USTA B18 National Team Chmps
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results

  Boys' 18 Singles   

Round 1:
  R1    Becker O'Shaughnessey d. Goutham Sundaram   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Elliott Orkin d. Matthew Alderson   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Anthony Tsodikov d. Nicolas Montoya   5-7; 6-3; 6-3
  R1    Sean (WC) Karl d. Rosen Ilchev   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Edgar Diaz d. Jeremy Lynn   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Brendon Kempin d. Samuel Lampman   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Charles Boyce d. Brett Moorhead   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Benjamin Tso d. Augustus Ge   6-2; 7-6
  R1    Maxwell Macey d. Bryan Cunningham   6-2; 6-7; 6-3
  R1    Connor Farren d. Bryan Cunningham   7-6; 6-1
  R1    Konrad Zieba d. Michael Buxbaum   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Henry Craig d. Myles Tang   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Brandon Sutter d. Augustus Ge   7-6; 6-3
  R1    Quentin Monaghan d. Alec Wagner   6-0; 6-0
  R1    George Goldhoff d. Skallerud   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Francis Tiafoe d. Bayo Philips   6-3; 5-7; 7-5
  R1    Dennis Mkrtchian d. Skallerud   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Austin Kaplan d. Isaiah Brilhante   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Alex Lawson d. Rohan Shastri   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Sebastian Beltrame d. Tanner Berkabile   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Nick Wood d. Aman Manji   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Trey Daniel d. Stephan Gonzalez   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Andrew Yaraghi d. Jhun Gumboc   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Nicholas Naumann d. Alex Hahn   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Daniel O'Connor d. Brian Patrick Foley   6-3; 6-7(5); 6-4
  R1    Aaron Revzin d. Jason Jaruvang   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Jason Jaruvang d. McDonald   6-4; 1-6; 6-2
  R1    Jake Norman d. Luis Montes   6-1; 6-0
  R1    William Little d. Fabian Rodriguez   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Shane Vinsant d. Christopher Vrabel   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Grant Solomon d. Harrison O'Keefe   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Jonathan Carcione d. Kulamau'ukomohana Companion   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Mihir Kumar d. Kenny Zheng   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Anthony Delcore d. Eduardo Irizarry   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Christopher Krimbill d. Nicholas Hu   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Anton Zykov d. Andrew Korinek   6-1; 6-3
  R1    James Boyd d. Robert Turlington   6-4; 7-6(3)
  R1    Kristofer Yee d. Kenneth Sabacinski   4-6; 6-3; 6-4
  R1    Andrew Ball d. Robert Seby   5-7; 6-2; 6-4
  R1    Jordan (WC) Daigle d. Frederik Strabo   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Christopher Krimbill d. Brian Astrachan   5-7; 6-4; 6-1
  R1    Jared Hiltzik d. Aj Catanzariti   2-6; 6-4; 7-5
  R1    Nicolas Montoya d. Drew Van Orderlain   7-5; 6-3
  R1    Alexander Van Cott d. Jonah Tahilan   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Maxx Lipman d. Alexander Marcinkowski   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Robbie Bellamy d. Thomas Nath   6-2; 3-6; 6-0
  R1    Nathan Roper d. Jose Irizary   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Paul Oosterbaan d. David Wilczynski   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Josh Levine d. Marcel Chan   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Brian Page d. Christian Lutschaunig   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Thomas Pura d. Aren Wilson   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Ronnie Schneider d. Christopher Barrus   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Nicholas Mahlangu d. Kenneth Sabacinski   6-2; 7-6(3)
  R1    Yannik Mahlangu d. Zachary Goldberg   6-1; 7-5

Round 2:
  R2    Becker O'Shaughnessey d. Mihir Kumar   6-1; 0-6; 6-2
  R2    Christian Lutschaunig d. Rosen Ilchev   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Quentin Monaghan d. Anthony Tsodikov   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Thomas Nath d. Edgar Diaz   6-2; 7-6(4)
  R2    Bayo Philips d. Brendon Kempin   6-4; 6-4
  R2    Sebastian Beltrame d. Harrison O'Keefe   7-5; 6-3
  R2    David Wilczynski d. Aman Manji   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Charles Boyce d. Yannik Mahlangu   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Elliott Sprecher d. Eduardo Irizarry   6-4; 6-1
  R2    Eric Perez d. Matthew Alderson   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Robbie Bellamy d. Jeremy Lynn   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Henry Craig d. Trey Daniel   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Drew Van Orderlain d. Alec Wagner   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Francis Tiafoe d. Reece Acree   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Fabian Rodriguez d. Skallerud   6-4; 3-0 Ret (inj)
  R2    Brian Astrachan d. Isaiah Brilhante   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Grant Solomon d. Tanner Berkabile   6-3; 7-5
  R2    Rohan Shastri d. Marcel Chan   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Benjamin Tso d. Jhun Gumboc   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Myles Tang d. Stephan Gonzalez   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Alex Hahn d. Zachary Goldberg   7-5; 0-6; 6-3
  R2    Austin Kaplan d. Richard Pham   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Daniel O'Connor d. Brett Moorhead   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Aren Wilson d. Luis Montes   4-6; 6-2; 6-0
  R2    Brandon Sutter d. Andrew Yaraghi   7-6(4); 6-3
  R2    Christopher Vrabel d. Kenneth Sabacinski   2-6; 6-2; 6-2
  R2    McDonald d. Josh Levine   6-3; 5-7; 6-4
  R2    Jonathan Carcione d. Nicholas Hu   7-6(5); 6-3
  R2    Robert Turlington d. Jose Irizary   7-6(5); 6-2
  R2    George Goldhoff d. William Little   6-4; 6-4
  R2    Shane Vinsant d. Kristofer Yee   7-5; 7-6(5)
  R2    Andrew Korinek d. Brian Patrick Foley   7-6(5); 6-1
  R2    Aj Catanzariti d. Frederik Strabo   6-1; 5-7; 7-5
  R2    Dennis Mkrtchian d. Anthony Delcore   6-4; 5-7; 6-2
  R2    Jared Hiltzik d. Jordan (WC) Daigle   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Thomas Pura d. Jake Norman   6-0; 6-2
  R2    Maxwell Macey d. Jonah Tahilan   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Ryan Smith d. Anton Zykov   7-6(3); 5-7; 6-4
  R2    Christopher Barrus d. Alexander Marcinkowski   6-7; 6-3; 7-5
  R2    Kenny Zheng d. Goutham Sundaram   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Seth Stolar d. Nathan Roper   6-2; 7-6(4)
  R2    Brian Page d. Sean (WC) Karl   6-3; 2-6; 7-6(7)
  R2    Ronnie Schneider d. Maxx Lipman   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Russell Einbinder d. Kulamau'ukomohana Companion   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Connor Farren d. Alexander Van Cott   7-5; 6-2
  R2    Nick Wood d. Paul Oosterbaan   4-1 Ret (inj)
  R2    Konrad Zieba d. Andrew (Q) Schafer   6-1; 6-4
  R2    Harrison Adams d. Nicholas Mahlangu   6-3; 7-6(6)

Round 3:
  R3    William Little d. Becker O'Shaughnessey   3-6; 7-6; 6-3
  R3    Andrew (Q) Schafer d. Alex Fennell   6-4; 6-7(2); 6-3
  R3    Elliott Orkin d. Nathan Roper   7-6(1); 6-4
  R3    Edgar Diaz d. Rosen Ilchev   6-1; 6-2
  R3    Brendon Kempin d. Andrew Ball   6-0; 6-1
  R3    Sebastian Beltrame d. Kulamau'ukomohana Companion   6-3; 6-2
  R3    Charles Boyce d. Andrew Yaraghi   6-1; 6-1
  R3    Aj Catanzariti d. Elliott Sprecher   6-3; 6-2
  R3    Nicholas Mahlangu d. Anthony Tsodikov   6-4; 6-2
  R3    Michael Buxbaum d. Myles Tang   6-2; 7-6(3)
  R3    Russell Einbinder d. Michael Buxbaum   6-3; 6-3
  R3    Ronnie Schneider d. Henry Craig   6-1; 6-4
  R3    Nick Wood d. Jeremy Lynn   6-2; 6-4
  R3    Ryan Smith d. Alec Wagner   6-4; 6-3
  R3    Richard Pham d. Tanner Berkabile   6-0; 6-1
  R3    Francis Tiafoe d. Robert Seby   6-4; 6-2
  R3    Fabian Rodriguez d. Aman Manji   6-4; 1-6; 7-6(5)
  R3    Samuel Lampman d. Isaiah Brilhante   6-2; 6-2
  R3    Aj Catanzariti d. Rohan Shastri   5-7; 7-5; 6-1
  R3    Zachary Goldberg d. Jhun Gumboc   5-1
  R3    Alexander Marcinkowski d. Stephan Gonzalez   6-1; 6-1
  R3    Augustus Ge d. Alex Hahn   7-6; 6-3
  R3    David Wilczynski d. Skallerud   6-1; 6-2
  R3    Daniel O'Connor d. Jonah Tahilan   6-1; 6-2
  R3    Matthew Alderson d. Luis Montes   6-2; 7-5
  R3    Christopher Vrabel d. Jason Jaruvang   6-3; 6-3
  R3    Shane Vinsant d. Josh Levine   3-6; 7-6(4); 6-0
  R3    Grant Solomon d. Austin Kaplan   6-1; 6-4
  R3    Alex Lawson d. Anton Zykov   6-3; 6-3
  R3    Kenneth Sabacinski d. Marcel Chan   6-1; 6-1
  R3    Christian Lutschaunig d. Thomas Nath   7-5; 6-3
  R3    Harrison Adams d. Quentin Monaghan   6-1; 6-3
  R3    Connor Farren d. Brian Patrick Foley   6-4; 6-0
  R3    Frederik Strabo d. Eduardo Irizarry   6-3; 6-3
  R3    Harrison O'Keefe d. Christopher Krimbill   6-1; 6-3
  R3    Jordan (WC) Daigle d. Anthony Delcore   6-2; 6-2
  R3    Trey Daniel d. Sean (WC) Karl   1-6; 6-4; 3-3 Ret (inj)
  R3    Jared Hiltzik d. Dennis Mkrtchian   6-2; 7-6(3)
  R3    Kristofer Yee d. McDonald   6-4; 6-3
  R3    Nicolas Montoya d. Brett Moorhead   4-6; 6-4; 6-3
  R3    Myles Tang d. Christopher Barrus   6-0; 6-4
  R3    Christopher Barrus d. Drew Van Orderlain   3-6; 6-2; 6-2
  R3    Robbie Bellamy d. Brian Page   6-3; 6-3
  R3    David Wilczynski d. Maxwell Macey   2-6; 6-3; 6-4
  R3    Goutham Sundaram d. Jose Irizary   6-1; 6-2
  R3    Jonathan Carcione d. Nicholas Naumann   5-7; 7-5; 1-0 Ret (inj)
  R3    Eric Perez d. Aren Wilson   6-2; 6-3
  R3    Eric Perez d. Brian Astrachan   5-7; 6-2; 7-5
  R3    Konrad Zieba d. Thomas Pura   6-3; 7-5
  R3    Alexander Van Cott d. Andrew Korinek   6-1; 6-7; 7-6(1)
  R3    Benjamin Tso d. Kenny Zheng   6-4; 7-5
  R3    George Goldhoff d. Paul Oosterbaan   15-0 Ret (inj)
  R3    Brandon Sutter d. Yannik Mahlangu   6-3; 6-1
  R3    Mihir Kumar d. Seth Stolar   3-6; 6-4; 6-2

Round 4:
  R4    Becker O'Shaughnessey d. Brandon Sutter   6-4; 7-5
  R4    Alex Fennell d. Yannik Mahlangu   6-4; 6-2
  R4    Zachary Goldberg d. Aman Manji   7-6(5); 6-1
  R4    Edgar Diaz d. Jonah Tahilan   6-1; 6-0
  R4    Sebastian Beltrame d. Goutham Sundaram   6-2; 6-1
  R4    Brendon Kempin d. Jake Norman   6-3; 6-0
  R4    Brian Page d. Charles Boyce   6-4; 7-5
  R4    Bryan Cunningham d. Thomas Nath   6-2; 6-4
  R4    Maxx Lipman d. Anthony Tsodikov   2-6; 7-6; 6-2
  R4    Josh Levine d. Henry Craig   6-2; 6-7; 7-5
  R4    Nicholas Mahlangu d. Jeremy Lynn   7-5; 6-1
  R4    Reece Acree d. Matthew Alderson   6-4; 6-1
  R4    Nathan Roper d. Tanner Berkabile   6-3; 6-2
  R4    Stephan Gonzalez d. Alec Wagner   5-7; 6-3; 6-3
  R4    Francis Tiafoe d. Brian Astrachan   6-3; 6-3
  R4    Christopher Vrabel d. Rohan Shastri   7-5; 6-2
  R4    Isaiah Brilhante d. Luis Montes   6-0; 6-3
  R4    Elliott Orkin d. Richard Pham   7-6(7); 2-6; 6-3
  R4    Benjamin Tso d. Alex Hahn   1-6; 6-2; 6-3
  R4    Augustus Ge d. Skallerud   6-4; 6-2
  R4    Daniel O'Connor d. Rosen Ilchev   6-1; 6-0
  R4    Elliott Sprecher d. Jason Jaruvang   1-6; 7-5; 6-2
  R4    James Boyd d. Andrew Yaraghi   7-5; 7-5
  R4    Thomas Pura d. Austin Kaplan   6-1; 6-2
  R4    Grant Solomon d. Mihir Kumar   6-7(7); 6-3; 6-1
  R4    Marcel Chan d. Eduardo Irizarry   6-1; 6-7(2); 6-4
  R4    Andrew (Q) Schafer d. Nicholas Hu   6-4; 6-1
  R4    Nick Wood d. Connor Farren   6-3; 6-3
  R4    Robert Turlington d. Christopher Krimbill   3-6; 6-2; 6-2
  R4    Kenneth Sabacinski d. Frederik Strabo   6-0; 6-2
  R4    Kristofer Yee d. Anthony Delcore   6-0; 6-3
  R4    McDonald d. Jordan (WC) Daigle   4-6; 6-4; 6-1
  R4    Shane Vinsant d. Jared Hiltzik   6-7(2); 6-0; 6-2
  R4    Myles Tang d. Nicolas Montoya   6-3; 6-1
  R4    Ryan Smith d. Alexander Marcinkowski   6-1; 6-0
  R4    Drew Van Orderlain d. Anton Zykov   0-6; 6-0; 6-1
  R4    Konrad Zieba d. Bayo Philips   6-3; 6-2
  R4    Maxwell Macey d. Brett Moorhead   6-4; 6-1
  R4    Quentin Monaghan d. Robbie Bellamy   Wo (inj)
  R4    Nicholas Naumann d. Paul Oosterbaan   15-0 Ret (inj)
  R4    Harrison Adams d. Ronnie Schneider   5-7; 6-3; 6-2
  R4    Harrison O'Keefe d. Russell Einbinder   6-2; 6-1
  R4    Robert Seby d. Aren Wilson   6-1; 6-0
  R4    Alexander Van Cott d. George Goldhoff   7-5; 6-3
  R4    Jonathan Carcione d. Seth Stolar   4-6; 6-0; 6-2


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on August 5, 2012 at 9:19 PM
Contact Douglas Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative