Jr. Championship Sectionals
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 10 Singlesback to top   
  R1    Owen Nichols d. Nolan Yee   4-0; 4-0
  R1    Thomas Paulsell d. Shrey Arora   0-4; 5-3; 4-1
  R1    Shrey Arora d. Charlie Suh   4-1; 4-5; 4-0
  R1    Thomas Paulsell d. Owen Nichols   4-0; 4-0
  R1    Thomas Paulsell d. Nolan Yee   4-0; 4-0
  R1    Charlie Suh d. Owen Nichols   4-0; 5-3
  R1    Shrey Arora d. Owen Nichols   4-0; 4-1
  R1    Thomas Paulsell d. Charlie Suh   4-2; 4-1
  R1    Shrey Arora d. Nolan Yee   4-0; 4-0

All Boys' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Thomas Yu d. Alan Yim   6-0; 6-0
  PL    James Yu d. Brandon Wong   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Alan Yim d. James Yu   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Thomas Yu d. Brandon Wong   6-3; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Andrew Vu d. Theodore McDonald   7-6(6); 6-0
  SF    Theodore McDonald d. Jack Yount   2-6; 6-2; 10-8
  SF    Andrew Vu d. Jake Fraunfelder   6-3; 6-1

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Jackson Suh d. Stefan Ball   6-2; 7-6(5)
  PL    Oscar Burney d. Noah Schachter   Wd (admin)
  SF    Stefan Ball d. Oscar Burney   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Jackson Suh d. Noah Schachter   6-2; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Michael Bautista d. Tommy Edwards   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Tommy Edwards d. Jack Katzman   6-3; 7-5
  SF    Michael Bautista d. Tienhung Vu   6-0; 6-3

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Goutham Sundaram d. Jamie Fisher   3-6; 6-4; 6-2
  PL    Hunter Egger d. Jason Lui   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Jamie Fisher d. Jason Lui   7-5; 2-6; 10-5
  SF    Goutham Sundaram d. Hunter Egger   6-0; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Daniel Park d. Keet Curtis   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Keet Curtis d. Keaten Baker   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Daniel Park d. Alan Kwiatkowski   6-0; 6-2

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Mitch Stewart d. Jacob Oberg   6-2; 6-2
  PL    Vicente Varas d. Wendell Watanabe   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Mitch Stewart d. Wendell Watanabe   6-1; 4-6; 10-1
  SF    Jacob Oberg d. Vicente Varas   7-5; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    Luat Le d. Rafa Hewett Steiger   6-3; 4-6; 10-6
  SF    Rafa Hewett Steiger d. Sam Stadter   6-2; 3-6; 10-5
  SF    Luat Le d. Matthew Findlay   6-3; 7-6(6)

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    Annaliese Angier d. Meera Virk   1-4; 4-1; 4-0
  SF    Annaliese Angier d. Sophie Lowy   4-2; 1-4; 4-0
  SF    Meera Virk d. Mary Ballew   4-1; 5-4

Consolation:
  F    Kazuki Tanaka d. Kaylah Tan   4-2; 5-3
  SF    Kazuki Tanaka d. Sasha Lopez   4-2; 5-4
  SF    Kaylah Tan d. Sofia Fuenmayor   4-2; 4-2; 4-2

All Girls' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Agyeponmaa Mintah d. Crystal Xu   6-2; 6-1
  PL    Amelia Vu d. Christine Hemry   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Crystal Xu d. Amelia Vu   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Agyeponmaa Mintah d. Christine Hemry   3-6; 5-3Ret (ill)

Consolation:
  F    Caroline Doyle d. Nicole Hopman   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Caroline Doyle d. Andreea Iorga   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Nicole Hopman d. Chloe Chu   6-1; 6-3

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Julia Haynes d. Sasha Cayward   6-2; 6-0
  PL    Emily Rees d. Lara Rakocevic   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Sasha Cayward d. Lara Rakocevic   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Julia Haynes d. Emily Rees   1-6; 6-2; 11-9

Consolation:
  F    Hannah Gianan d. Ava Lekander   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Hannah Gianan d. Gabriela Kaneva   6-2; 7-5
  SF    Ava Lekander d. Sierra Winch   7-6(8); 7-5

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Vivian Glozman d. Michelle Wang   6-2; 7-5
  PL    Dominique Beauvais d. Chloe Goyette   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Michelle Wang d. Chloe Goyette   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Vivian Glozman d. Dominique Beauvais   3-6; 6-2; 12-10

Consolation:
  F    Whitney Williams d. Andjela Stojkovic   7-5; 6-1
  SF    Whitney Williams d. Ashley Knecht   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Andjela Stojkovic d. Mackenzie Hotan   6-2; 1-6; 10-7

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Dasha Ivanova d. Samantha Hampton   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Samantha Hampton d. Grace Egger   6-3; 6-0
  SF    Dasha Ivanova d. Angela Chen   7-5; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Sun Park d. Kylee Breimon   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Sun Park d. Lindsey Brodeck   3-6; 6-2; 10-3
  SF    Kylee Breimon d. Jin Kyoung Kwon   6-1; 6-2

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on September 19, 2012 at 6:14 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative