Jr. Championship Sectionals
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Girls' 18 Singles   
  F    Dasha Ivanova d. Samantha Hampton   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Samantha Hampton d. Grace Egger   6-3; 6-0
  SF    Dasha Ivanova d. Angela Chen   7-5; 6-0
  QF    Samantha Hampton d. Michelle Lui   6-4; 6-1
  QF    Grace Egger d. Nora Tan   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Angela Chen d. Sierra Troxel   6-1; 7-5
  QF    Dasha Ivanova d. Erin Larner   6-4; 6-3
  16    Samantha Hampton d. Jessica Laurie   6-0; 6-1
  16    Michelle Lui d. Catherine Hueffner   6-1; 5-7; 10-6
  16    Grace Egger d. Barbara Carey   6-3; 6-0
  16    Nora Tan d. Kaitlyn Murray   6-0; 6-2
  16    Sierra Troxel d. Basia Kopecka   6-2; 6-2
  16    Angela Chen d. Chanel Scudiero   6-3; 6-2
  16    Dasha Ivanova d. Charlie Naddeo   6-4; 6-1
  16    Erin Larner d. Kylee Woodman   6-1; 6-0
  32    Samantha Hampton d. Isabelle Long   6-0; 6-1
  32    Jessica Laurie d. Sun Park   4-6; 6-3; 10-7
  32    Catherine Hueffner d. Isabella Hoyos   6-1; 6-0
  32    Michelle Lui d. Ify Aniefuna   6-2; 6-0
  32    Grace Egger d. Samantha Garrard   6-0; 6-0
  32    Barbara Carey d. Claire Meunier   6-1; 6-1
  32    Nora Tan d. Sarah Shattuck   6-2; 6-4
  32    Kaitlyn Murray d. Alyssa Gilbert   7-5; 6-1
  32    Sierra Troxel d. Kylee Breimon   6-0; 6-1
  32    Basia Kopecka d. Rixing Xu   6-0; 6-1
  32    Chanel Scudiero d. Lauren McCann   6-0; 6-0
  32    Angela Chen d. Alexandra Hueffner   6-4; 6-4
  32    Charlie Naddeo d. Darby Rosette   6-2; 6-0
  32    Dasha Ivanova d. Jin Kyoung Kwon   6-0; 6-0
  32    Kylee Woodman d. Alexa Harrington   Wd (ill)
  32    Erin Larner d. Shea Wojciehowski   6-0; 6-0
  64    Jessica Laurie d. Meera Limaye   6-1; 6-4
  64    Samantha Garrard d. Lindsey Brodeck   6-2; 6-4
  64    Alexandra Hueffner d. Kelly Melville   6-0; 6-0
  64    Shea Wojciehowski d. Georgia Comber   Wd (emerg)

Consolation:
  F    Sun Park d. Kylee Breimon   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Sun Park d. Lindsey Brodeck   3-6; 6-2; 10-3
  SF    Kylee Breimon d. Jin Kyoung Kwon   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Sun Park d. Isabella Hoyos   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Lindsey Brodeck d. Alyssa Gilbert   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Kylee Breimon d. Lauren McCann   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Jin Kyoung Kwon d. Georgia Comber   6-2; 6-1
  R3    Sun Park d. Isabelle Long   6-4; 2-6; 10-6
  R3    Isabella Hoyos d. Ify Aniefuna   Def (ns)
  R3    Lindsey Brodeck d. Claire Meunier   6-2; 6-7(1); 10-8
  R3    Alyssa Gilbert d. Sarah Shattuck   6-1; 6-3
  R3    Kylee Breimon d. Rixing Xu   6-1; 6-1
  R3    Lauren McCann d. Kelly Melville   6-3; 6-2
  R3    Jin Kyoung Kwon d. Darby Rosette   3-6; 5-2Ret (inj)
  R3    Georgia Comber d. Alexa Harrington   Wd (emerg)
  R2    Sun Park d. Meera Limaye   6-0; 6-0


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on September 19, 2012 at 6:14 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative