Jr. Championship Sectionals
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    Mitch Stewart d. Jacob Oberg   6-2; 6-2
  PL    Vicente Varas d. Wendell Watanabe   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Mitch Stewart d. Wendell Watanabe   6-1; 4-6; 10-1
  SF    Jacob Oberg d. Vicente Varas   7-5; 6-4
  QF    Wendell Watanabe d. Aman Manji   3-6; 6-4; 13-11
  QF    Mitch Stewart d. Connor Garnett   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Jacob Oberg d. Sam Malech   6-1Ret (inj)
  QF    Vicente Varas d. Alexander Marcinkowski   7-6(5); 3-6; 10-6
  16    Wendell Watanabe d. Aaron Farmer   6-0; 6-1
  16    Aman Manji d. Jeffrey Ho   6-1; 6-0
  16    Mitch Stewart d. Dragos Puscalau   6-1; 6-4
  16    Connor Garnett d. John Stormans   6-3; 6-3
  16    Sam Malech d. Rosen Ilchev   6-0; 6-1
  16    Jacob Oberg d. Jamie Thorp   6-3; 6-4
  16    Alexander Marcinkowski d. Alexander Wallace   6-4; 6-2
  16    Vicente Varas d. Toshiki Matsuya   Wo (inj)
  32    Wendell Watanabe d. Ethan Ogard   6-2; 6-2
  32    Aaron Farmer d. Harman Gosal   6-1; 6-1
  32    Jeffrey Ho d. Rafa Hewett Steiger   6-4; 6-0
  32    Aman Manji d. Spencer Watanabe   6-3; 6-1
  32    Mitch Stewart d. Tory Tronrud   6-1; 6-2
  32    Dragos Puscalau d. Joe Kwiatkowski   7-6; 4-6; 10-8
  32    John Stormans d. Peter Beatty   6-2; 6-4
  32    Connor Garnett d. Avery West   6-4; 6-2
  32    Sam Malech d. Joseph Palodichuk   6-0; 6-0
  32    Rosen Ilchev d. Christian Purnell   6-2; 4-6; 10-6
  32    Jamie Thorp d. Connor Leahy   6-2; 6-1
  32    Jacob Oberg d. Frederik Strabo   6-3Ret (ill)
  32    Alexander Wallace d. Matthew Alderson   6-4; 7-5
  32    Alexander Marcinkowski d. Mike Schoettler   6-2; 1-6; 10-2
  32    Toshiki Matsuya d. Travis Zuroske   6-3; 6-0
  32    Vicente Varas d. Timothy Carlson   6-0; 6-2
  64    Ethan Ogard d. Dustin McPhillips   6-0; 6-3
  64    Aaron Farmer d. Nicolas Mulflur   6-4; 3-6; 12-10
  64    Harman Gosal d. Everet Wang   6-0; 6-1
  64    Jeffrey Ho d. Samuel Adrian Bayna   6-0; 6-1
  64    Aman Manji d. Trevor Jones   6-0; 6-0
  64    Spencer Watanabe d. Nathan Wolch   6-2; 6-0
  64    Tory Tronrud d. Vincent Viloria   6-1; 6-2
  64    Joe Kwiatkowski d. Shane Sandlin   6-0; 6-1
  64    Peter Beatty d. Alex Vu   6-1; 6-1
  64    Connor Garnett d. Eddie Lewis   6-1; 6-0
  64    Avery West d. Sam Stadter   6-1; 6-3
  64    Joseph Palodichuk d. Kyle Bove   7-6(4); 7-5
  64    Sam Malech d. Patrick Chung   6-2; 6-1
  64    Christian Purnell d. Patrick Daly   6-3; 6-1
  64    Jamie Thorp d. Matthew Findlay   6-2; 6-0
  64    Connor Leahy d. Henry Barkhudariyan   6-0; 6-2
  64    Jacob Oberg d. Sam Blattner   6-0; 6-3
  64    Alexander Wallace d. Kevin Sands   6-2; 6-3
  64    Matthew Alderson d. Ryan Cheung   Wd (emerg)
  64    Mike Schoettler d. Luat Le   6-1; 6-1
  64    Travis Zuroske d. Daniel Galindo-Navarro   6-1; 6-0
  64    Timothy Carlson d. Brooks Sparling   6-2; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Luat Le d. Rafa Hewett Steiger   6-3; 4-6; 10-6
  SF    Rafa Hewett Steiger d. Sam Stadter   6-2; 3-6; 10-5
  SF    Luat Le d. Matthew Findlay   6-3; 7-6(6)
  QF    Rafa Hewett Steiger d. Nicolas Mulflur   6-2; 7-5
  QF    Sam Stadter d. Shane Sandlin   Wo (ill)
  QF    Matthew Findlay d. Kyle Bove   4-6; 6-1; 10-3
  QF    Luat Le d. Daniel Galindo-Navarro   6-1; 6-1
  R3    Nicolas Mulflur d. Dustin McPhillips   6-2; 6-0
  R3    Rafa Hewett Steiger d. Trevor Jones   6-3; 6-1
  R3    Shane Sandlin d. Vincent Viloria   6-1; 6-7(2); 13-11
  R3    Sam Stadter d. Alex Vu   6-0; 6-1
  R3    Kyle Bove d. Patrick Daly   6-2; 6-1
  R3    Matthew Findlay d. Sam Blattner   6-2; 6-1
  R3    Luat Le d. Kevin Sands   6-2; 6-0
  R3    Daniel Galindo-Navarro d. Brooks Sparling   7-5; 6-3
  R2    Rafa Hewett Steiger d. Samuel Adrian Bayna   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Sam Blattner d. Frederik Strabo   Def (ad)
  R1    Nicolas Mulflur d. Everet Wang   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Trevor Jones d. Nathan Wolch   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Sam Stadter d. Eddie Lewis   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Kyle Bove d. Patrick Chung   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Matthew Findlay d. Henry Barkhudariyan   6-2; 6-1


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on September 19, 2012 at 6:14 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative