USTA/Midwest BG18-12 L4
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Julian Hyman d. Alex Lee   6-2; 2-6; 6-3
  PL    Chase Bremner d. Constantin Hemmrich   Wo (inj)
  SF    Alex Lee d. Constantin Hemmrich   2-6; 7-5; 6-4
  SF    Julian Hyman d. Chase Bremner   6-3; 6-1

Consolation:
  SF    Ryan Rhoades d. Eli Gordon   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Morgan Ihrig d. Alan Arocho   6-0; 6-3

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Jack Zelezny d. Eric Hunter   6-3; 6-1
  PL    Robert Krill d. Denali Kitayama   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Jack Zelezny d. Robert Krill   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Eric Hunter d. Denali Kitayama   6-4; 6-3

Consolation:
  SF    Nicholas Marino d. Nick Hamburger   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Paul Gota d. Oliver Li   6-4; 7-6(2)

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Vincent Anzalone d. Colin Harvey   6-2; 6-1
  PL    Young-Jin Kang d. Justin Hyman   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Colin Harvey d. Young-Jin Kang   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Vincent Anzalone d. Justin Hyman   6-4; 6-3

Consolation:
  SF    Rishi Patel d. Miguel Monge   6-0; 1-6; 10-6
  SF    Matthew Brumbaugh d. Thomas Bellio   6-2; 6-1

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Michael Savaglio d. Garrett Mandrell   3-6; 6-2; 6-3
  PL    Michael Sienko d. William Koehrsen   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Garrett Mandrell d. William Koehrsen   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Michael Savaglio d. Michael Sienko   7-5; 6-4

Consolation:
  SF    Jeremy Dixon d. Eric Pontow   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Patrick Downs d. Tucker Massie   6-0; 6-1

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Isabel Alviar d. Lydia Aungst   6-3; 6-3
  PL    Karina Miller d. Jaedan Brown   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Isabel Alviar d. Jaedan Brown   7-6(3); 6-0
  SF    Lydia Aungst d. Karina Miller   6-3; 6-1

Consolation:
  SF    Stephanie Shulman d. Cameron Compall   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Katie Sesi d. Claire Czerwonka   6-2; 3-6; 10-7

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Sasha Hartje d. Katya Townsend   6-3; 6-2
  PL    Courtney Page d. Lise Swain   Wd (ill)
  SF    Katya Townsend d. Courtney Page   6-3; 7-5
  SF    Sasha Hartje d. Lise Swain   6-1; 6-1

Consolation:
  SF    Amanda Skonieczny d. Esperanza Clem   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Alessandra Bianco d. Alisa Sabotic   6-1; 6-1

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Sara Daavettila d. Anna Short   6-0; 6-1
  PL    Lauren Lomax d. Jeannie Nash   6-1; 6-4
  SF    Anna Short d. Lauren Lomax   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Sara Daavettila d. Jeannie Nash   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  SF    Alexandra Pollack d. Kari Fitzpatrick   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Claire Aleck d. Danielle Buchinsky   7-5; 7-6(0))

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Sydney Liggins d. Madison Silver   7-6(1)); 6-2
  PL    Meili Martin d. Anna Ruth Kaplan   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Madison Silver d. Anna Ruth Kaplan   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Sydney Liggins d. Meili Martin   6-7(4); 7-6(5); 6-1

Consolation:
  SF    Taylor Holden d. Kelsey Chin   6-3; 6-0
  SF    Kerry Hu d. Kailey Eaton   6-2; 6-4

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on August 15, 2012 at 4:25 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative