USTA Zonal BG14 - Kalamazoo
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 14 Singles   

Round 1:
  R1    Kaleb Dobbs d. Dj Colantone   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Luke Moorhead d. Jack Geissler   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Rajeev Laungani d. Jake Kuhlman   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Jack Collison d. Charlie Adkins   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Nicholas Beaty d. Josh Mukherjee   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Jackson Allen d. Tj Oosterbaan   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Matthew Jacobs d. Peter Conklin   6-3; 3-6; 6-4
  R1    Ryan Fu d. Nathan Kaplan   6-1; 7-5
  R1    Richard Ciamarra d. Revanth Boppana   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Harris Foulkes d. Alan Dubrovsky   7-5; 6-2
  R1    William Andrews d. Aaron Pezzullo   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Camden Mazzoni d. Brian Niguidula   6-3; 7-5
  R1    Alex Chao d. Aanik Lohani   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Jonathan Holtzman d. Austin Wong   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Chuck Tang d. Travis Leaf   6-0; 1-6; 7-5
  R1    Cole Gittens d. Jason Howard   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Athell Bennett d. Mark Johnson   6-3; 0-6; 6-0
  R1    Robin Engel d. Aleksandar Kovacevic   7-5; 6-1
  R1    Franklin Brozovich d. Nicholas Fauchet   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Jeffrey Zucker d. Davis Wong   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Earl Hsieh d. David Buchinsky   4-6; 6-0; 6-3
  R1    Chris Kuhnle d. Vidyut Yadav   6-0; 6-1
  R1    John Speicher d. Addison Cazier   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Daniel Mateescu d. Robert Smithline   7-6(3); 6-1
  R1    John Drake d. Bill Duo   6-1; 6-4
  R1    Connor Johnston d. Alex Knaff   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Colin Sacco d. Craig Campbell   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Sean Mullins d. Eric Wing   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Jordan Jordan d. Doug Francken   1-6; 7-5; 6-3
  R1    Christian Gloria d. Henry Hedeman   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Christopher Adams d. Jake Bhangdia   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Rj Fresen d. Christopher Adams   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Sean Patrick d. Nick Kallman   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Jordan Benjamin d. David Horneffer   7-5; 6-2
  R1    Ananth Raghavan d. Michael Czlonka   1-6; 6-3; 6-4
  R1    Jonathan Holtzman d. Craig Campbell   7-5; 6-1
  R1    Harris Foulkes d. Christian Gloria   2-6; 6-2; 6-1
  R1    Louis Remynse d. Travis Leaf   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Doug Francken d. Cole Gittens   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Charlie Adkins d. Vidyut Yadav   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Jordan Benjamin d. Matthew Jacobs   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Brian Niguidula d. Ananth Raghavan   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Robin Engel d. Nicholas Beaty   6-4; 6-3-6; 7-6(3)
  R1    Justin Lee d. Connor Johnston   6-3; 2-6; 6-2
  R1    Franklin Brozovich d. Jackson Allen   6-7(6); 6-4; 6-2
  R1    Kaleb Dobbs d. David Buchinsky   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Daniel Mateescu d. Athell Bennett   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Alex Chao d. Eric Wing   7-5; 7-5
  R1    William Andrews d. Sean Patrick   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Davis Wong d. Luke Moorhead   4-6; 6-0; 6-2
  R1    Addison Cazier d. Jake Kuhlman   6-0; 6-3
  R1    Richard Ciamarra d. Jake Bhangdia   7-6(4; 6-2
  R1    Ryan Fu d. Rj Fresen   7-5; 7-6(6)
  R1    Aleksandar Kovacevic d. Peter Conklin   6-1; 6-4
  R1    Sean Mullins d. Nicholas Calzolano   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Jack Collison d. Mark Johnson   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Alan Dubrovsky d. Earl Hsieh   6-2; 6-2
  R1    John Drake d. Nick Kallman   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Christopher Adams d. Robert Smithline   6-2; 7-5
  R1    Michael Czlonka d. Jordan Jordan   6-4; 6-4
  R1    David Horneffer d. Alex Knaff   2-6; 6-1; 6-0
  R1    Aanik Lohani d. Jack Geissler   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Chuck Tang d. Tj Oosterbaan   6-2; 6-3
  R1    John Speicher d. Camden Mazzoni   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Josh Mukherjee d. Anthony Rosa   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Rajeev Laungani d. Jason Howard   6-2; 2-6; 6-0
  R1    Nicholas Fauchet d. Aaron Pezzullo   6-4; 4-6; 6-3
  R1    Jeffrey Zucker d. Nathan Kaplan   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Colin Sacco d. Henry Hedeman   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Revanth Boppana d. Chris Kuhnle   3-6; 6-1; 6-2
  R1    Austin Wong d. Dj Colantone   6-1; 6-7(5); 6-3

Round 2:
  R2    Harris Foulkes d. Jonathan Holtzman   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Jackson Allen d. Bill Duo   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Athell Bennett d. Richard Ciamarra   7-6(5); 6-2
  R2    Vidyut Yadav d. Jake Bhangdia   6-1; 6-4
  R2    Christian Gloria d. David Buchinsky   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Doug Francken d. Jake Kuhlman   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Robin Engel d. Jordan Benjamin   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Ananth Raghavan d. Addison Cazier   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Connor Johnston d. Nicholas Beaty   7-5; 6-2
  R2    Justin Lee d. Matthew Jacobs   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Sean Patrick d. Franklin Brozovich   7-6(7); 6-2
  R2    Kaleb Dobbs d. Craig Campbell   4-6; 7-5; 6-1
  R2    Travis Leaf d. William Andrews   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Ryan Fu d. Alex Chao   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Rj Fresen d. Davis Wong   6-0; 6-3
  R2    Luke Moorhead d. Eric Wing   6-2; 7-5
  R2    Daniel Mateescu d. Charlie Adkins   4-6; 6-4; 6-4
  R2    Cole Gittens d. Brian Niguidula   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Josh Mukherjee d. Aleksandar Kovacevic   6-4; 6-4
  R2    Sean Mullins d. Nathan Kaplan   5-7; 7-6(2); 6-0
  R2    Alan Dubrovsky d. Colin Sacco   4-6; 6-0; 6-3
  R2    Earl Hsieh d. Dj Colantone   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Revanth Boppana d. Robert Smithline   7-5; 7-6(3)
  R2    David Horneffer d. Anthony Rosa   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Nicholas Calzolano d. Aanik Lohani   6-4; 6-2
  R2    John Drake d. Aaron Pezzullo   6-3; 6-4
  R2    John Speicher d. Rajeev Laungani   6-4; 6-4
  R2    Jeffrey Zucker d. Jack Geissler   7-6(5); 6-0
  R2    Michael Czlonka d. Jason Howard   6-4; 6-1
  R2    Chuck Tang d. Nick Kallman   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Tj Oosterbaan d. Nicholas Fauchet   3-6; 6-0; 7-5
  R2    Jordan Jordan d. Camden Mazzoni   4-6; 7-5; 6-4
  R2    Alex Knaff d. Peter Conklin   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Christopher Adams d. Mark Johnson   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Henry Hedeman d. Austin Wong   1-6; 6-4; 6-0
  R2    Chris Kuhnle d. Jack Collison   6-3; 6-3

Round 3:
  R3    Travis Leaf d. Jackson Allen   6-1; 6-2
  R3    Kaleb Dobbs d. Jonathan Holtzman   6-4; 6-1
  R3    Daniel Mateescu d. Jake Bhangdia   6-3; 6-3
  R3    Doug Francken d. Ananth Raghavan   6-1; 6-4
  R3    Christian Gloria d. Craig Campbell   4-6; 7-5; 7-6(0)
  R3    Robin Engel d. Matthew Jacobs   6-2; 6-4
  R3    Richard Ciamarra d. Vidyut Yadav   6-1; 6-2
  R3    Connor Johnston d. Jordan Benjamin   6-3; 6-2
  R3    Nicholas Beaty d. Justin Lee   6-2; 2-6; 6-4
  R3    Harris Foulkes d. David Buchinsky   6-1; 6-1
  R3    Franklin Brozovich d. William Andrews   6-2; 6-3
  R3    Sean Patrick d. Bill Duo   6-4; 6-3
  R3    Alex Chao d. Luke Moorhead   6-3; 6-2
  R3    Cole Gittens d. Jake Kuhlman   6-2; 7-6(2)
  R3    Athell Bennett d. Charlie Adkins   6-1; 6-1
  R3    Ryan Fu d. Davis Wong   7-6(5); 6-3
  R3    Rj Fresen d. Eric Wing   7-6(5); 6-3
  R3    Brian Niguidula d. Addison Cazier   6-3; 6-0
  R3    Aleksandar Kovacevic d. David Horneffer   6-4; 6-2
  R3    Jack Collison d. Revanth Boppana   1-6; 6-4; 6-1
  R3    Alan Dubrovsky d. Dj Colantone   6-3; 6-3
  R3    Sean Mullins d. Aanik Lohani   6-2; 6-7(0); 6-2
  R3    Aaron Pezzullo d. Tj Oosterbaan   7-6(3); 6-3
  R3    Robert Smithline d. Mark Johnson   7-5; 6-1
  R3    Earl Hsieh d. Henry Hedeman   6-2; 6-1
  R3    Alex Knaff d. Anthony Rosa   6-2; 6-2
  R3    John Drake d. Chuck Tang   7-5; 6-4
  R3    Rajeev Laungani d. Camden Mazzoni   6-3; 6-1
  R3    Nathan Kaplan d. Jack Geissler   6-2; 6-2
  R3    Nick Kallman d. Nicholas Fauchet   7-6(4); 6-7(3); 6-4
  R3    Peter Conklin d. Josh Mukherjee   4-6; 6-4; 6-4
  R3    Jeffrey Zucker d. Nicholas Calzolano   6-2; 6-1
  R3    Jordan Jordan d. Jason Howard   6-2; 6-0
  R3    Michael Czlonka d. John Speicher   6-2; 6-2
  R3    Chris Kuhnle d. Christopher Adams   6-4; 6-0
  R3    Colin Sacco d. Austin Wong   6-3; 6-1

Round 4:
  R4    Jonathan Holtzman d. David Buchinsky   6-4; 6-3
  R4    Sean Patrick d. Jackson Allen   6-4; 6-2
  R4    Jake Bhangdia d. Charlie Adkins   7-5; 6-2
  R4    Doug Francken d. Brian Niguidula   6-2; 6-1
  R4    Kaleb Dobbs d. Christian Gloria   4-6; 7-5; 6-2
  R4    Ananth Raghavan d. Jake Kuhlman   6-1; 6-3
  R4    Richard Ciamarra d. Daniel Mateescu   6-3; 7-5
  R4    Jordan Benjamin d. Nicholas Beaty   6-3; 6-3
  R4    Athell Bennett d. Vidyut Yadav   6-0; 6-0
  R4    Connor Johnston d. Matthew Jacobs   6-2; 6-2
  R4    Robin Engel d. Justin Lee   6-1; 6-0
  R4    Harris Foulkes d. Craig Campbell   6-2; 7-6; 6-2; 6-2
  R4    Franklin Brozovich d. Travis Leaf   2-6; 6-3; 7-6(7)
  R4    Davis Wong d. Alex Chao   6-3; 6-4
  R4    Rj Fresen d. Luke Moorhead   6-4; 6-4
  R4    William Andrews d. Bill Duo   6-1; 4-67-6(5)
  R4    Ryan Fu d. Eric Wing   6-2; 6-0
  R4    Cole Gittens d. Addison Cazier   6-3; 6-2
  R4    Aleksandar Kovacevic d. Anthony Rosa   6-4; 6-4
  R4    Colin Sacco d. Dj Colantone   6-0; 6-0
  R4    John Speicher d. Jason Howard   6-0; 6-1
  R4    Sean Mullins d. Jack Geissler   3-6; 7-6(3); 6-3
  R4    Alan Dubrovsky d. Henry Hedeman   6-1; 7-6(5)
  R4    Robert Smithline d. Jack Collison   6-2; 6-1
  R4    John Drake d. Tj Oosterbaan   6-0; 6-1
  R4    David Horneffer d. Peter Conklin   3-6; 6-1; 6-4
  R4    Aanik Lohani d. Jeffrey Zucker   1-6; 1-1 Ret (inj)
  R4    Nick Kallman d. Aaron Pezzullo   6-3; 6-3
  R4    Chuck Tang d. Nicholas Fauchet   7-5; 6-3
  R4    Alex Knaff d. Josh Mukherjee   6-3; 7-5
  R4    Jordan Jordan d. Rajeev Laungani   6-2; 2-6; 7-6(4)
  R4    Nathan Kaplan d. Nicholas Calzolano   6-2; 6-1
  R4    Michael Czlonka d. Camden Mazzoni   6-4; 6-3
  R4    Chris Kuhnle d. Mark Johnson   6-4; 6-0
  R4    Earl Hsieh d. Austin Wong   6-4; 6-2
  R4    Revanth Boppana d. Christopher Adams   6-3; 5-7; 6-2


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on August 1, 2012 at 6:44 PM
Contact Douglas Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative