Miami-Dade August Des. BG16
   Boys' 16 Singles - Final Rounds   

Round of 32
 Alfredo Perez   Coral Gables, FL 
 Logan Walker   Stuart, FL 
 Daniel Soyfer   Sunrise, FL 
 Justin Vergauwen   Longwood, FL 
 Ryan Khan   Weston, FL 
 Kaden Funk   Windermere, FL 
 Dimitri Salzmann   Hollywood, FL 
 Peter Litsky   St Petersburg, FL 
 Stephen Madonia   Lakeland, FL 
10   Scott Plutt   Weston, FL 
11   Carlos Moreno   Weston, FL 
12   Wyatt Lovera   Coral Gables, FL 
13   Christian Haushammer   Delray Beach, FL 
14   Raul Cruz   Miami, FL 
15   Alec Koss   Golden Beach, FL 
16   Will Smyrk   Winter Park, FL 
17   Andrew Blair   Fort Pierce, FL 
18   Sean Burnette   Tampa, FL 
19   Ezequiel Cerrini   Sunny Isles Beach, FL 
20   Andrey Majkic   Jacksonville, FL 
21   Jakub Wojcik   Delray Beach, FL 
22   Drew Barthel   Palm Coast, FL 
23   Pietro Rimondini   Boca Raton, FL 
24   Alexander Gitin   Boca Raton, FL 
25   Jonathan Deautriell   Pembroke Pines, FL 
26   Rhys Richardson   Wesley Chapel, FL 
27   William Shisler   Naples, FL 
28   Justin Hall   Tampa, FL 
29   Michael Moore   Sarasota, FL 
30   Michael Plutt   Weston, FL 
31   Mark Mierloi   Port Orange, FL 
32   Shaun Berman   Miami, FL 
Round of 16
 A. Perez  
 6-3; 6-1 
 D. Soyfer  
 6-3; 6-2 
 R. Khan  
 6-4; 6-0 
 D. Salzmann  
 6-2; 6-0 
 S. Madonia  
 6-3; 6-2 
 W. Lovera  
 5-7; 6-2; 10-8 
 R. Cruz  
 7-6; 7-5 
 A. Koss  
 6-4; 1-6; 10-7 
 A. Blair  
 7-6; 6-4 
 E. Cerrini  
 6-3; 6-2 
 J. Wojcik  
 6-0; 6-1 
 A. Gitin  
 6-3; 6-3 
 J. Deautriell  
 6-0; 6-2 
 J. Hall  
 7-5; 6-3 
 M. Moore  
 7-6; 6-3 
 S. Berman  
 6-3; 6-2 
Quarterfinals
 A. Perez  
 6-2; 6-2 
 D. Salzmann  
 5-7; 6-3; 4-2Ret (quit) 
 S. Madonia  
 6-2; 6-1 
 R. Cruz  
 6-4; 3-0Ret (inj) 
 E. Cerrini  
 6-3; 6-3 
 A. Gitin  
 6-4; 6-2 
 J. Deautriell  
 6-2; 7-5 
 S. Berman  
 6-1; 6-0 
Semifinals
 D. Salzmann  
 6-7; 1-0Ret (ill) 
 S. Madonia  
 7-5; 6-7; 10-6 
 A. Gitin  
 6-3; 4-6; 10-7 
 S. Berman  
 6-4; 6-4 
Finals
 S. Madonia  
 6-0; 6-1 
 A. Gitin 
 7-6; 5-0Ret (ill) 
 A. Gitin  
 6-4; 1-6; 11-9 

 D. Salzmann  
  
 S. Berman  
  

 D. Salzmann 
 4-3Ret (ill) 

Main Draw



Consolation



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative