Miami-Dade August Des. BG16
   Girls' 16 Singles - Final Rounds   

Round of 32
 Rachel Rohrabacher   Tampa, FL 
 Maria Brest   Pembroke Pines, FL 
 Marnie Stokes   Fort Pierce, FL 
 Lauren Hidalgo-Smith   Weston, FL 
 Alexis Franco   Largo, FL 
 Kaela Bynoe   Parkland, FL 
 Cary Milanes   Miami, FL 
 Courtney Hebard   Lutz, FL 
 Mckenzie Barco   Jacksonville, FL 
10   Megan Horn   Boca Raton, FL 
11   Polina Kiseleva   Plantation, FL 
12   Thandiwe Kangwa   Fort Myers, FL 
13   Daniela Lopez   Miami, FL 
14   Natalie Amortegui   Weston, FL 
15   Elyse Lavender   Lake Worth, FL 
16   Stella Fedele   Stuart, FL 
17   Shelby Groeneveld   Ft Lauderdale, FL 
18   Sara Kelly   Naples, FL 
19   Kenya Williams   Lauderhill, FL 
20   Sarah Jones   Jacksonville, FL 
21   Julia Sbircea   Boca Raton, FL 
22   Sara Culbertson   Coral Gables, FL 
23   M'balia. Bangoura   Bradenton, FL 
24   Julieta Dalmau   Coral Gables, FL 
25   Stephanie Johnson   Boca Raton, FL 
26   Sarah Dreyfuss   North Miami Beach, FL 
27   Sarah Swiderski   Wesley Chapel, FL 
28   Rebecca Morse   Fort Myers, FL 
29   Jacqueline Lazaro   Largo, FL 
30   Mackenzy Middlebrooks   Fort Lauderdale, FL 
31   Pierina Imparato   Sunrise, FL 
32   Jaclyn Switkes   Ponte Vedra Beach, FL 
Round of 16
 R. Rohrabacher  
 6-0; 6-0 
 L. Hidalgo-Smith  
 7-6; 6-1 
 A. Franco  
 6-2; 6-1 
 C. Milanes  
 7-5; 6-3 
 M. Horn  
 6-1; 6-2 
 P. Kiseleva  
 6-3; 6-1 
 D. Lopez  
 6-2; 6-1 
 E. Lavender  
 6-2; 6-4 
 S. Groeneveld  
 6-2; 6-4 
 S. Jones  
 6-4; 6-4 
 S. Culbertson  
 4-6; 6-1; 10-5 
 M. Bangoura  
 3-6; 7-5; 10-8 
 S. Dreyfuss  
 6-4; 6-1 
 R. Morse  
 6-3; 3-6; 10-8 
 J. Lazaro  
 3-6; 6-3; 10-5 
 J. Switkes  
 6-0; 6-2 
Quarterfinals
 R. Rohrabacher  
 7-5; 7-5 
 A. Franco  
 6-2; 6-0 
 M. Horn  
 6-4; 6-1 
 E. Lavender  
 6-3; 6-1 
 S. Groeneveld  
 6-0; 5-7; 10-3 
 M. Bangoura  
 6-4; 6-0 
 S. Dreyfuss  
 7-6; 6-4 
 J. Switkes  
 6-1; 6-0 
Semifinals
 R. Rohrabacher  
 7-6; 2-6; 10-8 
 M. Horn  
 7-5; 6-1 
 M. Bangoura  
 6-1; 6-3 
 S. Dreyfuss  
 6-3; 6-1 
Finals
 M. Horn  
 6-2; 3-2Ret (inj) 
 M. Bangoura 
 6-2; 6-4 
 M. Bangoura  
 7-5; 4-6; 11-9 

 R. Rohrabacher  
  
 S. Dreyfuss  
  

 R. Rohrabacher 
 2-6; 6-1; 10-5 

Main Draw



Consolation



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative