USTA Zonal BG16 - Winston Salem
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  R4    Michael Quang d. David Burdett   6-4; 7-5
  R4    Ben Gerber d. Jared Halstrom   6-4; 6-4
  R4    Dylan Brittis-Tannenbaum d. Stephen Lorino   6-3; 6-1
  R4    Jonathan Paris d. Alexander Jones   6-4; 6-4
  R4    Blaine Boyden d. Fred Mesmer   7-5; 6-1
  R4    Alexander Lebedev d. Steven Karl   6-0; 6-2
  R4    Oliver Sec d. Gage Thompson   6-2; 6-2
  R4    Mwendwa Mbithi d. Austin Bates   6-3; 6-4
  R4    Cameron Andry d. Sarthak Mohanty   6-3; 6-1
  R4    Will Baird d. Jake Gober   6-4; 6-2
  R4    Riley Brosnan d. Jack Riazzi   6-4; 6-0
  R4    Grey Hamilton d. Darian Hashemzadeh   6-3; 7-6(4)
  R4    Jason Kros d. Will Turner   6-2; 6-2
  R4    Artem Khrapko d. Jonathan O'Neal   6-1; 6-2
  R4    Richard Sec d. Crews Enochs   6-0; 6-3
  R4    Ernesto Dillon d. Michael Ogden   3-6; 6-4; 6-1
  R4    Kyle Schlanger d. Sachin Raghavan   7-5; 7-5
  R4    Andy Martinez d. Win Smith   6-4; 4-6; 6-4
  R4    Dennis Wang d. Alexander Santiago   6-1; 6-4
  R4    Oliver Otero d. Lucas Pickering   6-2; 6-2
  R4    Robert Kelly d. Julian Rozenstein   6-3; 6-0
  R4    Evan Zhu d. John Karlawish   4-6; 6-4; 3-0 Ret (inj)
  R4    Kyle Mautner d. Mcclain Kessler   6-4; 6-3
  R4    Alex Cauneac d. Alexander Miller   2-6; 7-5; 7-5
  R4    Maverick Lin d. Jayanth Chintham   6-2; 6-4
  R4    Simon Jayaram d. Christopher Auteri   6-2; 6-2
  R4    Jacob Walker d. Langford Hills   5-7; 6-2; 6-1
  R4    Myles Schalet d. Marshall Sullivan   2-6; 6-2; 6-2
  R4    Jack Turchetta d. Nicholas McDaniel   6-3; 6-2
  R4    Luke Tercek d. Jack Gray   6-2; 6-1
  R4    Victor Miglo d. Sam Brazil   6-2; 6-1
  R4    Daniel Belsito d. Titas Bera   6-4; 6-4
  R4    Matthew Galush d. Gabe Tishman   7-6(4); 6-2
  R4    Michael Chen d. Austin Heinz   6-2; 6-0
  R4    Adam Elliget d. Brandon Stone   6-4; 6-0
  R4    Cameron Daniels d. Grant Patterson   6-0; 6-3

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  R4    Dylan Owens d. Alexandra Rusyniak   6-2; 6-0
  R4    Jessica Cramer d. Bridget Harding   6-4; 0-6; 6-3
  R4    Cassidy Cruz d. Madison Hahn   6-2; 6-3
  R4    Casey Marx d. Caroline Hall   6-1; 6-0
  R4    Sydney Rider d. Savannah Taranto   6-2; 6-3
  R4    Amanda Atanasson d. Clare Raley   0-6; 6-2; 6-4
  R4    Courtney Mudge d. Sophia Kryloff   6-3; 6-7(5); 6-3
  R4    Sabrina Xiong d. Caroline Walter   6-0; 6-0
  R4    Eva Siskova d. Laura Dean   2-6; 7-6(4); 6-4
  R4    Aimee Manfredo d. Nicki Neal   6-2; 2-0 Ret (ill)
  R4    Shayna Spooner d. Kara Summerford   6-1; 6-0
  R4    Naomi Waters d. Cassie Pennington   6-0; 6-2
  R4    Turner Yates d. Anna Rozenberg   1-6; 6-1; 6-1
  R4    Alexandra Burak d. Elizabeth Tsvetkov   6-3; 6-1
  R4    Maddie Stearns d. Hannah Templeton   6-0; 6-3
  R4    Carolina Lewis d. Olivia Large   6-2; 2-6; 6-1
  R4    Sabrina Faybyshev d. Gabriela Griffith   6-1; 6-1
  R4    Arnelle Sullivan d. Amanda Rebol   6-1; 6-3
  R4    Tomo Iwasaki d. Savanna Fuller   6-2; 6-4
  R4    Paulina Tafler d. Alexis Austin   6-4; 6-2
  R4    Danielle Giannetti d. Olivia King   6-0; 7-5
  R4    Anna Feaster d. Jacqueline Urbinati   6-4; 6-2
  R4    Brooke Stevens d. Anna Fuhr   6-1; 6-1
  R4    Claire Schmitz d. Grace Deering   6-0; 6-1
  R4    Madison Stevens d. Suzanne Zenoni   6-2; 6-3
  R4    Brooke Croxton d. Stefani Lineva   6-1; 6-0
  R4    Nia Rose d. Josie Rogers   6-0; 4-6; 6-2
  R4    Caroline Greydak d. Nicole Haigwood   6-0; 6-1
  R4    Jona Roka d. Carley Hatcliff   6-2; 6-0
  R4    Sydney Goodson d. Sera Martorelli   6-4; 6-0
  R4    Jada Robinson d. Courtney Geiss   6-1; 6-1
  R4    Cecilia Lynham d. Lauren French   6-1; 6-1
  R4    Jade Lewis d. Lauren Sapienza   7-6(7); 7-5
  R4    Sydnee Wheeler d. Lisa Jouravleva   6-1; 6-4
  R4    Nadia Gizdova d. Bella Kuse   6-1; 6-1
  R4    Olivia Lucas d. Madison Battaglia   6-2; 6-1

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on July 31, 2012 at 6:07 PM
Contact Douglas Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative