USTA/Midwest BG18-12 L4
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 16 Singles   
  F    Vincent Anzalone d. Colin Harvey   6-2; 6-1
  PL    Young-Jin Kang d. Justin Hyman   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Colin Harvey d. Young-Jin Kang   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Vincent Anzalone d. Justin Hyman   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Young-Jin Kang d. Miguel Monge   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Colin Harvey d. Steward Sell   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Vincent Anzalone d. Matthew Brumbaugh   6-2; 5-7; 6-3
  QF    Justin Hyman d. Thomas Bellio   3-6; 7-5; 6-3
  16    Young-Jin Kang d. Radhakrishna Vishnubhotla   6-4; 4-3Ret (inj)
  16    Miguel Monge d. Jack Dykema   6-7(7); 6-4; 7-5
  16    Colin Harvey d. Brice Polender   7-5; 6-3
  16    Steward Sell d. William Sauser   6-4; 6-0
  16    Vincent Anzalone d. Temilope Adelakun   6-3; 6-2
  16    Matthew Brumbaugh d. Zachary Rabitoy   6-1; 6-0
  16    Thomas Bellio d. Nicholas Zazove   7-5; 6-1
  16    Justin Hyman d. Alex Ross   6-3; 2-6; 6-3
  32    Radhakrishna Vishnubhotla d. James Spaulding   6-4; 6-1
  32    Young-Jin Kang d. Louis Remynse   6-0; 7-5
  32    Miguel Monge d. Rishi Patel   6-4; 6-7(0); 10-8
  32    Jack Dykema d. Austin Hendrick   6-1; 7-6(5))
  32    Colin Harvey d. Robert Stroup   7-5; 6-3
  32    Brice Polender d. Max Gordon   6-1; 6-3
  32    Steward Sell d. Ryan Fedewa   6-2; 6-2
  32    William Sauser d. Jack Collison   6-3; 6-1
  32    Vincent Anzalone d. Chase Simsa   6-1; 6-3
  32    Temilope Adelakun d. Calin Dumitrescu   6-4; 6-4
  32    Matthew Brumbaugh d. Ian Landwehr   6-4; 6-0
  32    Zachary Rabitoy d. Sean Ferguson   5-7; 6-4; 10-4
  32    Nicholas Zazove d. Nicholas Urban   7-6(2); 6-3
  32    Thomas Bellio d. Evan Taylor   6-0; 6-2
  32    Justin Hyman d. Andre Liu   6-2; 6-1
  32    Alex Ross d. Brandon Dechter   6-3; 7-6(2)
  64    Radhakrishna Vishnubhotla d. Benjamin Orwin   6-0; 6-1
  64    James Spaulding d. Alexander Frentz   6-4; 5-7; 10-4
  64    Young-Jin Kang d. Colin Williams   6-2; 7-5
  64    Louis Remynse d. Zachary Tsai   7-6(2); 6-0
  64    Rishi Patel d. Franklin Brozovich   6-3; 6-0
  64    Miguel Monge d. Elliot Levy   6-0; 6-0
  64    Jack Dykema d. Michael Baddeloo   6-3; 7-5
  64    Austin Hendrick d. Matthew Heeder   3-6; 7-6(6); 11-9
  64    Colin Harvey d. Jonluke Passett   6-1; 6-1
  64    Robert Stroup d. Sean Reid   6-1; 6-3
  64    Brice Polender d. Jacob Wareti   6-3; 6-1
  64    Max Gordon d. Kyle Chin   6-1; 6-1
  64    Steward Sell d. Nick Sweeney   1-6; 6-2; 10-7
  64    Ryan Fedewa d. Adam Kolnik   6-4; 4-6; 10-1
  64    William Sauser d. Max MacKinnon   2-6; 6-3; 15-13
  64    Jack Collison d. Kevin Hunt   6-1; 6-4
  64    Vincent Anzalone d. Noah Read   6-0; 6-0
  64    Chase Simsa d. Tom Carney   4-6; 3-0Ret (inj)
  64    Calin Dumitrescu d. Tyler Holsopple   6-2; 4-6; 10-5
  64    Temilope Adelakun d. Nakul Narendran   6-4; 6-4
  64    Matthew Brumbaugh d. Noah Rosenblat   6-2; 7-5
  64    Ian Landwehr d. Scott Drier   4-6; 6-1; 10-2
  64    Sean Ferguson d. Luke Ford   6-3; 6-2
  64    Zachary Rabitoy d. Jalen Evans   Wd (inj)
  64    Nicholas Zazove d. David Zakhodin   6-4; 6-1
  64    Nicholas Urban d. Tyler Washington   7-5; 6-3
  64    Thomas Bellio d. Grant Bailey   6-4; 6-2
  64    Evan Taylor d. Rahul Gupta   6-2; 6-1
  64    Andre Liu d. Andrew Klein   6-3; 1-6; 11-9
  64    Justin Hyman d. Steven Hill   6-1; 6-1
  64    Brandon Dechter d. Maxwell Brusil   6-0; 6-2
  64    Alex Ross d. Jesper Ke   6-1; 6-2
  128    Benjamin Orwin d. Palmer Hatch   6-0; 6-2
  128    Alexander Frentz d. Nicholas Ang   6-1; 6-2
  128    Colin Williams d. Nicholas Nacci   6-1; 6-1
  128    Louis Remynse d. Kevin Brown   5-7; 6-2; 10-2
  128    Zachary Tsai d. Thomas Lynch   7-6(4)); 6-0
  128    Franklin Brozovich d. Skylar Buchan   6-1; 6-1
  128    Elliot Levy d. Stephen Kovach   6-4; 1-6; 10-8
  128    Michael Baddeloo d. Michael Emory   5-7; 6-4; 10-8
  128    Austin Hendrick d. Jordon O'Kelly   6-2; 6-3
  128    Matthew Heeder d. Trevor Majdalani   Wd (ill)
  128    Jonluke Passett d. Alexis Haselwanter   5-7; 6-4; 10-7
  128    Sean Reid d. Michael Chang   Wd (inj)
  128    Jacob Wareti d. Thomas Schubert   7-5; 6-3
  128    Max Gordon d. Kento Hirakawa   7-6(5)); 6-0
  128    Kyle Chin d. Eric Wing   6-1; 6-1
  128    Nick Sweeney d. Benjamin Kasbeer   6-1; 6-3
  128    Adam Kolnik d. Mark Veitengruber   6-3; 6-4
  128    Ryan Fedewa d. Matt Arroyo   6-2; 6-1
  128    Max MacKinnon d. Tien-Anh Tran   6-1; 6-1
  128    Jack Collison d. Michael Bondin   6-4; 6-1
  128    Noah Read d. Alexander Guthrie   6-1; 6-2
  128    Vincent Anzalone d. Doug Francken   6-4; 6-1
  128    Chase Simsa d. Adam Zychowicz   6-1; 7-6(4)
  128    Tyler Holsopple d. Thomas Hanley   6-1; 6-7(10); 10-8
  128    Nakul Narendran d. Nicholas Solarewicz   6-3; 6-1
  128    Matthew Brumbaugh d. Skyler Norgaard   6-1; 6-0
  128    Scott Drier d. Tyler Smith   6-0; 6-1
  128    Luke Ford d. Hashem Wafai   6-4; 6-3
  128    Sean Ferguson d. Bobby Lotzar   6-1; 6-0
  128    Zachary Rabitoy d. Zach Martell   6-3; 6-4
  128    Nicholas Zazove d. Jacob Belcher   6-0; 6-0
  128    David Zakhodin d. Daniel Kroeze   6-1; 6-0
  128    Tyler Washington d. Yani Beeker   6-1; 6-0
  128    Grant Bailey d. Christopher Jones   6-0; 6-1
  128    Thomas Bellio d. Gregory Frauenheim   6-4; 6-1
  128    Rahul Gupta d. Brandon Brom   6-4; 6-3
  128    Andrew Klein d. Michael Hutchings   6-1; 6-2
  128    Steven Hill d. Grant MacPherson   6-2; 3-6; 10-5
  128    Maxwell Brusil d. Vidyut Yadav   Wd (inj)
  128    Jesper Ke d. Sam Ellis   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  SF    Rishi Patel d. Miguel Monge   6-0; 1-6; 10-6
  SF    Matthew Brumbaugh d. Thomas Bellio   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Miguel Monge d. Temilope Adelakun   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Rishi Patel d. Steward Sell   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Matthew Brumbaugh d. Doug Francken   6-2; 7-5
  QF    Thomas Bellio d. Brice Polender   4-6; 6-4; 10-8
  QQ    Temilope Adelakun d. Jack Collison   6-1; 6-2
  QQ    Rishi Patel d. Louis Remynse   7-6(9)); 7-5
  QQ    Doug Francken d. Jacob Wareti   Wd (inj)
  QQ    Brice Polender d. Ian Landwehr   5-7; 7-5; 10-7
  R4    Jack Collison d. Zachary Rabitoy   6-1; 6-2
  R4    Temilope Adelakun d. Grant Bailey   6-2; 6-3
  R4    Rishi Patel d. Alex Ross   Wd (inj)
  R4    Louis Remynse d. Nicholas Zazove   6-3; 6-3
  R4    Doug Francken d. Jack Dykema   6-3; 6-0
  R4    Jacob Wareti d. Radhakrishna Vishnubhotla   Wd (inj)
  R4    Ian Landwehr d. William Sauser   7-5; 6-1
  R4    Brice Polender d. Alexander Frentz   6-3; 0-6; 10-6
  4Q    Jack Collison d. Kevin Brown   6-1; 6-4
  4Q    Grant Bailey d. David Zakhodin   1-6; 6-2; 11-9
  4Q    Rishi Patel d. Austin Hendrick   6-2; 6-2
  4Q    Louis Remynse d. Noah Read   6-3; 6-4
  4Q    Doug Francken d. Andre Liu   6-0; 6-1
  4Q    Jacob Wareti d. Nicholas Urban   6-1; 6-2
  4Q    Ian Landwehr d. Sean Ferguson   7-6(5); 6-3
  4Q    Alexander Frentz d. Calin Dumitrescu   6-3; 6-3
  R3    Jack Collison d. Maxwell Brusil   4-6; 6-3; 10-3
  R3    Kevin Brown d. Ryan Fedewa   7-6(0); 6-3
  R3    Grant Bailey d. Max Gordon   6-2; 6-2
  R3    David Zakhodin d. Robert Stroup   6-3; 7-6(4)
  R3    Austin Hendrick d. Alexis Haselwanter   6-3; 6-4
  R3    Rishi Patel d. Noah Rosenblat   6-3; 6-0
  R3    Louis Remynse d. Nakul Narendran   7-6(8); 6-4
  R3    Noah Read d. James Spaulding   6-1; 6-0
  R3    Doug Francken d. Brandon Dechter   6-1; 6-3
  R3    Andre Liu d. Nicholas Solarewicz   6-3; 6-4
  R3    Jacob Wareti d. Evan Taylor   6-3; 6-1
  R3    Nicholas Urban d. Hashem Wafai   5-7; 6-3; 10-2
  R3    Sean Ferguson d. Matthew Heeder   7-6(5); 4-6; 10-7
  R3    Ian Landwehr d. Franklin Brozovich   6-3; 6-1
  R3    Calin Dumitrescu d. Colin Williams   6-4; 0-6; 10-5
  R3    Alexander Frentz d. Chase Simsa   6-0; 6-1
  3Q    Maxwell Brusil d. Jesper Ke   7-6(5); 6-3
  3Q    Kevin Brown d. Steven Hill   6-2; 6-1
  3Q    Grant Bailey d. Rahul Gupta   6-4; 6-1
  3Q    David Zakhodin d. Tyler Washington   6-2; 6-1
  3Q    Alexis Haselwanter d. Luke Ford   6-2; 6-1
  3Q    Noah Rosenblat d. Scott Drier   2-6; 6-3; 12-10
  3Q    Nakul Narendran d. Tyler Holsopple   6-4; 6-1
  3Q    Noah Read d. Tien-Anh Tran   6-1; 6-1
  3Q    Doug Francken d. Adam Zychowicz   6-3; 6-3
  3Q    Nicholas Solarewicz d. Adam Kolnik   6-4; 6-1
  3Q    Jacob Wareti d. Kyle Chin   7-6(4); 6-2
  3Q    Hashem Wafai d. Jonluke Passett   6-3; 6-1
  3Q    Matthew Heeder d. Michael Baddeloo   6-1; 6-1
  3Q    Franklin Brozovich d. Gregory Frauenheim   4-6; 6-2; 10-6
  3Q    Colin Williams d. Zachary Tsai   6-2; 6-1
  3Q    Alexander Frentz d. Benjamin Orwin   6-3; 6-0
  R2    Jesper Ke d. Palmer Hatch   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Maxwell Brusil d. Nicholas Ang   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Steven Hill d. Nicholas Nacci   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Kevin Brown d. Andrew Klein   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Rahul Gupta d. Skylar Buchan   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Grant Bailey d. Stephen Kovach   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Tyler Washington d. Michael Emory   6-0; 6-1
  R2    David Zakhodin d. Jordon O'Kelly   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Alexis Haselwanter d. Jalen Evans   Def (ns)
  R2    Luke Ford d. Michael Chang   Ret (ill)
  R2    Scott Drier d. Thomas Schubert   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Noah Rosenblat d. Eric Wing   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Nakul Narendran d. Benjamin Kasbeer   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Tyler Holsopple d. Matt Arroyo   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Tien-Anh Tran d. Tom Carney   Wo (ill)
  R2    Noah Read d. Michael Bondin   6-1; 6-4
  R2    Doug Francken d. Kevin Hunt   6-2; 6-4
  R2    Adam Zychowicz d. Max MacKinnon   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Adam Kolnik d. Thomas Hanley   6-4; 6-4
  R2    Nicholas Solarewicz d. Nick Sweeney   4-6; 7-6(5); 10-6
  R2    Kyle Chin d. Skyler Norgaard   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Jacob Wareti d. Tyler Smith   6-3; 6-0
  R2    Hashem Wafai d. Sean Reid   6-3; 2-6; 13-11
  R2    Jonluke Passett d. Zach Martell   6-0; 6-2
  R2    Matthew Heeder d. Jacob Belcher   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Michael Baddeloo d. Yani Beeker   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Gregory Frauenheim d. Elliot Levy   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Franklin Brozovich d. Brandon Brom   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Zachary Tsai d. Michael Hutchings   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Colin Williams d. Grant MacPherson   7-5; 6-5Def (ns)
  R2    Alexander Frentz d. Vidyut Yadav   Wo (ill)
  R2    Benjamin Orwin d. Sam Ellis   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Kevin Brown d. Thomas Lynch   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Jordon O'Kelly d. Trevor Majdalani   Wo (inj)
  R1    Eric Wing d. Kento Hirakawa   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Matt Arroyo d. Mark Veitengruber   7-5; 6-4
  R1    Doug Francken d. Alexander Guthrie   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Hashem Wafai d. Bobby Lotzar   6-3; 1-1Ret (ill)
  R1    Jacob Belcher d. Daniel Kroeze   6-1; 7-6(4)
  R1    Gregory Frauenheim d. Christopher Jones   6-2; 6-2


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on August 15, 2012 at 4:25 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative