Nova Jr. Chmps. L3
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    Peter Karanski d. Ryan Colby   3-4; 4-2; 7-4
  SF    Peter Karanski d. Sam Ferber   4-1; 4-2
  SF    Ryan Colby d. Alex Chung   4-3; 4-2

West Draw:
  F    Spence Choice d. Jared Weber   4-1; 4-1

North Draw:
  F    Samuel Frizelle d. Ryan Nguyen   4-2; 4-3
  SF    Ryan Nguyen d. Nicholas Schultz   4-2; 4-2
  SF    Samuel Frizelle d. Vasista Linga   4-3; 3-1Ret (inj)

Northwest Draw:
  F    Lucas Le d. Braden Wiseman   4-2; 2-4; 7-2
  SF    Lucas Le d. Tyler Crum   4-2; 4-1
  SF    Braden Wiseman d. Ajay Prabhakar   Wd (ill)

Northeast Draw:
  F    Dustin Ha d. Miles Heffernan   4-2; 4-3
  SF    Dustin Ha d. Brandon Winegarden   4-0; 4-1
  SF    Miles Heffernan d. Ekansh Kumar   4-1; 4-2

All Boys' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    William Clark d. Sachin Das   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Sachin Das d. Benjamin Keyser   4-6; 6-1; 10-2
  SF    William Clark d. Brandon Riddle   6-2; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Manu Balasubramanian d. Christopher Kim   7-6; 6-3
  SF    Christopher Kim d. Ted Zhou   6-4; 3-6; 10-6
  SF    Manu Balasubramanian d. Cyrus Rahbaran   6-2; 6-3

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Ryan Kros d. Matthew Phuong   6-1; 6-4
  SF    Ryan Kros d. Evin McDonald   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Matthew Phuong d. Joshua Melnyk   6-1; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Arman McLean d. Devan Geib   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Devan Geib d. James Betts   7-6(7-4)); 5-7; 10-5
  SF    Arman McLean d. Carter Watts   4-6; 7-6; 10-7

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    Hannah Collins d. Pearl Nguyen   4-1; 2-4; 7-5
  SF    Pearl Nguyen d. Laura Geib   4-2; 4-3
  SF    Hannah Collins d. Kaitlin Le Mair   4-3; 4-3

West Draw:
  SF    Angel You d. Katie Chan   4-0; 4-0

North Draw:
  F    Marisa Geib d. Avleen Waraich   4-1; 0-4; 7-5
  SF    Avleen Waraich d. Rachael Fitzgerald   4-1; 4-3
  SF    Marisa Geib d. Mai Huynh   4-0; 4-0

Northwest Draw:
  F    Rachael Fitzgerald d. Mai Huynh   4-1; 4-0

Northeast Draw:
  F    Kaitlin Le Mair d. Laura Geib   4-2; 2-4; 7-5

All Girls' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Jessica Le Mair d. Ashley Fitz-Patrick   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Ashley Fitz-Patrick d. Aashna Peddinti   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Jessica Le Mair d. Georgia Collins   6-4; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Claire Chen d. Hannah Yau   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Claire Chen d. Sierra Sandy   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Hannah Yau d. Maya Donkor   Wd (inj)

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Michelle Xu d. Stephanie Broussard   6-3; 6-0
  SF    Stephanie Broussard d. Jelena Liu   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Michelle Xu d. Hannah Yang   6-2; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Annie Clark d. Valerie Marshall   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Valerie Marshall d. Christina Le Mair   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Annie Clark d. Shreya Peddinti   7-5; 6-2

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Men's Open Singlesback to top   
  F    Zach McGonigal d. William Peterson   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Zach McGonigal d. David Le Mair   6-3; 6-1
  SF    William Peterson d. Stephen Weber   6-1; 6-2

Consolation:
  SF    David Le Mair d. Blake Murry   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Stephen Weber d. Christian Moran   Wd (inj)

All Men's Open Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on August 16, 2012 at 9:25 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative