Usta Zonal Bg14 - Cary
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 14 Singles   

Round 1:
  R1    Nick Stachowiak d. William Howells   6-0; 6-3
  R1    Princeton Carter d. Mark Prettyman   6-3; 3-0 Ret (inj)
  R1    Kyrylo Tsygura d. Jeffrey Dayton   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Justice Jones d. Will Harper   7-5; 6-1
  R1    Oliver Crawford d. Jack Tascher   7-6; 6-0
  R1    Jake Fishkin d. Marshall Ney   7-5; 6-4
  R1    Conor Somers d. Jared Pratt   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Grant Stuckey d. Sami Soufi   6-4; 1-6; 6-3
  R1    Al Hill d. Siddharth Rajupet   6-2; 4-6; 6-2
  R1    William Teoh d. Max Rebol   6-3; 1-6; 6-2
  R1    Sam Fischer d. Nicolas Kshatri   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Galen Lee d. Kevin Xu   6-3; 4-4 Ret (ill)
  R1    Philippe Lauture d. Pickens   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Miles Jackson d. Benjamin Vinarski   6-4; 4-6; 7-5
  R1    Chase Bernstine d. Cameron Kirkwood   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Maxwell Mendelsohn d. Mitchell Starominsky   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Christopher Wilkins d. Joshua Raymundo   Wo (inj)
  R1    Dennis Afanasev d. Bryce Shelton   6-2; 3-0 Ret (inj)
  R1    Alexander Yang d. Calvin Ma   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Thomas Loaiza d. Spencer Schinkel   5-7; 6-3; 6-3
  R1    Eric Biscoveanu d. Klein Evans   4-6; 6-3; 7-6
  R1    Mark Carnes d. Caleb Chakravarthi   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Zummy Bauer d. Camron Cohen   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Robert Maciag d. Kevin Wu   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Spencer Brown d. Trent Bryde   6-1; 1-6; 6-1
  R1    Trevor Croyder d. Alexandre Rotsaert   6-0; 6-5 Ret (inj)
  R1    Cotter Wilson d. Joseph Cartledge   3-6; 6-3; 7-6
  R1    Bennett Crane d. Zach Shaff   Wo (inj)
  R1    Chambers Easterling d. David Zhang   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Thomas Loaiza d. Benjamin Vinarski   6-7; 6-2; 6-2
  R1    Dennis Afanasev d. Trevor Croyder   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Maxwell Mendelsohn d. Bryce Shelton   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Joseph Cartledge d. Al Hill   6-1; 6-4
  R1    Cameron Kirkwood d. Benjamin Wayand   6-4; 5-0 Ret (inj)
  R1    Robert Maciag d. Miles Jackson   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Paul Spencer d. Jeffrey Dayton   7-5; 5-7; 6-3
  R1    Spencer Brown d. William Howells   3-6; 6-1; 6-3
  R1    Oliver Crawford d. Nicolas Kshatri   6-2; 3-0 Ret (inj)
  R1    Cotter Wilson d. Klein Evans   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Justice Jones d. Spencer Schinkel   7-6; 6-4
  R1    Jake Fishkin d. Alexander Yang   6-3; 7-5
  R1    Pickens d. Mark Prettyman   7-5; 6-1
  R1    Alexandre Rotsaert d. Trent Bryde   4-6; 6-2; 6-3
  R1    Kyrylo Tsygura d. Grant Stuckey   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Chambers Easterling d. Chase Bernstine   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Max Rebol d. Jack Tascher   6-4; 0-6; 6-4
  R1    Patrick Kypson d. Galen Lee   6-4; 7-5
  R1    Princeton Carter d. Mitchell Starominsky   6-0; 6-3
  R1    Christopher Wilkins d. Zummy Bauer   2-6; 6-3; 6-4
  R1    Marshall Ney d. Eric Biscoveanu   7-5; 2-6; 6-2
  R1    Nick Stachowiak d. Kevin Xu   6-2; 6-0
  R1    William Teoh d. Caleb Chakravarthi   7-6; 6-2
  R1    Mark Carnes d. Camron Cohen   6-4; 7-5
  R1    Sami Soufi d. Zach Shaff   3-6; 6-4; 6-0
  R1    Jared Pratt d. Sam Fischer   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Calvin Ma d. David Zhang   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Philippe Lauture d. Siddharth Rajupet   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Bennett Crane d. Conor Somers   6-7; 6-3; 6-0
  R1    Joshua Raymundo d. Will Harper   6-1; 6-1

Round 2:
  R2    Cotter Wilson d. Caleb Chakravarthi   6-3; 7-6
  R2    Trevor Croyder d. Trent Bryde   7-5; 6-4
  R2    Princeton Carter d. Joseph Cartledge   3-6; 6-4; 6-1
  R2    Bryce Shelton d. Zach Shaff   7-6; 3-6; 6-3
  R2    Justice Jones d. Benjamin Wayand   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Miles Jackson d. Thomas Loaiza   6-4; 3-6; 6-4
  R2    Grant Stuckey d. Paul Spencer   1-6; 6-2; 6-2
  R2    Spencer Brown d. Kevin Xu   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Oliver Crawford d. Camron Cohen   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Jake Fishkin d. Christopher Wilkins   6-3; 3-6; 6-2
  R2    Spencer Schinkel d. Joshua Raymundo   6-4; 7-6
  R2    Pickens d. Mitchell Starominsky   6-3; 6-0
  R2    Max Rebol d. Nicolas Kshatri   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Eric Biscoveanu d. Alexander Yang   6-3; 5-7; 6-4
  R2    Maxwell Mendelsohn d. Kyrylo Tsygura   7-6; 6-0
  R2    Al Hill d. Philippe Lauture   6-4; 4-4 Ret (ill)
  R2    Alexandre Rotsaert d. Patrick Kypson   Wo (inj)
  R2    Conor Somers d. Jeffrey Dayton   6-1; 6-1
  R2    William Howells d. Galen Lee   5-7; 6-3; 6-4
  R2    Benjamin Vinarski d. Cameron Kirkwood   6-4; 3-0 Ret (ill)
  R2    Nick Stachowiak d. Dennis Afanasev   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Mark Carnes d. William Teoh   2-6; 7-5; 6-1
  R2    Chase Bernstine d. Marshall Ney   6-4; 7-5
  R2    Jack Tascher d. Klein Evans   6-1; 6-3
  R2    David Zhang d. Zummy Bauer   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Mark Prettyman d. Sam Fischer   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Chambers Easterling d. Calvin Ma   7-5; 7-6
  R2    Siddharth Rajupet d. Jared Pratt   6-2; 2-6; 6-1
  R2    Bennett Crane d. Sami Soufi   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Will Harper d. Robert Maciag   6-4; 6-4

Round 3:
  R3    Robert Maciag d. Thomas Loaiza   6-2; 6-4
  R3    Grant Stuckey d. Bryce Shelton   1-6; 6-1 Ret (ill)
  R3    Philippe Lauture d. Joseph Cartledge   6-3; 6-3
  R3    Kevin Xu d. Trevor Croyder   7-5 Ret (ill)
  R3    Benjamin Wayand d. Benjamin Vinarski   6-0; 6-3
  R3    Miles Jackson d. Joshua Raymundo   6-4; 6-4
  R3    Bennett Crane d. Paul Spencer   6-3; 6-1
  R3    Max Rebol d. Cotter Wilson   7-5; 2-6; 6-3
  R3    Spencer Brown d. Patrick Kypson   6-5 Ret (ill)
  R3    Oliver Crawford d. Jack Tascher   6-1; 3-6; 7-5
  R3    Christopher Wilkins d. David Zhang   7-5; 6-0
  R3    Spencer Schinkel d. Cameron Kirkwood   6-2; 6-4
  R3    Jared Pratt d. Pickens   6-2; 6-3
  R3    William Teoh d. Camron Cohen   7-5; 6-3
  R3    Chambers Easterling d. Eric Biscoveanu   6-3; 6-2
  R3    Princeton Carter d. Mark Prettyman   6-4; 7-6
  R3    Alexandre Rotsaert d. Galen Lee   6-4; 1-6; 6-4
  R3    Al Hill d. Mitchell Starominsky   6-2; 6-1
  R3    Kyrylo Tsygura d. Jeffrey Dayton   6-1; 6-2
  R3    William Howells d. Nick Stachowiak   2-6; 6-3; 6-4
  R3    Mark Carnes d. Nicolas Kshatri   6-1; 4-1 Ret (ill)
  R3    Caleb Chakravarthi d. Klein Evans   7-6; 2-6; 6-1
  R3    Maxwell Mendelsohn d. Zach Shaff   6-4; 6-2
  R3    Alexander Yang d. Zummy Bauer   6-3; 6-3
  R3    Chase Bernstine d. Calvin Ma   6-3; 6-2
  R3    Dennis Afanasev d. Trent Bryde   6-2; 3-0 Ret (ill)
  R3    Conor Somers d. Sami Soufi   5-4 Ret (ill)
  R3    Jake Fishkin d. Marshall Ney   6-1; 6-3
  R3    Justice Jones d. Will Harper   6-1; 6-3
  R3    Siddharth Rajupet d. Sam Fischer   6-4; 3-6; 6-1

Round 4:
  R4    Thomas Loaiza d. Joshua Raymundo   6-2; 6-2
  R4    Nick Stachowiak d. Trevor Croyder   6-1; 6-7; 6-4
  R4    Joseph Cartledge d. Sam Fischer   6-0; 6-4
  R4    Benjamin Wayand d. Robert Maciag   7-5; 6-1
  R4    William Howells d. Bryce Shelton   6-3; 6-7; 6-3
  R4    Spencer Brown d. Alexandre Rotsaert   6-3; 3-6; 6-3
  R4    Mark Carnes d. Oliver Crawford   6-1; 6-3
  R4    Will Harper d. Miles Jackson   7-5; 6-4
  R4    Mark Prettyman d. Cotter Wilson   6-2; 6-0
  R4    Sami Soufi d. Paul Spencer   5-5 Ret (inj)
  R4    Chase Bernstine d. Christopher Wilkins   6-2; 3-6; 6-3
  R4    Spencer Schinkel d. Benjamin Vinarski   7-5; 3-6; 7-6
  R4    Alexander Yang d. David Zhang   6-4; 6-2
  R4    Maxwell Mendelsohn d. Conor Somers   6-3; 6-3
  R4    Philippe Lauture d. Mitchell Starominsky   6-1; 6-0
  R4    Trent Bryde d. Kevin Xu   6-3; 6-3
  R4    Princeton Carter d. Al Hill   6-3; 6-4
  R4    Kyrylo Tsygura d. Jared Pratt   4-6; 6-3; 6-2
  R4    William Teoh d. Nicolas Kshatri   Wo (inj)
  R4    Justice Jones d. Kevin Wu   6-0; 6-1
  R4    Jake Fishkin d. Cameron Kirkwood   6-1; 6-0
  R4    Caleb Chakravarthi d. Max Rebol   6-1; 6-3
  R4    Grant Stuckey d. Zach Shaff   4-1 Wo (ill)
  R4    Jack Tascher d. Zummy Bauer   6-4; 6-1
  R4    Klein Evans d. Camron Cohen   6-1; 6-0
  R4    Calvin Ma d. Eric Biscoveanu   6-4; 6-4
  R4    Dennis Afanasev d. Galen Lee   6-1; 4-0 Ret (inj)
  R4    Pickens d. Siddharth Rajupet   6-7; 6-4; 6-4
  R4    Bennett Crane d. Jeffrey Dayton   6-1; 6-4
  R4    Chambers Easterling d. Marshall Ney   6-4; 6-1


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on August 1, 2012 at 6:47 PM
Contact Douglas Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative