Jr. Championship Sectionals
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 12 Singles   
  F    Thomas Yu d. Alan Yim   6-0; 6-0
  PL    James Yu d. Brandon Wong   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Alan Yim d. James Yu   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Thomas Yu d. Brandon Wong   6-3; 6-0
  QF    James Yu d. Garrett Merz   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Alan Yim d. Luke Lemaitre   6-0; 6-3
  QF    Brandon Wong d. Christopher Elliott   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Thomas Yu d. Dominik Jakovljevic   6-0; 6-0
  16    James Yu d. William Yallup   6-1; 6-0
  16    Garrett Merz d. Pushkar Shinde   6-2; 6-2
  16    Alan Yim d. Vineet Edupuganti   6-3; 6-2
  16    Luke Lemaitre d. Joseph Hemry   6-1; 6-2
  16    Christopher Elliott d. Peter Murphy   6-4; 6-1
  16    Brandon Wong d. Harrison Sites   6-1; 6-0
  16    Dominik Jakovljevic d. Christian Anderson   4-6; 6-4; 11-9
  16    Thomas Yu d. Alex Blattner   6-0; 6-0
  32    James Yu d. Jared Kieser   6-0; 6-0
  32    William Yallup d. Marcus Lee   6-4; 7-5
  32    Pushkar Shinde d. Victor Nguyen   6-3; 7-6(5)
  32    Garrett Merz d. Andrew Suver   6-1; 6-0
  32    Alan Yim d. Brian Park   6-0; 6-0
  32    Vineet Edupuganti d. Clemente Varas   6-0; 6-4
  32    Luke Lemaitre d. Zachary Chew   6-0; 6-0
  32    Joseph Hemry d. Andrew Kabacy   6-3; 7-6(4); 10-6
  32    Peter Murphy d. Marcello Scudiero   6-0; 6-1
  32    Christopher Elliott d. Andrew Vu   1-6; 6-3; 10-7
  32    Harrison Sites d. Francis Viloria   7-5; 6-1
  32    Brandon Wong d. Derek Chao   6-1; 6-1
  32    Dominik Jakovljevic d. Jacob Huppin   6-4; 6-0
  32    Christian Anderson d. Anders Gibbons   6-1; 6-0
  32    Alex Blattner d. Prannay Pradeep   6-1; 6-1
  32    Thomas Yu d. Jake Fraunfelder   6-0; 6-0
  64    William Yallup d. Michael Hagerty   6-2; 6-1
  64    Victor Nguyen d. Jake Larson   6-3; 7-5
  64    Garrett Merz d. Theodore McDonald   6-1; 6-0
  64    Brian Park d. Charlie Law   6-3; 7-6(2)
  64    Clemente Varas d. Cenon Gregoire   7-6(2); 6-4
  64    Zachary Chew d. Garret Laurie   6-1; 1-0Ret (inj)
  64    Joseph Hemry d. Jack Yount   6-2; 6-0
  64    Peter Murphy d. Justin Sim   6-1; 6-1
  64    Christopher Elliott d. Wade Nichols   6-1; 6-1
  64    Francis Viloria d. Matthew Hagerty   7-6(5); 6-1
  64    Derek Chao d. Spencer Kang   6-3; 6-4
  64    Jacob Huppin d. Atharv Bhingarde   6-0; 6-4
  64    Anders Gibbons d. Gabriel RossNeergaard   6-0; 6-0
  64    Alex Blattner d. Mateo Fuenmayor   7-5; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Andrew Vu d. Theodore McDonald   7-6(6); 6-0
  SF    Theodore McDonald d. Jack Yount   2-6; 6-2; 10-8
  SF    Andrew Vu d. Jake Fraunfelder   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Theodore McDonald d. Jared Kieser   3-6; 7-6(5); 10-6
  QF    Jack Yount d. Charlie Law   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Andrew Vu d. Spencer Kang   6-0; 6-3
  QF    Jake Fraunfelder d. Atharv Bhingarde   6-0; 6-1
  R3    Jared Kieser d. Michael Hagerty   6-0; 6-2
  R3    Theodore McDonald d. Jake Larson   6-4; 6-3
  R3    Charlie Law d. Cenon Gregoire   4-6; 6-1; 10-6
  R3    Jack Yount d. Garret Laurie   Wo (ill)
  R3    Andrew Vu d. Justin Sim   6-1; 6-1
  R3    Spencer Kang d. Matthew Hagerty   6-0; 6-1
  R3    Atharv Bhingarde d. Gabriel RossNeergaard   6-3; 6-3
  R3    Jake Fraunfelder d. Mateo Fuenmayor   6-2; 6-4
  R2    Michael Hagerty d. Marcus Lee   4-6; 6-3; 10-4
  R2    Theodore McDonald d. Andrew Suver   7-5; 6-2
  R2    Jack Yount d. Andrew Kabacy  
  R2    Justin Sim d. Marcello Scudiero   6-3; 7-5
  R2    Andrew Vu d. Wade Nichols   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Mateo Fuenmayor d. Prannay Pradeep   6-1; 6-1


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on September 19, 2012 at 6:14 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative