USTA Zonal BG12 - Knoxville
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 12 Singles   

Round 1:
  R1    Ian Sturgill d. Wesley Barnett   6-1; 1-0 Ret (inj)
  R1    Jack Sorel d. Scott Sculley   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Ricardo Martinez d. Jonathan de Jesus   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Henry Cacciatore d. Phillip Jordan   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Coy Simon d. Fernando Torres   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Max Vicario d. Mikhael Kadyrkaev   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Dylan Breslaw d. Huntley Allen   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Blake Croyder d. Rafael Grovas   7-6(6); 6-3
  R1    Anuj (Q) Watane d. Zachary Smith   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Richard Bell d. Welsh Hotard   6-2; 2-6; 6-0
  R1    Harry Cacciatore d. Georgi Mavrodiev   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Christian Alshon d. Anil Chakka   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Bryce Keim d. Nicholas Mueller   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Kaya Arinc d. Pascal Le   6-4; 1-6; 7-5
  R1    Ryan Roegner d. Shawn Berdia   4-6; 7-6(3); 6-3
  R1    Brandon McKinney d. Jack Sequerth   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Brandon Perez d. Pedro Martinez   6-0; 4-6; 6-2
  R1    Gavin Segraves d. Justin Boulais   6-1; 6-4
  R1    Jefferson Hobbs d. Nicholas McKinney   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Joshua Raab d. Shayan Najam   2-6; 6-1; 7-6(4)
  R1    Jackson Honroth d. Andy Xiao   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Garrett Johns d. Drew Baird   6-4; 6-3
  R1    David Sun d. Benjamin Koch   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Nicholas Watson d. William Karpinski   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Lucas Sakamaki d. JuanIgnacio Garcia   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Guillermo Torres d. Justin Waldman   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Tres Gonzalez d. Alejandro Rivera   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Evin McDonald d. Jeffrey Dewald   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Kevin Huang d. Ryan Bernstine   7-6(5); 6-1
  R1    Russell Benkaim d. Alexander Chiu   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Alejandro Rivera d. Wesley Barnett   4-6; 7-6(3); 6-1
  R1    JuanIgnacio Garcia d. Andy Xiao   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Jack Sorel d. Rafael Grovas   3-6; 6-1; 6-0
  R1    Harry Cacciatore d. Jack Sequerth   6-4; 6-0
  R1    David Sun d. Justin Waldman   6-1; 6-4
  R1    Nicholas Watson d. Fernando Torres   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Evin McDonald d. Drew Baird   7-6(7); 6-3
  R1    Brandon Perez d. Shayan Najam   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Ryan Roegner d. Huntley Allen   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Joshua Raab d. Pedro Martinez   6-1; 6-4
  R1    Tres Gonzalez d. Ian Sturgill   6-4; 7-6(5)
  R1    Welsh Hotard d. Ricardo Martinez   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Blake Croyder d. Scott Sculley   5-7; 6-4; 7-5
  R1    Christian Alshon d. Garrett Johns   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Phillip Jordan d. Max Vicario   5-7; 6-3; 7-5
  R1    Georgi Mavrodiev d. Bryce Keim   7-6(5); 2-6; 6-3
  R1    Henry Cacciatore d. Justin Boulais   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Richard Bell d. Jonathan de Jesus   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Gavin Segraves d. Mikhael Kadyrkaev   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Jefferson Hobbs d. Shawn Berdia   6-1; 6-4
  R1    Anuj (Q) Watane d. Lucas Sakamaki   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Russell Benkaim d. Pascal Le   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Zachary Smith d. Jackson Honroth   5-7; 7-5; 4-1 Ret (ill)
  R1    Anil Chakka d. Jeffrey Dewald   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Guillermo Torres d. Benjamin Koch   6-4; 6-7; 7-5
  R1    Kaya Arinc d. Ryan Bernstine   6-2; 7-6(4)
  R1    Brandon McKinney d. Nicholas Mueller   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Coy Simon d. William Karpinski   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Kevin Huang d. Alexander Chiu   6-2; 3-6; 6-3

Round 2:
  R2    Joshua Raab d. Andy Xiao   6-4; 6-1
  R2    Jack Sorel d. Evin McDonald   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Mikhael Kadyrkaev d. Wesley Barnett   6-4; 6-7(4; 6-0
  R2    Harry Cacciatore d. Justin Waldman   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Anil Chakka d. Drew Baird   3-6; 7-5; 6-2
  R2    Nicholas Watson d. Ryan Bernstine   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Kevin Huang d. Pascal Le   6-3; 4-6; 6-3
  R2    Dylan Breslaw d. Jonathan de Jesus   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Jefferson Hobbs d. Huntley Allen   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Nicholas Mueller d. Benjamin Koch   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Pedro Martinez d. Shayan Najam   7-6(5); 7-6(2)
  R2    Henry Cacciatore d. Tres Gonzalez   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Rafael Grovas d. Scott Sculley   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Richard Bell d. Ricardo Martinez   7-5; 6-1
  R2    Blake Croyder d. Christian Alshon   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Max Vicario d. Justin Boulais   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Bryce Keim d. Jack Sequerth   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Alejandro Rivera d. Ian Sturgill   6-4; 7-6(4)
  R2    Gavin Segraves d. Phillip Jordan   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Zachary Smith d. JuanIgnacio Garcia   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Welsh Hotard d. Shawn Berdia   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Brandon McKinney d. Georgi Mavrodiev   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Anuj (Q) Watane d. Brandon Perez   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Russell Benkaim d. Coy Simon   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Garrett Johns d. Jeffrey Dewald   6-0; 6-0
  R2    David Sun d. Guillermo Torres   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Ryan Roegner d. Nicholas McKinney   6-2; 6-3
  R2    William Karpinski d. Fernando Torres   3-6; 6-2; 6-1
  R2    Jackson Honroth d. Lucas Sakamaki   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Kaya Arinc d. Alexander Chiu   6-2; 2-6; 6-4

Round 3:
  R3    Zachary Smith d. Andy Xiao   6-2; 6-1
  R3    Lucas Sakamaki d. Shayan Najam   2-6; 7-5; 6-3
  R3    David Sun d. Jack Sequerth   6-4; 6-3
  R3    Nicholas Watson d. Coy Simon   6-3; 6-0
  R3    Drew Baird d. Rafael Grovas   6-3; 5-7; 6-0
  R3    Dylan Breslaw d. Ryan Roegner   6-4; 2-6; 6-3
  R3    Joshua Raab d. Brandon Perez   6-3; 6-1
  R3    Huntley Allen d. Shawn Berdia   6-0; 6-2
  R3    Justin Boulais d. Ian Sturgill   6-4; 6-3
  R3    Benjamin Koch d. Justin Waldman   6-1; 6-1
  R3    JuanIgnacio Garcia d. Pedro Martinez   6-4; 3-6; 6-3
  R3    Tres Gonzalez d. Wesley Barnett   6-3; 6-0
  R3    Jack Sorel d. Blake Croyder   6-2; 6-1
  R3    Garrett Johns d. Scott Sculley   1-4
  R3    Jefferson Hobbs d. Ricardo Martinez   6-0; 6-1
  R3    Henry Cacciatore d. Max Vicario   6-2; 6-3
  R3    Phillip Jordan d. Mikhael Kadyrkaev   6-4; 6-1
  R3    Harry Cacciatore d. Bryce Keim   6-2; 7-6(6)
  R3    Welsh Hotard d. Jonathan de Jesus   6-3; 6-0
  R3    Georgi Mavrodiev d. Nicholas Mueller   6-2; 6-0
  R3    Gavin Segraves d. Alejandro Rivera   6-3; 6-1
  R3    Anil Chakka d. Evin McDonald   6-3; 6-0
  R3    Anuj (Q) Watane d. Jackson Honroth   2-6; 6-4; 6-2
  R3    Russell Benkaim d. Kevin Huang   6-0; 6-3
  R3    Christian Alshon d. Jeffrey Dewald   6-0; 6-0
  R3    Brandon McKinney d. Guillermo Torres   6-1; 6-0
  R3    Pascal Le d. William Karpinski   6-3; 7-5
  R3    Alexander Chiu d. Ryan Bernstine   6-2; 6-1
  R3    Kaya Arinc d. Fernando Torres   6-4; 6-4
  R3    Nicholas McKinney d. Richard Bell   7-6(8); 6-4

Round 4:
  R4    Brandon Perez d. Lucas Sakamaki   6-0; 6-1
  R4    Kaya Arinc d. Nicholas Watson   3-6; 6-4; 6-2
  R4    Anuj (Q) Watane d. Andy Xiao   6-2; 6-0
  R4    Jack Sorel d. Drew Baird   6-1; 6-0
  R4    Huntley Allen d. Ricardo Martinez   6-3; 6-3
  R4    Dylan Breslaw d. Shawn Berdia   6-0; 6-0
  R4    JuanIgnacio Garcia d. Joshua Raab   6-1; 6-4
  R4    Harry Cacciatore d. Nicholas Mueller   6-2; 6-3
  R4    Christian Alshon d. Evin McDonald   6-1; 6-3
  R4    Tres Gonzalez d. Justin Boulais   6-1; 6-0
  R4    Blake Croyder d. Garrett Johns   4-6; 6-1; 7-5
  R4    Scott Sculley d. Jeffrey Dewald   6-3; 6-3
  R4    Nicholas McKinney d. Jonathan de Jesus   6-0; 6-1
  R4    Coy Simon d. Pascal Le   7-6(5); 7-6(2)
  R4    Ian Sturgill d. Max Vicario   4-6; 6-3; 6-2
  R4    Phillip Jordan d. Alejandro Rivera   6-1; 6-1
  R4    Gavin Segraves d. Wesley Barnett   6-0; 6-0
  R4    Bryce Keim d. David Sun   6-2; 6-1
  R4    Zachary Smith d. Pedro Martinez   6-2; 6-1
  R4    Georgi Mavrodiev d. Guillermo Torres   6-1; 6-4
  R4    Welsh Hotard d. Jefferson Hobbs   6-4; 2-6; 6-3
  R4    Henry Cacciatore d. Mikhael Kadyrkaev   6-2; 6-1
  R4    Anil Chakka d. Rafael Grovas   6-4; 1-6; 6-4
  R4    Jack Sequerth d. Justin Waldman   6-2; 6-0
  R4    Russell Benkaim d. Ryan Bernstine   6-0; 6-0
  R4    Ryan Roegner d. Richard Bell   6-4; 6-0
  R4    Kevin Huang d. William Karpinski   6-2; 6-1
  R4    Brandon McKinney d. Benjamin Koch   6-0; 6-0
  R4    Alexander Chiu d. Fernando Torres   6-1; 6-0
  R4    Jackson Honroth d. Shayan Najam   6-4; 6-3


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on July 31, 2012 at 6:13 PM
Contact Douglas Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative