USTA/Midwest BG18-12 L4
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Girls' 14 Singles   
  F    Sasha Hartje d. Katya Townsend   6-3; 6-2
  PL    Courtney Page d. Lise Swain   Wd (ill)
  SF    Katya Townsend d. Courtney Page   6-3; 7-5
  SF    Sasha Hartje d. Lise Swain   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Katya Townsend d. Makenzie Myers   6-3; 7-6(2)
  QF    Courtney Page d. Danielle Burich   7-5; 6-3
  QF    Lise Swain d. Rachael Reichenbach   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Sasha Hartje d. Allyson Persky   6-1; 6-1
  16    Makenzie Myers d. Camille Townsend   6-4; 6-2
  16    Katya Townsend d. Amanda Huser   6-0; 6-2
  16    Danielle Burich d. Amanda Skonieczny   6-4; 6-3
  16    Courtney Page d. Catherine MacKinnon   6-3; 6-1
  16    Rachael Reichenbach d. Claudia Althans   7-5; 6-4
  16    Lise Swain d. Alessandra Bianco   6-4; 6-3
  16    Allyson Persky d. Leah Newhof   6-0; 6-0
  16    Sasha Hartje d. Dhanya Asokumar   6-0; 6-0
  32    Makenzie Myers d. Katie Telford   6-1; 6-1
  32    Camille Townsend d. Joanne Gao   6-4; 7-6(3)
  32    Amanda Huser d. Hannah Vogelsang   6-2; 6-2
  32    Katya Townsend d. Ivona Gjorgjioska   6-3; 6-0
  32    Danielle Burich d. Kate Harvey   6-4; 6-1
  32    Amanda Skonieczny d. Emma Worley   7-5; 6-3
  32    Courtney Page d. Kim-Anh Tran   6-0; 6-1
  32    Catherine MacKinnon d. Alisa Sabotic   6-3; 6-2
  32    Claudia Althans d. Madelyn Yergler   6-7(3); 6-2; 10-3
  32    Rachael Reichenbach d. Olivia Hanover   6-4; 6-2
  32    Alessandra Bianco d. Rachel Crookston   6-0; 6-0
  32    Lise Swain d. Esperanza Clem   3-6; 6-1; 10-5
  32    Leah Newhof d. Reeshma Kumar   6-2; 6-2
  32    Allyson Persky d. Isabel Cepeda   6-2; 6-0
  32    Dhanya Asokumar d. Morgan Mast   7-5; 7-5
  32    Sasha Hartje d. Lily Fell   6-1; 6-2
  64    Katie Telford d. Caroline Courtright   7-5; 6-4
  64    Camille Townsend d. Melissa Strome   7-5; 7-5
  64    Hannah Vogelsang d. Victoria Chang   Wd (inj)
  64    Katya Townsend d. Shanoli Kumar   6-0; 6-1
  64    Kate Harvey d. Audrey Bouma   6-3; 6-0
  64    Amanda Skonieczny d. Sloane Williams   6-2; 6-1
  64    Kim-Anh Tran d. Tayla Brown   6-1; 6-1
  64    Alisa Sabotic d. Madalyn Winarski   6-1; 6-1
  64    Madelyn Yergler d. Kamila Czosnyka   6-1; 6-0
  64    Rachael Reichenbach d. Caroline Baidoon   6-1; 6-0
  64    Rachel Crookston d. Bayleigh Tuori   6-0; 6-3
  64    Esperanza Clem d. Kylie Wilkinson   6-0; 6-0
  64    Leah Newhof d. Annika Weinberg   6-0; 6-0
  64    Isabel Cepeda d. Felicia Zhang   6-3; 6-2
  64    Morgan Mast d. Natalie Moyer   6-2; 6-3
  64    Lily Fell d. Katherine Oreshkin   6-2; 6-1

Consolation:
  SF    Amanda Skonieczny d. Esperanza Clem   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Alessandra Bianco d. Alisa Sabotic   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Amanda Skonieczny d. Rachael Reichenbach   6-3; 3-6; 10-6
  QF    Esperanza Clem d. Allyson Persky   Wo (inj)
  QF    Alisa Sabotic d. Makenzie Myers   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Alessandra Bianco d. Danielle Burich   2-6; 6-2; 10-8
  QQ    Amanda Skonieczny d. Catherine MacKinnon   6-3; 6-3
  QQ    Esperanza Clem d. Madelyn Yergler   6-1; 6-2
  QQ    Alisa Sabotic d. Emma Worley   6-2; 6-2
  QQ    Alessandra Bianco d. Claudia Althans   6-1; 6-2
  R3    Catherine MacKinnon d. Melissa Strome   7-5; 6-4
  R3    Amanda Skonieczny d. Shanoli Kumar   6-2; 6-2
  R3    Esperanza Clem d. Amanda Huser   6-1; 7-5
  R3    Madelyn Yergler d. Camille Townsend   6-3; 3-6; 10-8
  R3    Alisa Sabotic d. Dhanya Asokumar   6-2; 6-1
  R3    Emma Worley d. Leah Newhof   4-6; 6-0; 10-4
  R3    Alessandra Bianco d. Ivona Gjorgjioska   6-1; 6-1
  R3    Claudia Althans d. Joanne Gao   6-1; 6-1
  3Q    Melissa Strome d. Caroline Courtright   6-4; 6-2
  3Q    Shanoli Kumar d. Isabel Cepeda   6-4; 7-6(9)
  3Q    Esperanza Clem d. Sloane Williams   4-6; 6-1; 10-3
  3Q    Madelyn Yergler d. Olivia Hanover   6-0; 6-2
  3Q    Alisa Sabotic d. Kim-Anh Tran   6-1; 6-0
  3Q    Emma Worley d. Kate Harvey   4-6; 6-3; 10-4
  3Q    Ivona Gjorgjioska d. Hannah Vogelsang   6-2; 6-1
  3Q    Joanne Gao d. Katherine Oreshkin   6-0; 6-4
  R2    Caroline Courtright d. Lily Fell   6-3; 4-6; 10-4
  R2    Melissa Strome d. Morgan Mast   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Isabel Cepeda d. Victoria Chang   Wd (inj)
  R2    Shanoli Kumar d. Reeshma Kumar   7-6(1); 6-4
  R2    Esperanza Clem d. Audrey Bouma   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Sloane Williams d. Rachel Crookston   3-6; 6-4; 10-4
  R2    Olivia Hanover d. Tayla Brown   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Madelyn Yergler d. Madalyn Winarski   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Alisa Sabotic d. Kamila Czosnyka   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Kim-Anh Tran d. Caroline Baidoon   6-3; 6-0
  R2    Emma Worley d. Bayleigh Tuori   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Kate Harvey d. Kylie Wilkinson   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Ivona Gjorgjioska d. Annika Weinberg   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Hannah Vogelsang d. Felicia Zhang   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Joanne Gao d. Natalie Moyer   6-0; 6-4
  R2    Katherine Oreshkin d. Katie Telford   7-6(7); 6-1


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on August 15, 2012 at 4:25 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative