USTA Zonal BG16 - St Louis
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 16 Singles   

Round 1:
  R1    Eddie Grabill d. Kyle Wolfe   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Zeke Clark d. Adam Blasinsky   6-1; 6-4
  R1    Benjamin Lieb d. Michael Peters   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Anthony Arocho d. Alex Ross   3-6; 6-2; 6-3
  R1    Blake Oetting d. Michael Song   6-2; 5-1 Ret (inj)
  R1    Miles Singer d. Kevin Rothstein   7-6; 4-3 Ret (inj)
  R1    Aaron Sandberg d. Scott Rubinstein   6-1; 6-4
  R1    Alex Koca d. Constantine Veronikis   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Reid Risinger d. Timothy Wang   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Samuel Kendall d. Mitchell Worley   6-4; 2-0 Ret (inj)
  R1    Jack Meyer d. Sean Carroll   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Shouta Fukamachi d. Ben Vandixhorn   6-3; 7-5
  R1    Lee-Shawn Stein d. John Wu   0-6; 7-6; 1-0
  R1    Charlie Humes d. Neeraj Devulapalli   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Eric Yen d. William Genesen   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Johnathan Small d. Matt Kuhar   7-5; 6-3
  R1    Jack Petersen d. Weston Brach   6-2; 5-5 Abandoned
  R1    Zachary Lieb d. March Zheng   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Michael Lorenzini d. Tyler Barr   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Jonathan Perkins d. Trevor Allen   6-1; 6-4
  R1    Micah Klousia d. Blaise Casselbury   5-1 Abandoned
  R1    Danny Coran d. Austin Hussey   4-6; 7-5; 6-3
  R1    Austin Williams d. Justin Burrus   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Peter Hazlett d. Austin Hoose   6-2; 2-6; 6-1
  R1    Eli Kaganov d. Temilope Adelakun   6-3; 7-6
  R1    Brian Grodecki d. Alexander Pozo   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Toni Oloko d. Max Zheng   6-1; 6-4
  R1    Jacob Dunbar d. Jasper Koenen   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Davis Crocker d. Charles Shewalter   6-3; 7-5
  R1    David Liu d. Peter DeWitt   6-2; 6-1
  R1    William Sharton d. Jeffrey Melvin   6-7; 6-3; 6-0
  R1    Bryan Lilley d. Michael Zhao   6-4; 7-5; 1-0
  R1    Kyle Bright d. Grant Bond   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Colin Harvey d. Jalen Evans   6-2; 6-3
  R1    David Hager d. Justin Kang   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Alexander Kim d. Sayer Paige   6-2; 5-4 Abandoned
  R1    Temilope Adelakun d. Bailey Merkel   6-7; 6-0 Ret (ill)
  R1    Benjamin Lieb d. Tyler Barr   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Kyle Wolfe d. Maxwell Kane   4-6; 6-2; 6-4
  R1    Kevin Rothstein d. Mitchell Worley   2-6; 6-3; 6-2
  R1    Zachary Lieb d. Charles Shewalter   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Michael Zhao d. William Sharton   4-6; 6-3; 6-0
  R1    Johnathan Small d. Zeke Clark   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Peter DeWitt d. Toni Oloko   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Danny Coran d. Peter Hazlett   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Alexander Kim d. Alexander Pozo   3-6; 6-2; 6-4
  R1    Jasper Koenen d. Justin Kang   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Colin Harvey d. Kyle Bright   6-1; 7-6
  R1    Alex Ross d. Michael Song   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Jack Meyer d. Blaise Casselbury   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Jack Petersen d. William Genesen   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Aaron Sandberg d. Lee-Shawn Stein   6-2; 4-6; 6-3
  R1    Ben Vandixhorn d. Neeraj Devulapalli   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Justin Burrus d. Reid Risinger   6-0; 4-6; 6-0
  R1    Anthony Arocho d. Blake Oetting   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Jacob Dunbar d. David Hager   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Jeffrey Melvin d. Samuel Kendall   6-1; 2-6; 4-1 Ret (inj)
  R1    Eric Yen d. Max Zheng   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Shouta Fukamachi d. Charlie Humes   6-0; 6-2
  R1    David Liu d. Sayer Paige   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Jonathan Perkins d. Sean Carroll   4-6; 6-2; 6-2
  R1    Eddie Grabill d. Adam Blasinsky   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Austin Hussey d. Austin Hoose   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Michael Lorenzini d. Michael Peters   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Jalen Evans d. Grant Bond   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Bryan Lilley d. Weston Brach   1-6; 7-6; 6-1
  R1    Micah Klousia d. Miles Singer   4-6; 6-0; 6-0
  R1    Eli Kaganov d. Alex Koca   6-3; 7-6
  R1    Scott Rubinstein d. March Zheng   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Davis Crocker d. John Wu   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Brian Grodecki d. Timothy Wang   1-6; 7-5; 6-3
  R1    Matt Kuhar d. Austin Williams   3-6; 6-0; 6-0

Round 2:
  R2    Ben Vandixhorn d. Trevor Allen   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Blaise Casselbury d. Temilope Adelakun   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Zachary Lieb d. Aaron Sandberg   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Benjamin Lieb d. Kyle Wolfe   6-3; 0-6; 6-2
  R2    Michael Zhao d. Kevin Rothstein   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Toni Oloko d. Peter Hazlett   6-2; 6-3; 6-0
  R2    Jasper Koenen d. Lee-Shawn Stein   1-6; 7-5; 6-1
  R2    William Sharton d. Kyle Bright   7-6; 6-3
  R2    Danny Coran d. William Genesen   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Maxwell Kane d. Johnathan Small   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Tyler Barr d. Zeke Clark   7-6; 6-2
  R2    Justin Kang d. Charles Shewalter   7-5; 7-5
  R2    Alex Ross d. Alexander Pozo   1-6; 6-3; 6-3
  R2    Colin Harvey d. Mitchell Worley   6-1; 6-4
  R2    Justin Burrus d. Alexander Kim   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Jack Petersen d. Peter DeWitt   6-2; 3-6; 6-3
  R2    Reid Risinger d. Michael Song   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Jack Meyer d. Neeraj Devulapalli   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Jacob Dunbar d. Scott Rubinstein   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Anthony Arocho d. Sayer Paige   6-3; 3-6; 6-0
  R2    David Liu d. Brian Grodecki   6-0; 6-3
  R2    Charlie Humes d. Sean Carroll   6-4; 6-0
  R2    John Wu d. March Zheng   6-2; 6-4
  R2    Grant Bond d. Jeffrey Melvin   3-6; 6-2; 6-2
  R2    Eddie Grabill d. Michael Peters   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Alex Koca d. Jonathan Perkins   6-2; 4-6; 6-2
  R2    Austin Hussey d. Weston Brach   7-5; 6-1
  R2    David Hager d. Davis Crocker   7-5; 6-2
  R2    Bryan Lilley d. Eric Yen   6-2; 6-4
  R2    Miles Singer d. Jalen Evans   6-0; 6-3
  R2    Micah Klousia d. Samuel Kendall   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Shouta Fukamachi d. Eli Kaganov   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Timothy Wang d. Blake Oetting   3-6; 6-4; 6-1
  R2    Adam Blasinsky d. Austin Williams   7-6; 6-2
  R2    Max Zheng d. Austin Hoose   4-6; 7-6; 6-1
  R2    Michael Lorenzini d. Matt Kuhar   6-2; 6-3

Round 3:
  R3    Jack Meyer d. Ben Vandixhorn   6-0; 6-2
  R3    Jack Petersen d. Peter Hazlett   6-2; 6-0
  R3    Zachary Lieb d. Lee-Shawn Stein   6-4; 7-5
  R3    Johnathan Small d. Benjamin Lieb   4-6; 6-3; 6-2
  R3    Kevin Rothstein d. Kyle Bright   6-3; 6-1
  R3    Blaise Casselbury d. Trevor Allen   6-4; 6-1
  R3    Zeke Clark d. Maxwell Kane   7-6; 4-6; 6-1
  R3    Danny Coran d. Toni Oloko   6-2; 6-1
  R3    Peter DeWitt d. William Genesen   6-1; 3-6; 7-6
  R3    Jasper Koenen d. Charles Shewalter   6-2; 6-4
  R3    Justin Burrus d. Alexander Pozo   6-3; 6-0
  R3    Michael Zhao d. Mitchell Worley   6-1; 6-1
  R3    Alexander Kim d. Michael Song   6-4; 6-4
  R3    Colin Harvey d. William Sharton   6-2; 7-6
  R3    Tyler Barr d. Kyle Wolfe   6-0; 2-6; 6-1
  R3    Reid Risinger d. Alex Ross   7-6; 6-2
  R3    Aaron Sandberg d. Justin Kang   6-3; 6-1
  R3    Temilope Adelakun d. Neeraj Devulapalli   6-3; 6-2
  R3    Jacob Dunbar d. John Wu   6-3; 6-1
  R3    Alex Koca d. Sean Carroll   6-1; 7-6
  R3    Micah Klousia d. Jeffrey Melvin   6-3; 6-1
  R3    David Liu d. Timothy Wang   6-0; 6-4
  R3    Miles Singer d. Grant Bond   6-0; 6-1
  R3    Sayer Paige d. Blake Oetting   6-2; 6-7; 6-2
  R3    Eddie Grabill d. Austin Williams   6-4; 6-3
  R3    Shouta Fukamachi d. Jonathan Perkins   6-2; 6-2
  R3    Eric Yen d. Austin Hussey   6-3; 6-1
  R3    Michael Lorenzini d. Adam Blasinsky   6-2; 6-2
  R3    David Hager d. Scott Rubinstein   6-4; 6-2
  R3    Samuel Kendall d. Jalen Evans   7-6; 6-1
  R3    Bryan Lilley d. Max Zheng   6-3; 6-1
  R3    Anthony Arocho d. Brian Grodecki   6-2; 5-7; 6-4
  R3    Eli Kaganov d. Charlie Humes   6-4; 6-2
  R3    Davis Crocker d. March Zheng   6-1; 6-1
  R3    Weston Brach d. Austin Hoose   6-2; 6-2
  R3    Matt Kuhar d. Michael Peters   6-3; 6-2

Round 4:
  R4    Jack Meyer d. Temilope Adelakun   6-7; 6-4; 7-6
  R4    Ben Vandixhorn d. Constantine Veronikis   6-3; 6-2
  R4    Kevin Rothstein d. William Sharton   6-2; 6-2
  R4    William Genesen d. Peter Hazlett   6-3; 6-3
  R4    Zeke Clark d. Benjamin Lieb   6-3; 7-6
  R4    Zachary Lieb d. Jasper Koenen   6-3; 6-2
  R4    Tyler Barr d. Justin Burrus   6-2; 7-6
  R4    Michael Zhao d. Danny Coran   6-1; 6-0
  R4    Kyle Bright d. Mitchell Worley   6-4; 4-6; 6-1
  R4    Aaron Sandberg d. Charles Shewalter   6-3; 3-6; 6-2
  R4    Colin Harvey d. Blaise Casselbury   7-5; 6-1
  R4    Michael Song d. Alexander Pozo   3-6; 6-4; 6-2
  R4    Johnathan Small d. Kyle Wolfe   6-1; 6-3
  R4    Alex Ross d. Peter DeWitt   6-1; 6-2
  R4    Toni Oloko d. Jack Petersen   6-2; 6-1
  R4    Reid Risinger d. Alexander Kim   6-2; 6-3
  R4    Lee-Shawn Stein d. Justin Kang   6-0; 7-6
  R4    Neeraj Devulapalli d. Trevor Allen   7-5; 1-6; 6-3
  R4    Jacob Dunbar d. March Zheng   6-0; 6-0
  R4    Max Zheng d. Weston Brach   6-1; 6-2
  R4    Jeffrey Melvin d. Miles Singer   3-6; 6-1; 6-3
  R4    David Liu d. Anthony Arocho   6-2; 6-2
  R4    Shouta Fukamachi d. Alex Koca   6-0; 6-1
  R4    Jonathan Perkins d. Charlie Humes   6-4; 6-0
  R4    Timothy Wang d. Sayer Paige   6-2; 6-4
  R4    David Hager d. John Wu   4-6; 6-4; 4-0 Ret (inj)
  R4    Jalen Evans d. Micah Klousia   7-5; 1-6; 6-3
  R4    Bryan Lilley d. Austin Hussey   6-1; 6-0
  R4    Adam Blasinsky d. Michael Peters   6-1; 6-3
  R4    Grant Bond d. Samuel Kendall   7-6; 7-5
  R4    Eli Kaganov d. Sean Carroll   7-5; 6-3
  R4    Michael Lorenzini d. Austin Williams   6-4; 6-2
  R4    Davis Crocker d. Scott Rubinstein   6-3; 6-4
  R4    Eddie Grabill d. Matt Kuhar   6-3; 6-4
  R4    Brian Grodecki d. Blake Oetting   6-3; 6-2
  R4    Eric Yen d. Austin Hoose   6-2; 2-6; 6-1


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on July 31, 2012 at 6:06 PM
Contact Douglas Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative