USTA/Midwest Section L5 - Midland
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Joshua Li d. Jj Tracy   6-2; 6-4
  PL    Andrew Zhang d. Daniel Gorelik   Wo (emerg)
  SF    Jj Tracy d. Daniel Gorelik   3-6; 6-2; 1-0(8)
  SF    Joshua Li d. Andrew Zhang   6-0; 6-4

Consolation:
  SF    Jordan Phelps d. Tyler Conrad   6-4; 4-6; 1-0(5)
  SF    Gabriel Liss d. Peter Leutz   6-3; 6-0

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Zachary Burau d. Andrew Pregel   6-3; 6-1
  PL    Ian Stuart d. Anthony Pero   6-3; 6-0
  SF    Andrew Pregel d. Ian Stuart   2-6; 6-4; 7-5
  SF    Zachary Burau d. Anthony Pero   6-1; 6-1

Consolation:
  SF    Alex Matisse d. Nick Marinescu   7-6(7); 7-5
  SF    Stefan Marinescu d. Jack Dausman   6-0; 6-3

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Miguel Monge d. Robert Stroup   7-6(5)); 4-6; 7-5
  PL    Nicholas Solarewicz d. Jack Martin-Dyer   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Robert Stroup d. Jack Martin-Dyer   6-4; 6-0
  SF    Miguel Monge d. Nicholas Solarewicz   6-1; 6-2

Consolation:
  SF    Grant MacPherson d. Julian Guerra   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Varun Shanker d. Adam Burau   6-1; 6-0

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Tucker Massie d. Alex Ross   6-1; 6-3
  PL    Ivan Rakic d. Zachary Phillips   Wd (inj)
  SF    Tucker Massie d. Ivan Rakic   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Alex Ross d. Zachary Phillips   6-1; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    John Templeman d. John Larkin   6-3; 3-6; 1-0(8)
  SF    John Templeman d. Kevin Mei   6-3; 6-3
  SF    John Larkin d. Brandon Sutton   6-1; 3-6; 1-0(4)

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Katie Sesi d. Jessica Brown   6-0; 6-1
  PL    Alexandra Vesikallio d. Reagan Resor   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Katie Sesi d. Alexandra Vesikallio   6-2; 0-6; 1-0(4)
  SF    Jessica Brown d. Reagan Resor   6-3; 6-2

Consolation:
  SF    Jessica Braun d. Nicole Kirvan   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Katie Wolber d. Zoey Weil   6-4; 6-4

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Katya Townsend d. Melissa Strome   6-4; 6-3
  PL    Esperanza Clem d. Camille Townsend   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Melissa Strome d. Camille Townsend   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Katya Townsend d. Esperanza Clem   4-6; 6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Ivona Gjorgjioska d. Rachael Reichenbach   Wo (emerg)
  SF    Rachael Reichenbach d. Olivia Hanover   6-0; 6-7(4); 1-0(7)
  SF    Ivona Gjorgjioska d. Afua Ofori-Darko   4-6; 6-1; 1-0(8)

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Sydney Mella d. Ashley Tan   6-1; 6-2
  PL    Sydney King d. Paige Olsen   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Sydney Mella d. Sydney King   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Ashley Tan d. Paige Olsen   6-1; 6-1

Consolation:
  R2    Marybeth Hurley d. Eanna McAdon   6-1; 6-0

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Kerry Hu d. Abigail Madrigal   6-4; 7-5
  PL    Lauren Hughes d. Madison Ballard   Wo (inj)
  SF    Abigail Madrigal d. Madison Ballard   Wo (inj)
  SF    Kerry Hu d. Lauren Hughes   6-0; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Nancy Benda d. Emily Hall   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Emily Hall d. Dana Olsen   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Nancy Benda d. Maxine Mella   6-1; 6-3

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on August 14, 2012 at 3:11 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative