USTA Zonal BG14 - Arlington
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 14 Singles   

Round 1:
  R1    Allen Zhang d. Tyler Garland   6-2; 3-6; 6-2
  R1    Wilson Hamilton d. Jack Schiffman   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Jake Berber d. Ignacio Garcia   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Alec Baskerville d. Michal Porubcin   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Davey Roberts d. Thompson Tong   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Nate Eazor d. Brian Baker   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Miha Valencic d. Jeremy Auh   7-6(3); 7-6(4)
  R1    Alex del Corral d. Justin Leslie   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Alexander Joseph d. Griffin Sauer   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Jonathan Sheehy d. Bennett Hughes   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Micah Cash d. Steven Christie   6-4; 2-6; 6-4
  R1    Truman Coe d. Paul Bhatia   2-6; 6-3; 6-1
  R1    Harrison Reid d. Adrian Castagnola   6-3; 0-6; 6-2
  R1    Jack Wang d. Jan-Michael Suria   6-3; 6-1
  R1    William Loftis d. Jackson Guilford   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Shawn Parks d. Eric Morris   7-5; 6-3
  R1    Payton Holden d. Alexander Brown   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Chase Bartlett d. Alejandro Rodriguez-Vidal   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Andre Johnson d. Brady Draheim   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Kristian Castagnola d. Shandor Gomez   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Austin Gula d. Joey Short   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Zane Kohrs d. Parker Muller   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Ryan Hardin d. Alejandro Marxuach   3-6; 6-2; 6-4
  R1    Jason Legall d. Easton Ewy   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Noah Makarome d. Alec Powers   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Erik Kerrigan d. Fletcher Scott   3-6; 6-2; 6-2
  R1    Race Collins d. Brandon Stringfellow   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Xavier Oshinowo d. Stefan Koester   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Sam Stewart d. Yaswanth Mylavarapu   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Alex Gee d. Read Streller   6-4; 6-7; 6-3

Round 2:
  R2    Andre Johnson d. Jack Schiffman   6-4; 6-4
  R2    Miha Valencic d. Jan-Michael Suria   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Kristian Castagnola d. Thompson Tong   5-7; 6-4; 6-1
  R2    Jonathan Sheehy d. Michal Porubcin   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Zane Kohrs d. Brian Baker   6-4; 7-6(5)
  R2    Jake Berber d. Justin Leslie   6-1; 7-6(4)
  R2    Sam Stewart d. Jeremy Auh   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Allen Zhang d. Griffin Sauer   2-6; 6-4; 6-2
  R2    Xavier Oshinowo d. Ignacio Garcia   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Jason Legall d. Bennett Hughes   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Jackson Guilford d. Paul Bhatia   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Alex del Corral d. Micah Cash   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Ryan Hardin d. Parker Muller   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Shawn Parks d. Alex Gee   6-0; 5-7; 6-4
  R2    Alec Baskerville d. Harrison Reid   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Steven Christie d. Alexander Brown   6-2; 7-6(3)
  R2    Jack Wang d. Brady Draheim   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Race Collins d. Shandor Gomez   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Davey Roberts d. Truman Coe   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Nate Eazor d. Tyler Garland   6-4; 6-1
  R2    Alexander Joseph d. Alejandro Marxuach   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Alejandro Rodriguez-Vidal d. Eric Morris   7-6(3); 6-2
  R2    Austin Gula d. Easton Ewy   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Adrian Castagnola d. Joey Short   6-4; 7-5
  R2    Chase Bartlett d. Alec Powers   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Noah Makarome d. Fletcher Scott   6-0; 6-1
  R2    William Loftis d. Brandon Stringfellow   6-1; 7-5
  R2    Payton Holden d. Stefan Koester   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Erik Kerrigan d. Read Streller   6-4; 6-7(8); 7-6(3)
  R2    Wilson Hamilton d. Yaswanth Mylavarapu   6-1; 6-0

Round 3:
  R3    Miha Valencic d. Yaswanth Mylavarapu   6-1; 6-0
  R3    Alejandro Marxuach d. Griffin Sauer   7-5; 6-2
  R3    Adrian Castagnola d. Michal Porubcin   6-2; 6-2
  R3    Sam Stewart d. Jack Schiffman   6-0; 6-1
  R3    Allen Zhang d. Brian Baker   6-4; 6-0
  R3    Jeremy Auh d. Jan-Michael Suria   6-3; 2-6; 6-4
  R3    Davey Roberts d. Kristian Castagnola   6-2; 6-2
  R3    Justin Leslie d. Steven Christie   6-3; 6-3
  R3    Alex del Corral d. Jake Berber   6-2; 6-2
  R3    Wilson Hamilton d. Brady Draheim   6-3; 6-2
  R3    Alec Baskerville d. Bennett Hughes   6-1; 6-1
  R3    Paul Bhatia d. Thompson Tong   6-2; 6-4
  R3    Nate Eazor d. Parker Muller   6-1; 6-1
  R3    Fletcher Scott d. Alex Gee   6-2; 6-1
  R3    Shawn Parks d. Alejandro Rodriguez-Vidal   2-6; 7-5; 6-3
  R3    Race Collins d. Jackson Guilford   6-3; 6-1
  R3    Xavier Oshinowo d. Alexander Brown   6-4; 7-5
  R3    Noah Makarome d. Chase Bartlett   6-1; 6-4
  R3    Shandor Gomez d. Brandon Stringfellow   6-2; 6-4
  R3    William Loftis d. Truman Coe   7-6(4); 6-0
  R3    Andre Johnson d. Jack Wang   6-3; 7-6(5)
  R3    Alexander Joseph d. Tyler Garland   6-2; 6-2
  R3    Harrison Reid d. Joey Short   6-2; 6-2
  R3    Jonathan Sheehy d. Easton Ewy   6-3; 6-2
  R3    Ryan Hardin d. Jacob Bendalin   6-1; 4-6; 6-3
  R3    Payton Holden d. Micah Cash   6-3; 6-3
  R3    Erik Kerrigan d. Alec Powers   6-1; 6-2
  R3    Jason Legall d. Austin Gula   6-1; 6-2
  R3    Ignacio Garcia d. Stefan Koester   6-1; 6-1
  R3    Eric Morris d. Read Streller   6-3; 6-2

Round 4:
  R4    Griffin Sauer d. Tyler Garland   6-4; 3-6; 6-3
  R4    Allen Zhang d. Alejandro Marxuach   6-4; 6-1
  R4    Miha Valencic d. Brady Draheim   6-2; 6-1
  R4    Jack Wang d. Jack Schiffman   6-3; 6-1
  R4    Harrison Reid d. Michal Porubcin   6-3; 6-3
  R4    Noah Makarome d. Erik Kerrigan   6-2; 6-0
  R4    Race Collins d. Thompson Tong   6-2; 6-1
  R4    Ryan Hardin d. Brian Baker   6-2; 6-2
  R4    Jeremy Auh d. Yaswanth Mylavarapu   6-4; 6-2
  R4    Alex del Corral d. Steven Christie   6-2; 6-0
  R4    Jonathan Sheehy d. Jason Legall   Wo (inj)
  R4    Austin Gula d. Bennett Hughes   6-2; 6-3
  R4    Xavier Oshinowo d. Justin Leslie   6-4; 6-0
  R4    Davey Roberts d. Paul Bhatia   6-1; 6-1
  R4    Jake Berber d. Micah Cash   6-2; 6-2
  R4    Alexander Brown d. Stefan Koester   6-7(3); 6-4; 6-1
  R4    William Loftis d. Shandor Gomez   6-3; 6-3
  R4    Alexander Joseph d. Parker Muller   6-0; 6-2
  R4    Brandon Stringfellow d. Jackson Guilford   6-4; 7-6(7)
  R4    Alejandro Rodriguez-Vidal d. Alex Gee   6-4; 6-4
  R4    Alec Baskerville d. Joey Short   6-3; 6-2
  R4    Eric Morris d. Alec Powers   6-4; 6-3
  R4    Chase Bartlett d. Fletcher Scott   6-4; 6-1
  R4    Andre Johnson d. Wilson Hamilton   6-2; 1-6; 6-4
  R4    Kristian Castagnola d. Truman Coe   6-0; 6-1
  R4    Christopher Ephron d. Nate Eazor   6-2; 6-1
  R4    Sam Stewart d. Jan-Michael Suria   6-3; 6-3
  R4    Easton Ewy d. Adrian Castagnola   6-3; 6-3
  R4    Payton Holden d. Ignacio Garcia   7-5; 6-2
  R4    Shawn Parks d. Read Streller   6-2; 6-3

Round 5:
  R5    Nate Eazor d. Griffin Sauer   6-1; 7-5
  R5    Ryan Hardin d. Allen Zhang   6-2; 6-2
  R5    Michal Porubcin d. Thompson Tong   6-7; 6-2; 6-4
  R5    Andre Johnson d. Miha Valencic   6-4; 6-4
  R5    Jan-Michael Suria d. Jack Schiffman   6-2; 6-1
  R5    Noah Makarome d. Eric Morris   6-1; 6-0
  R5    William Loftis d. Kristian Castagnola   6-3; 1-6; 7-6(5)
  R5    Alejandro Marxuach d. Brian Baker   6-3; 6-3
  R5    Wilson Hamilton d. Jeremy Auh   3-6; 6-4; 7-6(5)
  R5    Davey Roberts d. Race Collins   6-4; 6-1
  R5    Micah Cash d. Ignacio Garcia   6-0; 6-1
  R5    Joey Short d. Bennett Hughes   6-1; 6-0
  R5    Alex del Corral d. Xavier Oshinowo   6-3; 6-0
  R5    Christopher Ephron d. Alexander Joseph   6-1; 6-3
  R5    Jonathan Sheehy d. Harrison Reid   6-3; 6-2
  R5    Brandon Stringfellow d. Paul Bhatia   6-3; 7-6(4)
  R5    Donovan Boyce d. Adrian Castagnola   5-7; 7-6(5) Ret (inj)
  R5    Brady Draheim d. Jackson Guilford   4-6; 6-4; 6-2
  R5    Parker Muller d. Harrison Lie   6-0; 6-0
  R5    Shawn Parks d. Erik Kerrigan   6-3; 6-2
  R5    Chase Bartlett d. Alex Gee   6-1; 6-3
  R5    Truman Coe d. Shandor Gomez   6-4; 7-6
  R5    Jack Wang d. Sam Stewart   6-4; 6-2
  R5    Payton Holden d. Jake Berber   6-3; 6-1
  R5    Easton Ewy d. Tyler Garland   4-6; 6-4; 6-3
  R5    Justin Leslie d. Alexander Brown   6-1; 6-1
  R5    Alejandro Rodriguez-Vidal d. Fletcher Scott   6-0; 6-4
  R5    Steven Christie d. Stefan Koester   6-4; 6-2
  R5    Read Streller d. Alec Powers   6-4; 6-3
  R5    Alec Baskerville d. Austin Gula   6-4; 6-2


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on August 5, 2012 at 9:13 PM
Contact Douglas Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative