USTA Zonal BG12 - Knoxville
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Girls' 12 Singles   

Round 1:
  R1    Andrea Roque d. Anna Cox   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Lauren Anzalotta d. Caroline Garrido   6-3; 7-6(5)
  R1    Sydney Flesch d. Ruth Marsh   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Jenna Knors d. JaneCarter Chandler   7-6(3); 6-0
  R1    Sofia Phillips d. Lillian Conant   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Elise Mills d. Cassie McLay   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Natasha Subhash d. Maria Thibault   7-6(3); 7-6(3)
  R1    Sophia Pielet d. Dax Seidlin   5-7; 6-3; 6-2
  R1    Nicole Hammond d. Gianna Pielet   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Erika Barquero d. Alyson Johnson   4-6; 6-1; 6-0
  R1    Evelyn Calhoun d. Anna Shumate   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Katie LaFrance d. Victoria Lynch   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Madison Hill d. Caitlin Carter   6-1; 6-1
  R1    AnneMarie Hiser d. Ana Leonard   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Reilly Tran d. Maddox Bandy   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Hannah Hutchings d. Mai Nirundorn   6-4; 6-0
  R1    Malkia Menguene d. Olena Bilukha   6-4; 2-6; 6-0
  R1    Jillian Hobbs d. Emily Bowerman   7-5; 6-3
  R1    Olivia Kapp d. Ashleigh Kutryb   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Annie Clark d. Caroline Gibbens   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Lauren Yoon d. Penelope Anne Hayes   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Michelle Xu d. Caroline Ross   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Meghana Komarraju d. Maggie Cubitt   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Carson Bard d. Jennifer Gomez   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Lauryn Wu d. Kate Gray   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Mira Gladstone d. Megan Humphreys   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Caitie Sullivan d. Sevyn Waters   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Emma DeCoste d. Chloe Hamlin   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Lauryn Wu d. Bailey Thompson   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Julieanne Bou d. Thea Rice   7-6(5); 4-6; 6-2
  R1    Maria Thibault d. Chloe Hamlin   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Madison Hill d. Erika Barquero   6-2; 0-6; 6-3
  R1    Emma DeCoste d. Hannah Hutchings   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Lauren Anzalotta d. Maddox Bandy   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Bailey Thompson d. Ana Leonard   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Reilly Tran d. Caroline Garrido   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Lauryn Wu d. Carson Bard   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Alexis Merrill d. AnneMarie Hiser   0-1
  R1    Jillian Hobbs d. Kendall Nash   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Kate Gray d. Jennifer Gomez   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Elise Mills d. Gianna Pielet   6-1; 6-4
  R1    Jenna Knors d. Olivia Kapp   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Malkia Menguene d. Thea Rice   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Natasha Subhash d. Mai Nirundorn   7-5; 6-4
  R1    Michelle Xu d. Evelyn Calhoun   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Mira Gladstone d. Victoria Lynch   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Sofia Phillips d. JaneCarter Chandler   6-1 Ret (ill)
  R1    Sydney Flesch d. Cassie McLay   7-6; 6-1
  R1    Sophia Pielet d. Caroline Gibbens   6-2; 4-6; 6-4
  R1    Andrea Roque d. Sevyn Waters   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Olena Bilukha d. Julieanne Bou   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Lillian Conant d. Dax Seidlin   2-6; 6-3; 6-3
  R1    Caroline Ross d. Penelope Anne Hayes   6-4; 7-6(7)
  R1    Caitie Sullivan d. Anna Cox   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Nicole Hammond d. Ruth Marsh   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Alyson Johnson d. Caitlin Carter   2-6; 6-1; 6-4
  R1    Ashleigh Kutryb d. Anna Shumate   6-7(7); 6-0; 6-1
  R1    Maggie Cubitt d. Megan Humphreys   3-6; 6-4; 6-2
  R1    Meghana Komarraju d. Katie LaFrance   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Annie Clark d. Emily Bowerman   6-1; 6-1

Round 2:
  R2    Maria Thibault d. Hannah Hutchings   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Malkia Menguene d. Julieanne Bou   6-0; 6-4
  R2    Erika Barquero d. Caitlin Carter   6-3; 7-5
  R2    Emma DeCoste d. Thea Rice   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Nicole Hammond d. Bailey Thompson   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Reilly Tran d. Lauren Anzalotta   6-0; 6-2
  R2    Annie Clark d. Maddox Bandy   6-4; 6-0
  R2    Alexis Merrill d. Ana Leonard   7-5; 6-1
  R2    Caroline Garrido d. Kendall Nash   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Elise Mills d. Ruth Marsh   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Lauryn Wu d. Jennifer Gomez   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Mira Gladstone d. Carson Bard   6-0; 6-2
  R2    Sofia Phillips d. Olivia Kapp   6-0; 2-0 Ret (ill)
  R2    Natasha Subhash d. Olena Bilukha   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Michelle Xu d. Madison Hill   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Lauren Yoon d. Alyson Johnson   7-6(3); 6-1
  R2    Emily Bowerman d. Sophia Pielet   1-6; 6-2; 6-2
  R2    Evelyn Calhoun d. Penelope Anne Hayes   3-6; 6-2; 6-2
  R2    Jenna Knors d. Lillian Conant   6-4 Ret (ill)
  R2    Sydney Flesch d. Gianna Pielet   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Cassie McLay d. AnneMarie Hiser   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Caitie Sullivan d. Andrea Roque   6-2; 7-6(4); 6-1
  R2    Jillian Hobbs d. Caroline Gibbens   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Maggie Cubitt d. Victoria Lynch   3-6; 6-2; 6-0
  R2    Caroline Ross d. Anna Shumate   6-4; 6-2
  R2    JaneCarter Chandler d. Sevyn Waters   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Chloe Hamlin d. Mai Nirundorn   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Ashleigh Kutryb d. Anna Cox   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Megan Humphreys d. Katie LaFrance   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Meghana Komarraju d. Kate Gray   6-2; 6-1

Round 3:
  R3    Olena Bilukha d. Thea Rice   6-1; 6-0
  R3    Hannah Hutchings d. Malkia Menguene   6-4; 3-6(2); 6-4
  R3    Bailey Thompson d. AnneMarie Hiser   6-4; 6-2
  R3    Mira Gladstone d. Maggie Cubitt   6-2; 7-5
  R3    Caroline Garrido d. Maddox Bandy   7-5; 7-5
  R3    Olivia Kapp d. JaneCarter Chandler   6-2; 6-3
  R3    Elise Mills d. Nicole Hammond   6-4; 6-4
  R3    Carson Bard d. Kate Gray   6-1; 7-5
  R3    Emma DeCoste d. Maria Thibault   6-2; 6-2
  R3    Lauren Yoon d. Caroline Ross   6-3; 6-3
  R3    Alexis Merrill d. Sydney Flesch   5-7; 6-4; 6-2
  R3    Chloe Hamlin d. Natasha Subhash   7-5; 6-4
  R3    Michelle Xu d. Penelope Anne Hayes   6-1; 6-2
  R3    Reilly Tran d. Jillian Hobbs   6-1; 6-2
  R3    Annie Clark d. Sophia Pielet   6-1; 6-0
  R3    Lauryn Wu d. Victoria Lynch   6-1; 6-0
  R3    Caitie Sullivan d. Lillian Conant   6-3; 6-0
  R3    Gianna Pielet d. Cassie McLay   6-3; 6-3
  R3    Sevyn Waters d. Anna Cox   6-1; 5-7; 7-5
  R3    Caroline Gibbens d. Dax Seidlin   6-3; 4-6; 6-3
  R3    Jenna Knors d. Ashleigh Kutryb   6-0; 6-2
  R3    Madison Hill d. Alyson Johnson   3-6; 7-5(5); 6-3
  R3    Meghana Komarraju d. Megan Humphreys   6-1; 6-3
  R3    Anna Shumate d. Caitlin Carter   6-2; 3-6; 6-2

Round 4:
  R4    Maria Thibault d. Malkia Menguene   4-6; 6-4; 6-2
  R4    Lauren Anzalotta d. Sophia Pielet   6-7(6)6-1; 6-1
  R4    Erika Barquero d. Penelope Anne Hayes   7-5; 6-3
  R4    Olivia Kapp d. Andrea Roque   4-6; 6-1; 6-4
  R4    Bailey Thompson d. Ruth Marsh   7-6(6); 6-4
  R4    Hannah Hutchings d. Thea Rice   6-4; 6-1
  R4    Mira Gladstone d. Meghana Komarraju   7-6(5); 5-7; 6-3
  R4    Maddox Bandy d. Emily Bowerman   6-1; 6-2
  R4    Jillian Hobbs d. Caroline Garrido   7-6(2); 6-2
  R4    Elise Mills d. Ana Leonard   6-1; 6-4
  R4    Megan Humphreys d. Jennifer Gomez   6-2; 6-2
  R4    Victoria Lynch d. Carson Bard   3-6; 6-3; 6-3
  R4    Emma DeCoste d. Natasha Subhash   3-6; 6-4; 6-3
  R4    Alexis Merrill d. Gianna Pielet   6-2; 6-1
  R4    Michelle Xu d. Lauren Yoon   6-0; 6-4
  R4    Sofia Phillips d. Sevyn Waters   6-1; 6-1
  R4    Caitie Sullivan d. Jenna Knors   6-1; 6-1
  R4    Chloe Hamlin d. Julieanne Bou   6-1; 6-2
  R4    AnneMarie Hiser d. Sydney Flesch   6-2; 6-3
  R4    Alyson Johnson d. Anna Shumate   6-3; 6-3
  R4    Annie Clark d. Dax Seidlin   6-0; 6-1
  R4    Nicole Hammond d. Cassie McLay   6-1; 6-3
  R4    Lauryn Wu d. Maggie Cubitt   6-3; 6-3
  R4    Olena Bilukha d. Mai Nirundorn   6-2; 6-0
  R4    Reilly Tran d. Caroline Gibbens   6-3; 6-3
  R4    Katie LaFrance d. Kate Gray   4-6; 7-5; 6-4
  R4    Lillian Conant d. Anna Cox   6-3; 6-1
  R4    Madison Hill d. Evelyn Calhoun   6-1; 6-2
  R4    JaneCarter Chandler d. Ashleigh Kutryb   7-6; 3-6; 7-6(11)
  R4    Caroline Ross d. Caitlin Carter   6-2; 3-6; 7-5


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on July 31, 2012 at 6:13 PM
Contact Douglas Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative