    Steven Chen d. Kimo Barrere   6-3; 6-1
  R4    Cody Rakela d. Zachary Surmacz   6-0; 7-5
  R4    Alec Dardis d. Jackson Lee   7-5; 7-5
  R4    Kent Mukai d. Alexander Loh   6-0; 5-7; 6-2
  R4    Riley Smith d. Zachary Cihlar   1-6; 6-4; 6-2
  R4    Edward Ang d. Ryan Kempin   6-0; 6-2
  R4    Kenneth Tao d. Dylan Harvala   6-0; 6-1
  R4    Charles Pei d. George Cooper   6-3; 3-6; 7-5
  R4    Ryan Shen d. Brandon Yeoh   6-4; 2-6; 6-4
  R4    Henry Ji d. Max Liu   7-6; 7-6
  R4    Reese Stalder d. Chaz Downing   7-5; 4-6; 6-3
  R4    Michael Nguyen d. Jesse Ruder-Hook   6-0; 6-1
  R4    William Griffith d. Luke Lorenz   6-2; 6-2
  R4    Henry Gordon d. Wilson Lambeth   6-0; 6-2
  R4    Everett Maltby d. Azat Hankuliyev   2-6; 6-3; 6-0


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on August 1, 2012 at 6:49 PM
Contact Douglas Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative