USTA/Midwest BG18-12 L4
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 12 Singles   
  F    Julian Hyman d. Alex Lee   6-2; 2-6; 6-3
  PL    Chase Bremner d. Constantin Hemmrich   Wo (inj)
  SF    Alex Lee d. Constantin Hemmrich   2-6; 7-5; 6-4
  SF    Julian Hyman d. Chase Bremner   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Alex Lee d. Morgan Ihrig   7-6(5); 6-4
  QF    Constantin Hemmrich d. Cole Shoults   6-3; 6-0
  QF    Chase Bremner d. Cade Burman   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Julian Hyman d. Ryan Rhoades   7-5; 6-7(5); 6-1
  16    Morgan Ihrig d. Steven Forman   6-3; 6-4
  16    Alex Lee d. Kazuki Komoda   6-1; 6-1
  16    Cole Shoults d. Elliott Bandrowski   6-1; 6-3
  16    Constantin Hemmrich d. Sebastian Burman   6-1; 6-2
  16    Cade Burman d. Akhil Katragadda   6-3; 6-2
  16    Chase Bremner d. Alan Arocho   6-3; 7-6(4)
  16    Ryan Rhoades d. Peter Fitzgerald   6-0; 6-0
  16    Julian Hyman d. Andrew Zhang   6-1; 6-1
  32    Morgan Ihrig d. Grant Schaberg   6-0; 6-1
  32    Steven Forman d. Vincent Orlando   6-0; 6-0
  32    Alex Lee d. Ethan Guthrie   6-3; 6-2
  32    Kazuki Komoda d. Brendan Gorman   6-0; 6-1
  32    Cole Shoults d. Benjamin Letzer   6-0; 6-0
  32    Elliott Bandrowski d. Alexander MacKinnon   6-0; 6-1
  32    Constantin Hemmrich d. Daniel Gorelik   6-1; 6-1
  32    Sebastian Burman d. Kolben Thompson   6-0; 6-0
  32    Cade Burman d. Wilder Geier   6-2; 6-0
  32    Akhil Katragadda d. Owen Setran   3-6; 7-6; 10-6
  32    Chase Bremner d. Ian Worthington   6-1; 6-0
  32    Alan Arocho d. Billy Burress   6-2; 7-5
  32    Peter Fitzgerald d. Nathan Zhang   6-4; 6-3
  32    Ryan Rhoades d. Karthik Kolisetty   6-2; 6-1
  32    Andrew Zhang d. Kevin Wacnik   6-0; 6-0
  32    Julian Hyman d. Eli Gordon   6-3; 6-0
  64    Grant Schaberg d. Peter Leutz   Wd (inj)
  64    Vincent Orlando d. Mace Shoults   6-4; 6-1
  64    Ethan Guthrie d. Joshua Portnoy   1-6; 6-3; 12-10
  64    Kazuki Komoda d. Joel Mast   6-4; 6-1
  64    Benjamin Letzer d. Natan Bondin   6-4; 6-0
  64    Alexander MacKinnon d. R Kyle Thompson   6-2; 6-2
  64    Daniel Gorelik d. Dylan Drier   5-1Ret (ad)
  64    Kolben Thompson d. Tanner Howard   7-6(1)); 2-6; 10-8
  64    Wilder Geier d. Diego Cepeda   6-4; 6-1
  64    Owen Setran d. Ricky Warnicke   6-2; 6-1
  64    Ian Worthington d. Jack Dawson   7-5; 6-3
  64    Billy Burress d. Deniz Kalfa   6-0; 6-0
  64    Peter Fitzgerald d. Cody Lewis   6-2; 6-3
  64    Karthik Kolisetty d. Zachary Kim   6-2; 5-7; 10-8
  64    Andrew Zhang d. Quyen Thai   6-0; 6-0
  64    Kevin Wacnik d. Ryan Okonski   6-3; 7-5
  64    Eli Gordon d. Ozan Colak   6-1; 6-1

Consolation:
  SF    Ryan Rhoades d. Eli Gordon   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Morgan Ihrig d. Alan Arocho   6-0; 6-3
  QF    Eli Gordon d. Cade Burman   Wo (ill)
  QF    Ryan Rhoades d. Steven Forman   Wo (ill)
  QF    Morgan Ihrig d. Andrew Zhang   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Alan Arocho d. Cole Shoults   Wo (inj)
  QQ    Eli Gordon d. Nathan Zhang   6-1; 7-6(4)
  QQ    Steven Forman d. Ian Worthington   6-0; 6-3
  QQ    Andrew Zhang d. Jack Dawson   6-1; 6-0
  QQ    Alan Arocho d. Akhil Katragadda   6-0; 6-4
  R3    Eli Gordon d. Sebastian Burman   Wd (ill)
  R3    Nathan Zhang d. Elliott Bandrowski   6-2; 6-1
  R3    Ian Worthington d. Kazuki Komoda   7-5; 6-1
  R3    Steven Forman d. Owen Setran   6-2; 6-4
  R3    Andrew Zhang d. Daniel Gorelik   1-6; 6-1; 10-7
  R3    Jack Dawson d. Peter Fitzgerald   5-7; 6-4; 10-8
  R3    Alan Arocho d. Cody Lewis   6-2; 6-0
  R3    Akhil Katragadda d. Ryan Okonski   6-3; 6-2
  3Q    Eli Gordon d. Kevin Wacnik   6-2; 2-6; 10-8
  3Q    Nathan Zhang d. Karthik Kolisetty   6-1; 6-3
  3Q    Ian Worthington d. Billy Burress   6-4; 7-5
  3Q    Owen Setran d. Wilder Geier   6-0; 6-3
  3Q    Daniel Gorelik d. Diego Cepeda   6-3; 6-0
  3Q    Jack Dawson d. Benjamin Letzer   6-4; 1-6; 14-12
  3Q    Cody Lewis d. Zachary Kim   6-3; 6-2
  3Q    Ryan Okonski d. Ozan Colak   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Eli Gordon d. Peter Leutz   Ret (ill)
  R2    Kevin Wacnik d. Mace Shoults   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Karthik Kolisetty d. Joshua Portnoy   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Nathan Zhang d. Joel Mast   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Billy Burress d. Natan Bondin   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Ian Worthington d. R Kyle Thompson   6-1; 6-4
  R2    Owen Setran d. Dylan Drier   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Wilder Geier d. Tanner Howard   6-4; 1-0Ret (ill)
  R2    Diego Cepeda d. Kolben Thompson   5-7; 6-1; 10-6
  R2    Daniel Gorelik d. Ricky Warnicke   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Jack Dawson d. Alexander MacKinnon   5-7; 7-6(4); 10-7
  R2    Benjamin Letzer d. Deniz Kalfa   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Cody Lewis d. Brendan Gorman   6-0; 6-3
  R2    Zachary Kim d. Ethan Guthrie   6-4; 7-5
  R2    Ryan Okonski d. Vincent Orlando   6-2; 3-6; 10-0
  R2    Ozan Colak d. Grant Schaberg   7-6(2); 6-2
  R1    Ryan Okonski d. Quyen Thai   6-2; 6-2


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on August 15, 2012 at 4:25 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative