USTA Zonal BG16 - Winston Salem
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 16 Singles   

Round 1:
  R1    Richard Sec d. Titas Bera   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Win Smith d. Dennis Wang   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Evan Zhu d. Jared Halstrom   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Jacob Walker d. Dylan Brittis-Tannenbaum   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Luke Tercek d. Jonathan Paris   7-5; 6-1
  R1    Mwendwa Mbithi d. Alex Cauneac   7-5; 4-6; 6-2
  R1    Fred Mesmer d. Grant Patterson   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Jonathan O'Neal d. Brandon Stone   6-1; 3-6; 10-3
  R1    Robert Kelly d. Jake Gober   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Gabe Tishman d. Will Turner   6-3; 7-5
  R1    Kyle Schlanger d. Christopher Auteri   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Michael Chen d. Blaine Boyden   7-6(1); 6-3
  R1    Andy Martinez d. Alexander Santiago   6-1; 7-5
  R1    Austin Bates d. Alexander Miller   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Jayanth Chintham d. Sachin Raghavan   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Ernesto Dillon d. Marshall Sullivan   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Michael Quang d. Sam Brazil   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Alexander Lebedev d. Mcclain Kessler   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Michael Ogden d. Victor Miglo   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Jason Kros d. Nicholas McDaniel   3-6; 6-1; 10-7
  R1    Oliver Otero d. Artem Khrapko   7-6(5); 7-6(9)
  R1    Steven Karl d. Julian Rozenstein   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Simon Jayaram d. Riley Brosnan   6-3; 2-6; 10-5
  R1    Daniel Belsito d. Crews Enochs   6-1; 6-2
  R1    John Karlawish d. Ben Gerber   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Jack Turchetta d. Gage Thompson   6-4; 3-6; 11-9
  R1    Grey Hamilton d. Lucas Pickering   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Langford Hills d. Stephen Lorino   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Kyle Mautner d. Will Baird   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Myles Schalet d. David Burdett   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Maverick Lin d. Jack Riazzi   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Jack Gray d. Alexander Jones   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Austin Heinz d. Sarthak Mohanty   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Adam Elliget d. Darian Hashemzadeh   0-6; 6-1; 10-8
  R1    Oliver Sec d. Matthew Galush   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Cameron Andry d. Cameron Daniels   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Ernesto Dillon d. David Burdett   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Kyle Schlanger d. Jared Halstrom   7-5; 7-6(5)
  R1    Jason Kros d. Alexander Jones   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Sachin Raghavan d. Jack Riazzi   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Anudeep Kodali d. Artem Khrapko   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Darian Hashemzadeh d. Austin Bates   6-2; 7-5
  R1    Michael Quang d. Stephen Lorino   4-6; 6-1; 6-1
  R1    Andy Martinez d. Jake Gober   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Fred Mesmer d. Crews Enochs   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Jonathan Paris d. Gage Thompson   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Riley Brosnan d. Ben Gerber   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Win Smith d. Steven Karl   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Mwendwa Mbithi d. Jonathan O'Neal   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Cameron Andry d. Richard Sec   7-6(11); 4-1 Ret (inj)
  R1    Will Baird d. Alexander Lebedev   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Oliver Sec d. Will Turner   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Sarthak Mohanty d. Blaine Boyden   6-3; 7-5
  R1    Michael Ogden d. Dylan Brittis-Tannenbaum   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Sam Brazil d. Jacob Walker   7-6(5); 6-4
  R1    Alexander Miller d. Lucas Pickering   2-6; 6-2; 7-6(7)
  R1    Dennis Wang d. Robert Kelly   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Mcclain Kessler d. Julian Rozenstein   6-3; 7-6(8)
  R1    Jayanth Chintham d. Christopher Auteri   2-6; 6-1; 6-0
  R1    Victor Miglo d. Marshall Sullivan   2-6; 6-4; 6-4
  R1    Oliver Otero d. Brandon Stone   6-0; 6-3
  R1    Gabe Tishman d. Jack Gray   6-3; 7-5
  R1    Nicholas McDaniel d. Luke Tercek   7-6(7); 6-2
  R1    Myles Schalet d. Langford Hills   6-1; 6-4
  R1    Maverick Lin d. John Karlawish   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Alex Cauneac d. Adam Elliget   7-6(6); 6-0
  R1    Titas Bera d. Grant Patterson   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Matthew Galush d. Jack Turchetta   7-5; 6-3
  R1    Kyle Mautner d. Alexander Santiago   7-6(0); 6-4
  R1    Simon Jayaram d. Evan Zhu   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Michael Chen d. Daniel Belsito   6-1; 3-6; 7-6(1)
  R1    Cameron Daniels d. Austin Heinz   3-6; 6-2; 6-2

Round 2:
  R2    Dylan Brittis-Tannenbaum d. David Burdett   6-4; 4-6; 6-1
  R2    Jared Halstrom d. Jack Riazzi   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Gage Thompson d. Alexander Jones   6-3; 6-0
  R2    Kyle Schlanger d. Ben Gerber   6-2; 4-6; 6-2
  R2    Michael Quang d. Ernesto Dillon   6-4; 6-1
  R2    Will Turner d. Jonathan Paris   6-1; 4-6; 6-4
  R2    Sarthak Mohanty d. Fred Mesmer   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Artem Khrapko d. Darian Hashemzadeh   6-2; 2-6; 6-1
  R2    Riley Brosnan d. Sachin Raghavan   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Steven Karl d. Andy Martinez   6-7(6); 6-0; 6-4
  R2    Mwendwa Mbithi d. Anudeep Kodali   6-3; 6-7(4); 5-1 Ret (inj)
  R2    Oliver Sec d. Jason Kros   6-0; 6-2
  R2    Cameron Andry d. Crews Enochs   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Will Baird d. Win Smith   5-7; 6-3; 4-1 Ret (inj)
  R2    Michael Ogden d. Stephen Lorino   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Blaine Boyden d. Richard Sec   7-6(0); 6-1
  R2    Alexander Lebedev d. Jake Gober   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Austin Bates d. Jonathan O'Neal   6-3; 6-0
  R2    Kyle Mautner d. Dennis Wang   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Mcclain Kessler d. Robert Kelly   6-3; 1-6; 7-6(12)
  R2    Alex Cauneac d. Lucas Pickering   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Maverick Lin d. Evan Zhu   7-5; 6-4
  R2    Gabe Tishman d. Luke Tercek   6-2; 4-6; 6-3
  R2    Alexander Miller d. Brandon Stone   6-4; 6-4
  R2    Jayanth Chintham d. Simon Jayaram   6-3; 4-6; 6-4
  R2    Marshall Sullivan d. Sam Brazil   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Victor Miglo d. Langford Hills   6-4; 6-1
  R2    Jacob Walker d. Myles Schalet   6-7(5); 6-4; 6-3
  R2    Julian Rozenstein d. Alexander Santiago   0-6; 7-5; 6-4
  R2    Oliver Otero d. Adam Elliget   3-6; 6-3; 6-1
  R2    Matthew Galush d. Nicholas McDaniel   6-4; 6-4
  R2    John Karlawish d. Christopher Auteri   4-6; 6-1; 6-1
  R2    Michael Chen d. Titas Bera   6-1; 6-4
  R2    Jack Turchetta d. Jack Gray   7-5; 6-1
  R2    Austin Heinz d. Grant Patterson   7-5; 6-2
  R2    Cameron Daniels d. Daniel Belsito   6-1; 7-5

Round 3:
  R3    Michael Ogden d. David Burdett   6-1; 6-2
  R3    Oliver Sec d. Alexander Jones   7-6(6); 6-0
  R3    Jack Riazzi d. Kyle Schlanger   6-2; 6-1
  R3    Ben Gerber d. Sachin Raghavan   6-2; 5-7; 6-3
  R3    Michael Quang d. Dylan Brittis-Tannenbaum   6-2; 6-1
  R3    Jonathan Paris d. Jason Kros   5-7; 7-6(4); 6-3
  R3    Richard Sec d. Fred Mesmer   6-3; 6-1
  R3    Will Baird d. Steven Karl   6-2; 6-7(4); 6-3
  R3    Riley Brosnan d. Jared Halstrom   6-2; 6-2
  R3    Mwendwa Mbithi d. Darian Hashemzadeh   6-1; 6-3
  R3    Artem Khrapko d. Austin Bates   6-1; 6-3
  R3    Cameron Andry d. Blaine Boyden   6-2; 6-2
  R3    Will Turner d. Gage Thompson   0-6; 6-4; 6-3
  R3    Grey Hamilton d. Jonathan O'Neal   7-6(3); 6-2
  R3    Sarthak Mohanty d. Crews Enochs   7-6(6); 7-5
  R3    Andy Martinez d. Alexander Lebedev   7-6(0); 7-5
  R3    Ernesto Dillon d. Stephen Lorino   6-0; 6-0
  R3    Win Smith d. Jake Gober   7-6(1); 6-1
  R3    Mcclain Kessler d. Alexander Santiago   6-0; 6-1
  R3    Jayanth Chintham d. John Karlawish   2-6; 6-4; 6-1
  R3    Dennis Wang d. Julian Rozenstein   6-3; 6-2
  R3    Victor Miglo d. Jacob Walker   6-2; 6-3
  R3    Oliver Otero d. Alexander Miller   6-7; 6-4; 6-1
  R3    Kyle Mautner d. Robert Kelly   6-3; 6-2
  R3    Maverick Lin d. Simon Jayaram   6-2; 6-2
  R3    Gabe Tishman d. Nicholas McDaniel   6-4; 6-1
  R3    Marshall Sullivan d. Langford Hills   6-2; 6-4
  R3    Myles Schalet d. Sam Brazil   6-1; 6-1
  R3    Alex Cauneac d. Brandon Stone   6-3; 6-1
  R3    Luke Tercek d. Jack Turchetta   6-3; 6-1
  R3    Evan Zhu d. Christopher Auteri   4-6; 6-3; 6-1
  R3    Matthew Galush d. Jack Gray   6-2; 6-0
  R3    Austin Heinz d. Daniel Belsito   7-6(6); 6-3
  R3    Adam Elliget d. Lucas Pickering   6-2; 6-4
  R3    Cameron Daniels d. Titas Bera   6-0; 6-3
  R3    Michael Chen d. Grant Patterson   6-3; 6-4

Round 4:
  R4    Michael Quang d. David Burdett   6-4; 7-5
  R4    Ben Gerber d. Jared Halstrom   6-4; 6-4
  R4    Dylan Brittis-Tannenbaum d. Stephen Lorino   6-3; 6-1
  R4    Jonathan Paris d. Alexander Jones   6-4; 6-4
  R4    Blaine Boyden d. Fred Mesmer   7-5; 6-1
  R4    Alexander Lebedev d. Steven Karl   6-0; 6-2
  R4    Oliver Sec d. Gage Thompson   6-2; 6-2
  R4    Mwendwa Mbithi d. Austin Bates   6-3; 6-4
  R4    Cameron Andry d. Sarthak Mohanty   6-3; 6-1
  R4    Will Baird d. Jake Gober   6-4; 6-2
  R4    Riley Brosnan d. Jack Riazzi   6-4; 6-0
  R4    Grey Hamilton d. Darian Hashemzadeh   6-3; 7-6(4)
  R4    Jason Kros d. Will Turner   6-2; 6-2
  R4    Artem Khrapko d. Jonathan O'Neal   6-1; 6-2
  R4    Richard Sec d. Crews Enochs   6-0; 6-3
  R4    Ernesto Dillon d. Michael Ogden   3-6; 6-4; 6-1
  R4    Kyle Schlanger d. Sachin Raghavan   7-5; 7-5
  R4    Andy Martinez d. Win Smith   6-4; 4-6; 6-4
  R4    Dennis Wang d. Alexander Santiago   6-1; 6-4
  R4    Oliver Otero d. Lucas Pickering   6-2; 6-2
  R4    Robert Kelly d. Julian Rozenstein   6-3; 6-0
  R4    Evan Zhu d. John Karlawish   4-6; 6-4; 3-0 Ret (inj)
  R4    Kyle Mautner d. Mcclain Kessler   6-4; 6-3
  R4    Alex Cauneac d. Alexander Miller   2-6; 7-5; 7-5
  R4    Maverick Lin d. Jayanth Chintham   6-2; 6-4
  R4    Simon Jayaram d. Christopher Auteri   6-2; 6-2
  R4    Jacob Walker d. Langford Hills   5-7; 6-2; 6-1
  R4    Myles Schalet d. Marshall Sullivan   2-6; 6-2; 6-2
  R4    Jack Turchetta d. Nicholas McDaniel   6-3; 6-2
  R4    Luke Tercek d. Jack Gray   6-2; 6-1
  R4    Victor Miglo d. Sam Brazil   6-2; 6-1
  R4    Daniel Belsito d. Titas Bera   6-4; 6-4
  R4    Matthew Galush d. Gabe Tishman   7-6(4); 6-2
  R4    Michael Chen d. Austin Heinz   6-2; 6-0
  R4    Adam Elliget d. Brandon Stone   6-4; 6-0
  R4    Cameron Daniels d. Grant Patterson   6-0; 6-3


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on July 31, 2012 at 6:07 PM
Contact Douglas Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative