USTA Zonal BG12 - Aston
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 12 Singles   

Round 1:
  R1    Ronald Hohmann d. Luke Riemann   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Harris Walker d. Patrick Bodrog   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Abhinav Srivastava d. Henry Hochfelder   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Benjamin Swanson d. Zachary Kim   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Daniel Pellerito d. Cannon Kingsley   7-5; 6-3
  R1    Michael Sun d. Zachary Lieb   7-6(4); 6-2
  R1    Steven Sun d. Finn Garner   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Holden Koons d. Raymond Richardson   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Ronan Jachuck d. Eric Han   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Adam Oscislawski d. Cole Shoults   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Arjun Mannan d. Joshua Meyer   6-3; 5-7; 6-1
  R1    Maxwell Benson d. Nicolas Stoiana   3-6; 6-4; 6-0
  R1    Justin Chong d. William Milne   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Benjamin Grossman d. Michael Karr   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Luke Smith d. Derek Shen   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Sean Attebery d. Tristan Bradley   6-3; 7-5
  R1    Philip Szkudlarski d. Arjun Asokumar   7-6(1); 6-2
  R1    Robert Siniakowicz d. Aj Woodman   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Sam Kesti d. Peter Leutz   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Uriah Miller d. Nayan Raman   Wo (inj)
  R1    Tyler Zink d. Soh Kuyama   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Gary Qian d. William Page   6-0; 6-3
  R1    Connor Nisbet d. Jonathan Nottingham   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Damien Ruparel d. Tyler Pomerance   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Billy Suarez d. Bart Lueb   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Joshua Berman d. Derek Raskopf   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Oren Vasser d. Patrick Sebastian   6-0; 6-3
  R1    Grant Smith d. Jeremie Casabon   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Daniel Nuzhny d. Satish Kumar   4-6; 6-4; 6-0
  R1    Aantorik Ganguly d. Holden Smith   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Lex Decker d. Ryan Okonski   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Sam Vagner d. Matthew Donahue   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Noah Lilienthal d. Joshua Giambattista   6-1; 6-3
  R1    William Turchetta d. Tyler Zhang   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Mark-Jonathan Pabalan d. Alex Karev   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Gary Fishkin d. Alexander Ruenhorst   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Tyler Pomerance d. Arjun Mannan   7-5; 6-1
  R1    Steven Sun d. Tyler Zink   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Billy Suarez d. Uriah Miller   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Ronald Hohmann d. Benjamin Swanson   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Justin Chong d. Ronan Jachuck   7-5; 7-5
  R1    Patrick Sebastian d. Lex Decker   6-1; 6-4
  R1    Benjamin Grossman d. Gary Qian   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Cannon Kingsley d. Adam Oscislawski   6-2; 6-1
  R1    William Turchetta d. Mark-Jonathan Pabalan   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Joshua Giambattista d. Patrick Bodrog   7-5; 6-1
  R1    Matthew Donahue d. Peter Leutz   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Grant Smith d. Derek Shen   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Connor Nisbet d. Derek Raskopf   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Zachary Lieb d. Philip Szkudlarski   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Daniel Nuzhny d. Holden Koons   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Abhinav Srivastava d. Holden Smith   7-6(2); 2-6; 6-2
  R1    Aj Woodman d. Alexander Ruenhorst   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Nicolas Stoiana d. Tristan Bradley   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Michael Karr d. William Page   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Bart Lueb d. Nayan Raman   4-6; 6-4; 6-4
  R1    Sam Vagner d. Sam Kesti   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Satish Kumar d. Raymond Richardson   6-0; 1-6; 6-1
  R1    Luke Riemann d. Zachary Kim   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Tyler Zhang d. Alex Karev   6-1; 6-4
  R1    Michael Sun d. Arjun Asokumar   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Robert Siniakowicz d. Gary Fishkin   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Joshua Berman d. Jonathan Nottingham   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Oren Vasser d. Ryan Okonski   6-0; 6-3
  R1    Finn Garner d. Soh Kuyama   3-6; 6-1; 6-2
  R1    Luke Smith d. Jeremie Casabon   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Eric Han d. William Milne   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Harris Walker d. Noah Lilienthal   7-6(4); 6-2
  R1    Daniel Pellerito d. Cole Shoults   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Maxwell Benson d. Sean Attebery   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Aantorik Ganguly d. Henry Hochfelder   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Damien Ruparel d. Joshua Meyer   6-3; 6-3

Round 2:
  R2    Tyler Pomerance d. Abhinav Srivastava   7-6(5); 6-3
  R2    Patrick Sebastian d. Patrick Bodrog   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Tyler Zink d. Aj Woodman   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Holden Smith d. Billy Suarez   5-7; 6-4; 6-2
  R2    Benjamin Swanson d. Peter Leutz   6-4; 6-4
  R2    Ronan Jachuck d. Holden Koons   6-3; 6-1
  R2    William Turchetta d. Lex Decker   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Tristan Bradley d. Gary Qian   6-3; 7-6(5)
  R2    Ronald Hohmann d. Philip Szkudlarski   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Steven Sun d. Adam Oscislawski   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Cannon Kingsley d. Alexander Ruenhorst   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Daniel Nuzhny d. Derek Shen   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Uriah Miller d. Arjun Mannan   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Zachary Lieb d. Matthew Donahue   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Connor Nisbet d. Benjamin Grossman   6-1; 5-7; 6-1
  R2    Justin Chong d. Grant Smith   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Nicolas Stoiana d. Derek Raskopf   6-2; 6-4
  R2    Mark-Jonathan Pabalan d. Joshua Giambattista   6-1; 3-6; 6-2
  R2    Luke Smith d. Raymond Richardson   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Sean Attebery d. William Page   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Sam Kesti d. Zachary Kim   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Joshua Meyer d. Nayan Raman   6-4; 6-1
  R2    Satish Kumar d. Eric Han   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Sam Vagner d. Arjun Asokumar   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Michael Sun d. Luke Riemann   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Maxwell Benson d. Jonathan Nottingham   6-0; 6-3
  R2    Noah Lilienthal d. Alex Karev   6-0; 6-3
  R2    Gary Fishkin d. Cole Shoults   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Oren Vasser d. Tyler Zhang   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Joshua Berman d. Michael Karr   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Daniel Pellerito d. Finn Garner   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Jeremie Casabon d. William Milne   1-6; 6-1; 6-0
  R2    Robert Siniakowicz d. Soh Kuyama   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Harris Walker d. Ryan Okonski   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Henry Hochfelder d. Bart Lueb   6-2; 6-4
  R2    Damien Ruparel d. Aantorik Ganguly   6-4; 6-0

Round 3:
  R3    Billy Suarez d. Arjun Mannan   6-0; 6-1
  R3    Holden Smith d. Tyler Pomerance   6-4; 6-1
  R3    Patrick Sebastian d. Mark-Jonathan Pabalan   6-3; 6-3
  R3    Cannon Kingsley d. Tyler Zink   7-6(4); 6-1
  R3    Ronald Hohmann d. Peter Leutz   6-0; 6-2
  R3    Steven Sun d. Aj Woodman   6-0; 6-0
  R3    Zachary Lieb d. Benjamin Swanson   6-2; 6-1
  R3    Lex Decker d. Patrick Bodrog   6-4; 6-2
  R3    Derek Raskopf d. Gary Qian   7-5; 2-6; 6-4
  R3    Ronan Jachuck d. Grant Smith   6-0; 6-2
  R3    William Turchetta d. Joshua Giambattista   6-2; 6-0
  R3    Holden Koons d. Derek Shen   6-2; 6-3
  R3    Abhinav Srivastava d. Uriah Miller   6-1; 6-2
  R3    Adam Oscislawski d. Alexander Ruenhorst   6-0; 6-1
  R3    Connor Nisbet d. Nicolas Stoiana   Wo (inj)
  R3    Daniel Nuzhny d. Justin Chong   6-2; 7-6(5)
  R3    Benjamin Grossman d. Tristan Bradley   6-7(6); 6-4; 6-4
  R3    Matthew Donahue d. Philip Szkudlarski   6-2; 4-6; 6-3
  R3    Eric Han d. Raymond Richardson   6-1; 6-4
  R3    Bart Lueb d. Aantorik Ganguly   3-6; 6-2; 6-1
  R3    Damien Ruparel d. Nayan Raman   Wo (inj)
  R3    Satish Kumar d. Jeremie Casabon   6-0; 6-1
  R3    Sam Vagner d. Zachary Kim   6-1; 6-0
  R3    Arjun Asokumar d. Luke Riemann   6-2; 6-2
  R3    Jonathan Nottingham d. Michael Karr   1-6; 6-1; 6-3
  R3    Tyler Zhang d. Ryan Okonski   6-1; 6-0
  R3    Harris Walker d. Alex Karev   6-0; 6-0
  R3    Gary Fishkin d. Soh Kuyama   6-1; 6-1
  R3    Joshua Berman d. Sean Attebery   6-1; 6-3
  R3    Oren Vasser d. Noah Lilienthal   6-3; 6-1
  R3    Robert Siniakowicz d. Daniel Pellerito   6-2; 6-0
  R3    Michael Sun d. Sam Kesti   6-0; 6-2
  R3    Luke Smith d. William Milne   6-0; 6-1
  R3    Finn Garner d. Cole Shoults   6-0; 6-0
  R3    Maxwell Benson d. William Page   6-0; 6-1
  R3    Joshua Meyer d. Henry Hochfelder   6-4; 6-3

Round 4:
  R4    Patrick Sebastian d. Joshua Giambattista   4-6; 6-2; 6-2
  R4    Adam Oscislawski d. Tyler Zink   6-1; 6-2
  R4    Billy Suarez d. Tyler Pomerance   3-6; 7-6(3); 6-2
  R4    Steven Sun d. Alexander Ruenhorst   6-0; 6-0
  R4    Lex Decker d. Mark-Jonathan Pabalan   6-2; 3-6; 6-1
  R4    Ronald Hohmann d. Matthew Donahue   6-0; 6-1
  R4    Benjamin Swanson d. Philip Szkudlarski   6-4; 6-1
  R4    Connor Nisbet d. Gary Qian   6-4; 6-3
  R4    William Turchetta d. Patrick Bodrog   6-1; 6-3
  R4    Cannon Kingsley d. Aj Woodman   6-1; 6-1
  R4    Ronan Jachuck d. Derek Shen   6-0; 6-2
  R4    Abhinav Srivastava d. Arjun Mannan   6-1; 6-0
  R4    Grant Smith d. Daniel Nuzhny   3-2 Ret (ill)
  R4    Holden Smith d. Uriah Miller   6-4; 6-0
  R4    Nicolas Stoiana d. Benjamin Grossman   6-3; 7-5
  R4    Zachary Lieb d. Peter Leutz   6-3; 6-1
  R4    Holden Koons d. Justin Chong   6-3; 3-6; 7-5
  R4    Derek Raskopf d. Tristan Bradley   6-4; 3-6; 6-4
  R4    Jeremie Casabon d. Raymond Richardson   6-1; 6-0
  R4    Satish Kumar d. William Milne   6-1; 6-2
  R4    Henry Hochfelder d. Nayan Raman   7-5; 6-0
  R4    Sam Vagner d. Luke Riemann   6-2; 6-7(5); 6-2
  R4    Noah Lilienthal d. Ryan Okonski   6-0; 6-0
  R4    Harris Walker d. Tyler Zhang   6-3; 6-0
  R4    Jonathan Nottingham d. Sean Attebery   6-4; 5-7; 7-6(2)
  R4    Gary Fishkin d. Finn Garner   6-2; 6-1
  R4    Joshua Berman d. William Page   6-0; 6-1
  R4    Oren Vasser d. Alex Karev   6-0; 6-0
  R4    Aantorik Ganguly d. Joshua Meyer   6-0; 6-0
  R4    Daniel Pellerito d. Soh Kuyama   6-1; 6-3
  R4    Michael Sun d. Zachary Kim   6-0; 6-2
  R4    Sam Kesti d. Arjun Asokumar   6-0; 6-2
  R4    Luke Smith d. Eric Han   6-1; 6-0
  R4    Robert Siniakowicz d. Cole Shoults   6-0; 6-0
  R4    Maxwell Benson d. Michael Karr   6-0; 7-5
  R4    Bart Lueb d. Damien Ruparel   6-2; 6-2


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on July 31, 2012 at 6:03 PM
Contact Douglas Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative