USTA/Midwest BG18-12 L4
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Girls' 12 Singles   
  F    Isabel Alviar d. Lydia Aungst   6-3; 6-3
  PL    Karina Miller d. Jaedan Brown   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Isabel Alviar d. Jaedan Brown   7-6(3); 6-0
  SF    Lydia Aungst d. Karina Miller   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Isabel Alviar d. Katie Sesi   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Jaedan Brown d. Claire Czerwonka   4-6; 6-1; 6-1
  QF    Karina Miller d. Stephanie Shulman   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Lydia Aungst d. Elizabeth Eades   3-6; 7-5; 6-2
  16    Isabel Alviar d. Sloane Teske   6-1; 6-2
  16    Katie Sesi d. Cameron Compall   6-0; 6-1
  16    Jaedan Brown d. Jessica Braun   6-2; 6-0
  16    Claire Czerwonka d. Alexandra Zoubareva   6-2; 6-2
  16    Karina Miller d. Miriam Gandham   6-2; 6-0
  16    Stephanie Shulman d. Halli Trinkle   6-3; 6-2
  16    Elizabeth Eades d. Abygale Ahn   6-4; 7-6(4)
  16    Lydia Aungst d. Marie Ivantechenko   6-3; 6-0
  32    Isabel Alviar d. Rachel Buchinsky   6-0; 6-1
  32    Sloane Teske d. Carly Cohen   1-6; 6-4; 10-4
  32    Katie Sesi d. Lauren Longo   7-5; 6-1
  32    Cameron Compall d. Olivia Oosterbaan   6-2; 6-0
  32    Jaedan Brown d. Anna Loureiro   6-0; 6-1
  32    Jessica Braun d. Grace Kropiewnicki   6-1; 6-0
  32    Claire Czerwonka d. Sarina Xie   6-4; 6-3
  32    Alexandra Zoubareva d. Nicole Reid   6-1; 6-4
  32    Miriam Gandham d. Sema Colak   6-3; 6-1
  32    Karina Miller d. Paige Kompa   6-3; 6-1
  32    Halli Trinkle d. Sara Ang   6-1; 6-2
  32    Stephanie Shulman d. Temilayo Adelakun   6-0; 6-2
  32    Abygale Ahn d. Abigail Zhang   6-0; 6-1
  32    Elizabeth Eades d. Caroline Lommer   Wd (inj)
  32    Marie Ivantechenko d. Sabrina Laynes   6-1; 6-0
  32    Lydia Aungst d. Darinka Stepan   6-1; 6-1
  64    Anna Loureiro d. Megan Paek   6-0; 6-1
  64    Claire Czerwonka d. Ashley Ke   6-4; 6-4
  64    Miriam Gandham d. Autumn Roberts   6-1; 6-4
  64    Marie Ivantechenko d. Gabbie Orlando   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  SF    Stephanie Shulman d. Cameron Compall   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Katie Sesi d. Claire Czerwonka   6-2; 3-6; 10-7
  QF    Stephanie Shulman d. Jessica Braun   6-1; 6-4
  QF    Cameron Compall d. Elizabeth Eades   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Katie Sesi d. Abygale Ahn   6-3; 6-0
  QF    Claire Czerwonka d. Lauren Longo   7-5; 7-5
  QQ    Jessica Braun d. Darinka Stepan   6-0; 6-1
  QQ    Cameron Compall d. Sloane Teske   6-3; 6-4
  QQ    Abygale Ahn d. Sarina Xie   6-3; 6-2
  QQ    Lauren Longo d. Miriam Gandham   6-2; 6-1
  R3    Darinka Stepan d. Alexandra Zoubareva   6-4; 6-3
  R3    Jessica Braun d. Abigail Zhang   6-0; 6-0
  R3    Cameron Compall d. Sara Ang   6-3; 7-5
  R3    Sloane Teske d. Sema Colak   6-0; 6-1
  R3    Sarina Xie d. Marie Ivantechenko   6-3; 6-1
  R3    Abygale Ahn d. Anna Loureiro   6-1; 6-4
  R3    Lauren Longo d. Halli Trinkle   6-3; 6-2
  R3    Miriam Gandham d. Carly Cohen   Wo (ill)
  3Q    Darinka Stepan d. Sabrina Laynes   6-1; 6-2
  3Q    Abigail Zhang d. Caroline Lommer   Wd (inj)
  3Q    Sara Ang d. Temilayo Adelakun   6-2; 6-3
  3Q    Sema Colak d. Paige Kompa   6-1; 6-2
  3Q    Sarina Xie d. Nicole Reid   6-1; 6-0
  3Q    Anna Loureiro d. Grace Kropiewnicki   6-1; 6-0
  3Q    Lauren Longo d. Olivia Oosterbaan   6-0; 6-1
  3Q    Carly Cohen d. Rachel Buchinsky   6-4; 4-6; 10-2
  R2    Temilayo Adelakun d. Megan Paek   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Paige Kompa d. Ashley Ke   6-1; 7-6(8))
  R2    Nicole Reid d. Autumn Roberts   6-7(2); 7-5; 11-9
  R2    Carly Cohen d. Gabbie Orlando   6-0; 6-0


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on August 15, 2012 at 4:25 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative