Miami-Dade August Des. BG16
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 16 Singles   
  F    Alexander Gitin d. Stephen Madonia   7-6; 5-0Ret (ill)
  PL    Dimitri Salzmann d. Shaun Berman   4-3Ret (ill)
  SF    Alexander Gitin d. Shaun Berman   6-4; 1-6; 11-9
  SF    Stephen Madonia d. Dimitri Salzmann   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Shaun Berman d. Jonathan Deautriell   6-4; 6-4
  QF    Alexander Gitin d. Ezequiel Cerrini   6-3; 4-6; 10-7
  QF    Stephen Madonia d. Raul Cruz   7-5; 6-7; 10-6
  QF    Dimitri Salzmann d. Alfredo Perez   6-7; 1-0Ret (ill)
  16    Shaun Berman d. Michael Moore   6-1; 6-0
  16    Jonathan Deautriell d. Justin Hall   6-2; 7-5
  16    Alexander Gitin d. Jakub Wojcik   6-4; 6-2
  16    Ezequiel Cerrini d. Andrew Blair   6-3; 6-3
  16    Raul Cruz d. Alec Koss   6-4; 3-0Ret (inj)
  16    Stephen Madonia d. Wyatt Lovera   6-2; 6-1
  16    Dimitri Salzmann d. Ryan Khan   5-7; 6-3; 4-2Ret (quit)
  16    Alfredo Perez d. Daniel Soyfer   6-2; 6-2
  32    Shaun Berman d. Mark Mierloi   6-3; 6-2
  32    Michael Moore d. Michael Plutt   7-6; 6-3
  32    Justin Hall d. William Shisler   7-5; 6-3
  32    Jonathan Deautriell d. Rhys Richardson   6-0; 6-2
  32    Alexander Gitin d. Pietro Rimondini   6-3; 6-3
  32    Jakub Wojcik d. Drew Barthel   6-0; 6-1
  32    Ezequiel Cerrini d. Andrey Majkic   6-3; 6-2
  32    Andrew Blair d. Sean Burnette   7-6; 6-4
  32    Alec Koss d. Will Smyrk   6-4; 1-6; 10-7
  32    Raul Cruz d. Christian Haushammer   7-6; 7-5
  32    Wyatt Lovera d. Carlos Moreno   5-7; 6-2; 10-8
  32    Stephen Madonia d. Scott Plutt   6-3; 6-2
  32    Dimitri Salzmann d. Peter Litsky   6-2; 6-0
  32    Ryan Khan d. Kaden Funk   6-4; 6-0
  32    Daniel Soyfer d. Justin Vergauwen   6-3; 6-2
  32    Alfredo Perez d. Logan Walker   6-3; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Raul Cruz d. Jonathan Deautriell   Wd (ill)
  SF    Jonathan Deautriell d. Ezequiel Cerrini   6-3; 4-6; 11-9
  SF    Raul Cruz d. Christian Haushammer   6-4; 1-6; 10-3
  QF    Ezequiel Cerrini d. William Shisler   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Jonathan Deautriell d. Pietro Rimondini   6-4; 4-6; 10-6
  QF    Christian Haushammer d. Alfredo Perez   Wd (inj)
  QF    Raul Cruz d. Justin Hall   7-5; 7-5
  QQ    William Shisler d. Daniel Soyfer   6-2; 7-6
  QQ    Pietro Rimondini d. Andrey Majkic   6-0; 4-0Ret (inj)
  QQ    Christian Haushammer d. Carlos Moreno   6-1; 6-4
  QQ    Justin Hall d. Logan Walker   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Daniel Soyfer d. Michael Plutt   6-2; 6-1
  R2    William Shisler d. Ryan Khan   Wd (inj)
  R2    Pietro Rimondini d. Wyatt Lovera   6-3; 4-2Ret (inj)
  R2    Andrey Majkic d. Alec Koss   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Christian Haushammer d. Andrew Blair   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Carlos Moreno d. Jakub Wojcik   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Justin Hall d. Kaden Funk   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Logan Walker d. Michael Moore   6-1; 6-4
  R1    Michael Plutt d. Mark Mierloi   6-2; 2-6; 10-6
  R1    William Shisler d. Rhys Richardson   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Pietro Rimondini d. Drew Barthel   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Andrey Majkic d. Sean Burnette   Wo (inj)
  R1    Christian Haushammer d. Will Smyrk   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Carlos Moreno d. Scott Plutt   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Kaden Funk d. Peter Litsky   6-4; 0-6; 10-7
  R1    Logan Walker d. Justin Vergauwen   6-1; 6-1


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on August 13, 2012 at 4:58 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative