USTA/Midwest BG18-12 L4
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 14 Singles   
  F    Jack Zelezny d. Eric Hunter   6-3; 6-1
  PL    Robert Krill d. Denali Kitayama   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Jack Zelezny d. Robert Krill   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Eric Hunter d. Denali Kitayama   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Robert Krill d. Colin Angell   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Jack Zelezny d. Tyler Gargas   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Eric Hunter d. Colin Palmer-Hawkins   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Denali Kitayama d. Paul Gota   6-3; 3-6; 6-2
  16    Robert Krill d. Ian Yi   6-3; 6-0
  16    Colin Angell d. Zachary Burau   6-3; 7-5
  16    Jack Zelezny d. Matthew Harvey   6-2; 6-2
  16    Tyler Gargas d. Tj Oosterbaan   6-1; 6-3
  16    Eric Hunter d. Henry Hedeman   6-0; 6-3
  16    Colin Palmer-Hawkins d. Robert Davis   6-4; 7-5
  16    Paul Gota d. Ty Krill   7-6(3); 6-2
  16    Denali Kitayama d. Nicholas Marino   6-3; 6-3
  32    Robert Krill d. David Buchinsky   6-2; 6-3
  32    Ian Yi d. David Aizenberg   6-1; 6-3
  32    Colin Angell d. Ajay Chopra   7-6(2); 6-2
  32    Zachary Burau d. Bennett Hilkert   6-0; 6-1
  32    Jack Zelezny d. Ian Stuart   6-0; 6-0
  32    Matthew Harvey d. Noah Connaughton   6-2; 6-4
  32    Tj Oosterbaan d. Thomas Bailey   6-0; 6-2
  32    Tyler Gargas d. Jordan Jacobsen   6-1; 6-3
  32    Henry Hedeman d. Brian Carpenter   6-1; 6-2
  32    Eric Hunter d. Grant Smith   6-0; 6-0
  32    Robert Davis d. Christopher Codogni   7-6(0); 6-0
  32    Colin Palmer-Hawkins d. Evan Yakubov   6-4; 6-3
  32    Paul Gota d. Oliver Li   6-2; 6-2
  32    Ty Krill d. Thomas Caslavsky   6-1; 6-1
  32    Nicholas Marino d. John Bernstein   6-2; 6-0
  32    Denali Kitayama d. John Massart   6-1; 6-1
  64    Robert Krill d. Jacob Dennen   6-1; 6-1
  64    David Buchinsky d. Jake Herbruck   6-0; 6-0
  64    Ian Yi d. Vinh Thai   6-1; 6-3
  64    David Aizenberg d. Parth Redey   6-0; 6-0
  64    Colin Angell d. David Gandham   1-6; 7-6(6); 10-6
  64    Ajay Chopra d. Kasey Panyard   6-0; 6-1
  64    Zachary Burau d. Vlad Rotnov   6-1; 6-2
  64    Bennett Hilkert d. Sai Dheeraj Reddy Kagithala   7-5; 4-6; 10-5
  64    Jack Zelezny d. Drew Wiegel   6-2; 6-2
  64    Ian Stuart d. Alex Matisse   7-6(5); 6-2
  64    Noah Connaughton d. Patrick Krill   6-4; 6-4
  64    Matthew Harvey d. Jacob Coran   6-2; 6-2
  64    Tj Oosterbaan d. Connor Genschaw   6-3; 6-1
  64    Thomas Bailey d. Bradley Dixon   4-6; 6-3; 10-7
  64    Tyler Gargas d. Nicholas Kovach   6-2; 6-3
  64    Jordan Jacobsen d. Jonah Jones   6-0; 6-0
  64    Brian Carpenter d. Nathan Benoit   6-0; 6-1
  64    Henry Hedeman d. Michael Tarn   6-0; 6-4
  64    Grant Smith d. Julian Buchan   6-2; 6-0
  64    Eric Hunter d. Jonathan Kutasov   6-1; 6-0
  64    Christopher Codogni d. Jack Randall   6-2; 6-1
  64    Robert Davis d. Kevin Yu   6-4; 6-3
  64    Evan Yakubov d. Jack Dausman   6-2; 6-2
  64    Colin Palmer-Hawkins d. William Richard   6-2; 6-0
  64    Oliver Li d. Dimitar Popov   6-0; 6-3
  64    Paul Gota d. Joshua Hsia   6-2; 6-4
  64    Thomas Caslavsky d. Charles Schaberg   6-2; 6-1
  64    Ty Krill d. Austin Koenes   6-0; 6-0
  64    John Bernstein d. Nick Hamburger   6-4; 6-3
  64    Nicholas Marino d. Soh Kuyama   6-1; 6-1
  64    John Massart d. Gabriel Meir   6-0; 6-1
  64    Denali Kitayama d. Patrick McGuigan   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  SF    Nicholas Marino d. Nick Hamburger   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Paul Gota d. Oliver Li   6-4; 7-6(2)
  QF    Nick Hamburger d. Colin Angell   6-4; 6-1
  QF    Nicholas Marino d. Tyler Gargas   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Oliver Li d. Colin Palmer-Hawkins   4-6; 7-5; 10-5
  QF    Paul Gota d. Evan Yakubov   6-0; 6-3
  QQ    Nick Hamburger d. Henry Hedeman   6-2; 5-7; 10-5
  QQ    Nicholas Marino d. Ty Krill   6-3; 6-0
  QQ    Oliver Li d. Zachary Burau   7-6(5); 7-6(5)
  QQ    Evan Yakubov d. Matthew Harvey   6-1; 6-4
  R4    Nick Hamburger d. Robert Davis   7-6(3)); 6-3
  R4    Henry Hedeman d. Noah Connaughton   6-4; 6-3
  R4    Nicholas Marino d. Kevin Yu   6-2; 6-0
  R4    Ty Krill d. David Aizenberg   6-4; 2-6; 10-4
  R4    Zachary Burau d. John Massart   4-6; 6-2; 10-7
  R4    Oliver Li d. Ian Yi   6-3; 6-3
  R4    Evan Yakubov d. Tj Oosterbaan   7-6(2)); 7-5
  R4    Matthew Harvey d. Grant Smith   6-2; 6-0
  4Q    Nick Hamburger d. Jordan Jacobsen   4-6; 6-2; 10-7
  4Q    Noah Connaughton d. Ian Stuart   6-2; 7-5
  4Q    Kevin Yu d. William Richard   6-1; 6-3
  4Q    David Aizenberg d. David Buchinsky   6-1; 6-1
  4Q    John Massart d. John Bernstein   6-3; 7-5
  4Q    Oliver Li d. Thomas Caslavsky   6-1; 6-1
  4Q    Evan Yakubov d. David Gandham   6-2; 7-5
  4Q    Grant Smith d. Jacob Dennen   6-3; 6-2
  R3    Jordan Jacobsen d. Patrick McGuigan   4-6; 6-2; 10-2
  R3    Nick Hamburger d. Thomas Bailey   6-1; 6-0
  R3    Noah Connaughton d. Austin Koenes   7-6(4); 6-3
  R3    Ian Stuart d. Dimitar Popov   6-4; 6-3
  R3    William Richard d. Bennett Hilkert   6-2; 7-6(2)
  R3    Kevin Yu d. Ajay Chopra   6-4; 6-1
  R3    David Aizenberg d. Jonathan Kutasov   6-4; 6-1
  R3    David Buchinsky d. Michael Tarn   6-0; 6-1
  R3    John Massart d. Nicholas Kovach   6-1; 6-1
  R3    John Bernstein d. Connor Genschaw   6-1; 6-0
  R3    Thomas Caslavsky d. Patrick Krill   Ret (emerg)
  R3    Oliver Li d. Drew Wiegel   6-3; 6-1
  R3    Evan Yakubov d. Vlad Rotnov   6-3; 6-2
  R3    David Gandham d. Christopher Codogni   6-1; 6-0
  R3    Grant Smith d. Vinh Thai   7-6(4); 7-6(2)
  R3    Jacob Dennen d. Brian Carpenter   7-6(3); 6-3
  3Q    Patrick McGuigan d. Gabriel Meir   6-0; 3-6; 10-5
  3Q    Nick Hamburger d. Soh Kuyama   6-4; 6-1
  3Q    Austin Koenes d. Charles Schaberg   6-2; 6-1
  3Q    Dimitar Popov d. Joshua Hsia   3-6; 6-3; 10-8
  3Q    William Richard d. Jack Dausman   6-1; 6-1
  3Q    Kevin Yu d. Jack Randall   6-1; 6-1
  3Q    Jonathan Kutasov d. Julian Buchan   6-0; 6-0
  3Q    Michael Tarn d. Nathan Benoit   7-5; 6-2
  3Q    Nicholas Kovach d. Jonah Jones   6-0; 6-3
  3Q    Connor Genschaw d. Bradley Dixon   6-1; 6-2
  3Q    Patrick Krill d. Jacob Coran   6-4; 6-1
  3Q    Drew Wiegel d. Alex Matisse   3-6; 7-5; 10-4
  3Q    Vlad Rotnov d. Sai Dheeraj Reddy Kagithala   6-1; 6-0
  3Q    David Gandham d. Kasey Panyard   6-0; 6-1
  3Q    Vinh Thai d. Parth Redey   6-1; 6-0
  3Q    Jacob Dennen d. Jake Herbruck   6-3; 6-2


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on August 15, 2012 at 4:25 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative