NE Jr. Closed & Seg. III End.
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Connor Vandewege d. Gabriel Diaz   6-4; 6-2
  PL    William Everett d. Andre' McCoy   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Gabriel Diaz d. Andre' McCoy   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Connor Vandewege d. William Everett   6-4; 6-2

Consolation:
  R2    Braeden Anderson d. Calen Lamborn   6-1; 6-0

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    William Gleason d. Pierce Lam   6-3; 6-3
  PL    Grant Hubbard d. Max Prochaska   6-4; 4-6; 10-8
  SF    Pierce Lam d. Grant Hubbard   6-4; 6-3
  SF    William Gleason d. Max Prochaska   6-0; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Caleb Capellen d. Reed Wallace   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Caleb Capellen d. Jack Bruning   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Reed Wallace d. Ben Stuart   6-1; 6-4

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Jonathan Meyer d. Nathaniel Singh   1-6; 6-4; 10-6
  PL    Dillon Ketcham d. Justin Brinkman   7-5; 6-4
  SF    Nathaniel Singh d. Dillon Ketcham   3-6; 6-2; 11-9
  SF    Jonathan Meyer d. Justin Brinkman   6-1; 3-6; 10-5

Consolation:
  F    Alex Heywood d. Matt Karnes   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Matt Karnes d. Bryce Medhi   6-2Ret (inj)
  SF    Alex Heywood d. Arcane Boles   6-2; 6-2

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Isaac Mertens d. Jacob Wenger   6-2; 2-6; 10-8
  PL    Matthew Hilfiker d. Matthew Case   4-6; 6-2; 10-8
  SF    Isaac Mertens d. Matthew Hilfiker   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Jacob Wenger d. Matthew Case   6-1; 6-1

Consolation:

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Madison Kiani d. Katherine Krueger   6-1; 6-2
  PL    Fidan Ibrahimova d. Jane Krueger   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Katherine Krueger d. Fidan Ibrahimova   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Madison Kiani d. Jane Krueger   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Isabella Diaz d. Katherine Maser   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Katherine Maser d. Elizabeth Kirschner   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Isabella Diaz d. Alexis Rouse   6-3; 6-0

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Samantha Mannix d. Claire Neil   6-1; 6-1
  PL    Faith Kowalski d. Spencer Roach   6-3; 3-6; 12-10
  SF    Claire Neil d. Spencer Roach   6-3; 7-5
  SF    Samantha Mannix d. Faith Kowalski   6-0; 6-1

Consolation:
  R2    Lizzie McClure d. Olivia Miller   2-6; 6-1; 10-4

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Teresa Kaiser d. Sydney Harlow   7-6(0); 4-6; 10-7
  PL    Lauren Bruning d. Hannah Everett   6-4; 5-7; 10-5
  SF    Teresa Kaiser d. Hannah Everett   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Sydney Harlow d. Lauren Bruning   6-0; 6-3

Consolation:
  R2    Sadie Goering d. Anna Rouw   6-1; 6-1

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Kaley Clark d. Emma Neil   6-2; 6-0
  PL    Reinette Strydom d. Katie Carlson   Wo (inj)
  SF    Kaley Clark d. Katie Carlson   5-2Ret (inj)
  SF    Emma Neil d. Reinette Strydom   6-1; 6-0

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on August 5, 2012 at 1:32 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative