USTA Zonal BG12 - Tucson
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 12 Singles   

Round 1:
  R1    Danilo Milic d. Ryder Jackson   7-5; 6-0
  R1    Omni Kumar d. Dean Stratakos   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Nathan Ang d. Ty Edwards   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Joshua Maxwell Conlin d. Tyler Davis   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Andre Schreiber d. Dylan Vassel   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Andrew Yip d. Jared Kieser   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Evan Fortier d. Sahm Irvine   7-6(2); 6-3
  R1    Peter Clemente III d. Andrei Volgin   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Brandon Wong d. Niroop Vallabhaneni   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Andrew Huang d. Steven Zarraonandia   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Makoa Hotz d. Harrison Sites   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Evan Shamlian d. Brett Brinkman   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Govind Nanda d. Karapet Vardanyan   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Coby McCaig d. Maximo Lawlor   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Vineet Edupuganti d. Abraham Yohannes   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Eric Hahn d. Daniel deLeon   7-5; 6-2
  R1    Alex Fedor d. Ethan Katz   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Thomas Yu d. Sebastian Herrera   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Cezar Rata d. Mateo Fuenmayor   2-6; 6-1; 6-4
  R1    Harsh Parikh d. Pushkar Shinde   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Bryce White d. Spencer Reid   6-0; 6-4
  R1    Noah Gampel d. Briggs Peus   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Siddharth Chari d. Neil Tengbumroong   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Benjamin Gollin d. Sam Gibson   7-6(2); 7-6(2)
  R1    Peter Stratton d. Cambell Nakayama   6-3; 7-5
  R1    Stanley Morris d. Jack Pulliam   7-6(3); 4-6; 6-3
  R1    Matthew Gonzalgo d. Andrew Fucci   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Dustin Kua d. Jake Vassel   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Stefan Dostanic d. Ajay Ramani   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Alan Yim d. Jordan Azuma   7-6(4); 6-1
  R1    James Yu d. Zion Heaven   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Tyler Ikehara d. Charlie Law   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Reyn Miyagawa d. Garrett Merz   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Harry Yang d. Colter Smith   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Robert Baylon d. Clark Safran   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Evan Shamlian d. Andrew Fucci   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Ajay Ramani d. Tyler Ikehara   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Ty Edwards d. Vineet Edupuganti   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Karapet Vardanyan d. Maximo Lawlor   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Zion Heaven d. Andrei Volgin   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Harry Yang d. Tyler Davis   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Reyn Miyagawa d. Clark Safran   1-6; 6-4; 7-5
  R1    Siddharth Chari d. Jordan Azuma   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Noah Gampel d. Andre Schreiber   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Stanley Morris d. Bryce White   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Omni Kumar d. Pushkar Shinde   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Andrew Yip d. Ryder Jackson   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Evan Fortier d. Brent Stein   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Thomas Yu d. Eric Hahn   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Makoa Hotz d. Steven Zarraonandia   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Benjamin Gollin d. Brandon Wong   3-6; 7-5; 6-4
  R1    Peter Stratton d. Alex Fedor   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Dustin Kua d. Mateo Fuenmayor   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Neil Tengbumroong d. Sebastian Herrera   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Daniel deLeon d. Alan Yim   7-5; 6-0
  R1    Nathan Ang d. Jared Kieser   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Brett Brinkman d. Matthew Gonzalgo   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Briggs Peus d. Dylan Vassel   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Peter Clemente III d. Niroop Vallabhaneni   7-5; 6-0
  R1    Jack Pulliam d. William Hwang   6-2; 2-6; 6-3
  R1    Sahm Irvine d. Mason Fung   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Sam Gibson d. James Yu   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Dean Stratakos d. Garrett Merz   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Andrew Huang d. Cezar Rata   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Cambell Nakayama d. Charlie Law   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Colter Smith d. Joshua Maxwell Conlin   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Govind Nanda d. Coby McCaig   6-3; 7-5
  R1    Robert Baylon d. Harsh Parikh   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Harrison Sites d. Jake Vassel   7-5; 6-4
  R1    Stefan Dostanic d. Ethan Katz   6-3; 7-5
  R1    Danilo Milic d. Abraham Yohannes   6-0; 6-0

Round 2:
  R2    Tyler Ikehara d. Brent Stein   2-6; 6-3; 7-5
  R2    Andrew Fucci d. Zion Heaven   7-6(5); 6-1
  R2    Ty Edwards d. Ryder Jackson   3-6; 6-3; 7-6(8)
  R2    Harry Yang d. Vineet Edupuganti   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Dustin Kua d. Steven Zarraonandia   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Noah Gampel d. Mateo Fuenmayor   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Omni Kumar d. Clark Safran   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Eric Hahn d. Siddharth Chari   6-4; 6-4
  R2    Jordan Azuma d. Maximo Lawlor   6-3; 6-0
  R2    Reyn Miyagawa d. Bryce White   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Andrew Yip d. Tyler Davis   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Stanley Morris d. Pushkar Shinde   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Karapet Vardanyan d. Thomas Yu   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Makoa Hotz d. Andre Schreiber   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Evan Fortier d. Alex Fedor   6-2; 3-6; 6-2
  R2    Benjamin Gollin d. Andrei Volgin   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Evan Shamlian d. Brandon Wong   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Peter Stratton d. Ajay Ramani   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Matthew Gonzalgo d. James Yu   6-1; 6-4
  R2    Daniel deLeon d. Neil Tengbumroong   3-6; 6-1; 6-2
  R2    Joshua Maxwell Conlin d. Jared Kieser   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Coby McCaig d. Alan Yim   3-6; 6-3; 6-1
  R2    Mason Fung d. Charlie Law   6-1; 4-6; 6-0
  R2    Briggs Peus d. Cezar Rata   6-2; 6-4
  R2    Danilo Milic d. Nathan Ang   7-6(4); 6-3
  R2    Govind Nanda d. Sebastian Herrera   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Peter Clemente III d. Sam Gibson   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Andrew Huang d. Jake Vassel   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Sahm Irvine d. Ethan Katz   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Garrett Merz d. William Hwang   6-2; 3-0 Ret (inj)
  R2    Harrison Sites d. Dylan Vassel   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Brett Brinkman d. Niroop Vallabhaneni   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Colter Smith d. Abraham Yohannes   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Robert Baylon d. Dean Stratakos   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Stefan Dostanic d. Cambell Nakayama   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Jack Pulliam d. Harsh Parikh   6-0; 7-6(10)

Round 3:
  R3    Evan Fortier d. Tyler Ikehara   6-3; 6-0
  R3    Evan Shamlian d. Zion Heaven   6-4; 7-5
  R3    Eric Hahn d. Maximo Lawlor   6-2; 6-4
  R3    Ty Edwards d. Tyler Davis   6-1; 6-3
  R3    Vineet Edupuganti d. Ryder Jackson   6-1; 6-7(5); 6-1
  R3    Clark Safran d. Pushkar Shinde   7-5; 6-4
  R3    Karapet Vardanyan d. Jordan Azuma   6-2; 6-1
  R3    Thomas Yu d. Siddharth Chari   6-3; 6-1
  R3    Harry Yang d. Andrew Yip   2-6; 6-2; 6-1
  R3    Makoa Hotz d. Noah Gampel   6-2; 6-2
  R3    Dustin Kua d. Andre Schreiber   6-0; 6-0
  R3    Benjamin Gollin d. Andrew Fucci   6-0; 6-0
  R3    Omni Kumar d. Bryce White   6-0; 6-0
  R3    Brandon Wong d. Andrei Volgin   6-1; 6-1
  R3    Stanley Morris d. Reyn Miyagawa   6-4; 6-4
  R3    Peter Stratton d. Brent Stein   6-1; 6-1
  R3    Mateo Fuenmayor d. Steven Zarraonandia   6-0; 6-2
  R3    Ajay Ramani d. Alex Fedor   6-4; 6-0
  R3    Neil Tengbumroong d. Coby McCaig   6-7(5); 6-1; 6-1
  R3    Daniel deLeon d. Sebastian Herrera   6-2; 6-1
  R3    Danilo Milic d. Joshua Maxwell Conlin   6-1; 6-0
  R3    Brett Brinkman d. James Yu   3-6; 6-1; 7-6(7)
  R3    Briggs Peus d. Harrison Sites   6-2; 6-0
  R3    Jack Pulliam d. Garrett Merz   6-4; 6-2
  R3    Sahm Irvine d. Charlie Law   6-0; 6-1
  R3    Matthew Gonzalgo d. Peter Clemente III   2-6; 6-1; 6-2
  R3    Andrew Huang d. Dylan Vassel   6-0; 6-1
  R3    Govind Nanda d. Alan Yim   6-2; 6-0
  R3    Sam Gibson d. Niroop Vallabhaneni   6-1; 6-3
  R3    Robert Baylon d. Spencer Reid   6-0; 6-1
  R3    Colter Smith d. Jared Kieser   6-1; 6-2
  R3    Cambell Nakayama d. Ethan Katz   6-3; 6-0
  R3    Cezar Rata d. Jake Vassel   6-2; 6-1
  R3    Stefan Dostanic d. Mason Fung   6-0; 6-1
  R3    Nathan Ang d. Abraham Yohannes   6-1; 5-7; 6-3
  R3    Harsh Parikh d. Dean Stratakos   6-1; 6-2

Round 4:
  R4    Thomas Yu d. Maximo Lawlor   6-0; 6-0
  R4    Peter Stratton d. Tyler Ikehara   6-2; 6-1
  R4    Vineet Edupuganti d. Tyler Davis   6-2; 7-5
  R4    Noah Gampel d. Steven Zarraonandia   6-1; 6-0
  R4    Karapet Vardanyan d. Siddharth Chari   6-2; 6-0
  R4    Eric Hahn d. Jordan Azuma   4-6; 7-5; 7-6(8)
  R4    Alex Fedor d. Brent Stein   6-3; 6-1
  R4    Omni Kumar d. Reyn Miyagawa   6-2; 6-3
  R4    Pushkar Shinde d. Bryce White   6-4; 6-4
  R4    Andre Schreiber d. Mateo Fuenmayor   6-2; 6-2
  R4    Makoa Hotz d. Dustin Kua   6-3; 6-4
  R4    Benjamin Gollin d. Zion Heaven   6-2; 6-3
  R4    Harry Yang d. Ryder Jackson   6-2; 6-2
  R4    Brandon Wong d. Andrew Fucci   6-0; 6-2
  R4    Ajay Ramani d. Evan Fortier   6-1; 6-4
  R4    Evan Shamlian d. Andrei Volgin   6-0; 6-0
  R4    Stanley Morris d. Clark Safran   6-1; 6-0
  R4    Andrew Yip d. Ty Edwards   6-1; 6-3
  R4    Matthew Gonzalgo d. Niroop Vallabhaneni   6-4; 6-0
  R4    Neil Tengbumroong d. Alan Yim   6-4; 6-0
  R4    Sebastian Herrera d. Coby McCaig   6-3; 6-1
  R4    Mason Fung d. Ethan Katz   6-3; 6-7(4); 7-6(7)
  R4    Briggs Peus d. Jake Vassel   6-0; 6-0
  R4    Andrew Huang d. Harrison Sites   7-6(3); 6-0
  R4    Govind Nanda d. Daniel deLeon   7-6(4); 6-7(5); 7-6(6)
  R4    Peter Clemente III d. James Yu   6-1; 6-2
  R4    Jack Pulliam d. Dean Stratakos   6-0; 2-6; 7-6(6)
  R4    Harsh Parikh d. Spencer Reid   6-1; 6-2
  R4    Brett Brinkman d. Sam Gibson   7-5; 6-4
  R4    Robert Baylon d. Garrett Merz   6-1; 6-1
  R4    Sahm Irvine d. Cambell Nakayama   6-2; 6-0
  R4    Cezar Rata d. Dylan Vassel   6-1; 6-3
  R4    Stefan Dostanic d. Charlie Law   6-1; 6-0
  R4    Nathan Ang d. Colter Smith   6-4; 1-6; 7-6(8)
  R4    Joshua Maxwell Conlin d. Abraham Yohannes   1-6; 6-3; 7-6(2)
  R4    Danilo Milic d. Jared Kieser   6-1; 6-0


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on August 1, 2012 at 6:46 PM
Contact Douglas Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative