ITA BG16 Summer Sizzler
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 16 Singles West Play-Offback to top   
  F    Ryan Miles d. Graysen Huff   Wo (inj)

All Boys' 16 Singles West Play-Off Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Azat Hankuliyev d. Dylan Harvala   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Dylan Harvala d. Ryland McDermott   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Azat Hankuliyev d. Ryan Kempin   7-6(5)); 6-4

West Draw:
  F    Layne Ryerson d. Noah Strizich   6-0; 6-3
  SF    Layne Ryerson d. Graysen Huff   6-1; 7-5
  SF    Noah Strizich d. Ryan Miles   6-1; 6-3

North Draw:
  F    Caleb Brand d. Rj Parker   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Caleb Brand d. Galen Arney   7-5; 6-3
  SF    Rj Parker d. Tristan Hoyle   2-6; 6-3; 6-4

South Draw:
  F    Hunter Blalack d. Joesph Sawatzke   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Hunter Blalack d. Brocton Andrus   6-3; 2-6; 6-4
  SF    Joesph Sawatzke d. John Knisely   7-5; 6-1

Northwest Draw:
  F    Brenton Reyner d. Rex Alley   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Brenton Reyner d. Lucas Martin   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Rex Alley d. Conor Safbom   6-4; 6-3

Northeast Draw:
  F    Dillon Meyer d. Gavin Hatter   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Gavin Hatter d. Lucas Veteto   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Dillon Meyer d. Kevin Adams   6-0; 2-6; 6-0

Southwest Draw:
  F    Glenn Strickler d. Robbie Pike   6-0Ret (inj)
  SF    Glenn Strickler d. Mitchell Mansell   6-0; 6-4
  SF    Robbie Pike d. Brady Hislop   6-4; 6-3

Southeast Draw:
  F    Branson Horton d. Austin Clayton   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Branson Horton d. Caleb Lambert   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Austin Clayton d. Benjamin Bearss   6-4; 6-3

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles North East Plback to top   
  F    Lucas Veteto d. Kevin Adams   6-3; 6-2

All Boys' 16 Singles North East Pl Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles North Play-Ofback to top   
  F    Galen Arney d. Tristan Hoyle   6-3; 6-1

All Boys' 16 Singles North Play-Of Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles North West Plback to top   
  F    Lucas Martin d. Conor Safbom   7-5; 6-3

All Boys' 16 Singles North West Pl Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles South East Plback to top   
  F    Benjamin Bearss d. Caleb Lambert   6-1; 6-1

All Boys' 16 Singles South East Pl Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles South Play-Ofback to top   
  F    Brocton Andrus d. John Knisely   6-0; 6-0

All Boys' 16 Singles South Play-Of Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles South West Plback to top   
  F    Mitchell Mansell d. Brady Hislop   6-2; 6-3

All Boys' 16 Singles South West Pl Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Morgan Cooley d. Madison Maloney   6-0; 6-3
  SF    Morgan Cooley d. Daniela Adamczyk   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Madison Maloney d. Sarah Clifford   6-2; 6-0

West Draw:
  F    Ashley Ramirez d. Hannah Peterson   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Ashley Ramirez d. Olivia Panarella   5-7; 6-1; 6-2
  SF    Hannah Peterson d. Mackenzie Keiper   6-4; 6-2

North Draw:
  F    Skylar Schossberger d. Chloe Brandt   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Chloe Brandt d. Madison Pedersen   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Skylar Schossberger d. Zoe Lindgren   6-1; 6-1

Northwest Draw:
  F    Jessica Metz d. Josie Legarza   6-3; 6-0
  SF    Jessica Metz d. Rachel Roundy   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Josie Legarza d. Anna Ballew   6-0; 6-2

Northeast Draw:
  F    Whitney Weisberg d. Lindsay Martinez   2-6; 6-1; 6-1
  SF    Whitney Weisberg d. Julia Fenn   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Lindsay Martinez d. Solveig Karlsen   6-1; 6-3

Southwest Draw:
  F    Lizzie Loughridge d. Lauren Allen   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Lizzie Loughridge d. J J Bitton   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Lauren Allen d. Reagan Curtis   6-4; 7-5

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles North East Pback to top   
  F    Julia Fenn d. Solveig Karlsen   6-1; 6-0

All Girls' 16 Singles North East P Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles North Play-Oback to top   
  F    Zoe Lindgren d. Madison Pedersen   6-4; 7-5

All Girls' 16 Singles North Play-O Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles North West Pback to top   
  F    Anna Ballew d. Rachel Roundy   Wo (inj)

All Girls' 16 Singles North West P Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles South West Pback to top   
  F    J J Bitton d. Reagan Curtis   6-4; 6-3

All Girls' 16 Singles South West P Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles West Play-Ofback to top   
  F    Olivia Panarella d. Mackenzie Keiper   6-3; 1-6; 7-5

All Girls' 16 Singles West Play-Of Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on August 12, 2012 at 12:04 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative