James Creek TA Back to School
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 12 Singles - Redback to top   
  F    Marcus Berninger d. Akhil Potturi   6-1; 6-4
  SF    Akhil Potturi d. Luke Zhuo   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Marcus Berninger d. Garett McVay   6-4; 6-2

All Boys' 12 Singles - Red Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles - Whiteback to top   
  F    Anish Alase d. Suhas Krishnan   6-4; 4-6; 1-0(6)
  SF    Anish Alase d. Kyle Lutian   6-4; 6-0
  SF    Suhas Krishnan d. Kaden Barfield   6-0; 6-0

All Boys' 12 Singles - White Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles - Redback to top   
  F    Jeremy Yuan d. Gunner Williams   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Gunner Williams d. Chase Seufert   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Jeremy Yuan d. Jackson Honroth   6-2; 6-2

All Boys' 14 Singles - Red Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles - Whiteback to top   
  F    Zachary Waldow d. Christopher Mull   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Christopher Mull d. Whitley Duncan   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Zachary Waldow d. Brendan Coleman   6-0; 6-0

All Boys' 14 Singles - White Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles - Redback to top   
  F    Andrew Lahey d. Doug Hooper   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Doug Hooper d. Harrison Pruett   6-3; 6-0
  SF    Andrew Lahey d. Jake Beasley   7-5; 1-6; 1-0(4)

All Boys' 16 Singles - Red Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles - Whiteback to top   
  F    Kevin Mayer d. Adam Rocko   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Kevin Mayer d. Gabriel Caron   4-6; 6-2; 1-0(8)
  SF    Adam Rocko d. Joshua Pinckney   6-3; 4-6; 1-0(9)

All Boys' 16 Singles - White Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Elijah Melendez d. Brandon Mills   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Elijah Melendez d. Matthew Seaman   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Brandon Mills d. Jack Cote   6-4; 6-3

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singlesback to top   
  R1    Madeline Gheesling d. Payal Patel   6-2; 4-6; 10-7
  R1    Jackeline Lopez d. Olivia Soltis   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Madeline Gheesling d. Olivia Soltis   6-3; 3-6; 1-0
  R1    Jackeline Lopez d. Payal Patel   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Jackeline Lopez d. Madeline Gheesling   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Payal Patel d. Olivia Soltis   6-3; 6-1

All Girls' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Taylor Despriet d. Zoe Phalen   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Taylor Despriet d. Cassidy Rebol   6-1; 6-4
  SF    Zoe Phalen d. Madelyn Schott   6-0; 6-1

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles - Redback to top   
  F    Carson Bard d. Hanna Giddings   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Hanna Giddings d. Jada Tijani   6-2; 7-5
  SF    Carson Bard d. Suma Yarabarla   6-2; 6-1

All Girls' 14 Singles - Red Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles - Whiteback to top   
  F    Timia Commodore d. Maggie Connolly   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Timia Commodore d. Ami Grace Dougah   7-5; 6-3
  SF    Maggie Connolly d. Madison Benefield   6-2; 6-1

All Girls' 14 Singles - White Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Anne Marcinkowski d. Anne Marie Gourley   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Anne Marie Gourley d. Caroline Wakefield   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Anne Marcinkowski d. Lyndsey Pulliam   6-1; 6-0

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Shelby King d. Emma Niemi   6-1; 4-6; 1-0(10)
  SF    Shelby King d. Hannah Stanford   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Emma Niemi d. Rebecca Bruning   6-0; 6-4

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on August 26, 2012 at 7:37 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative