Ellen Waters Memorial CMZ
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 16 Singles - Red   
  F    Will Agritelley d. Isaac Childs   6-4; 6-0
  SF    Isaac Childs d. Nicholas Pena   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Will Agritelley d. Cole Schafer   6-7; 6-4; 10-2
  QF    Isaac Childs d. Brandon Barrett   7-6; 6-4
  QF    Nicholas Pena d. Miles Beck   7-5; 6-1
  QF    Will Agritelley d. Divin Sarthak   3-6; 6-2; 10-6
  QF    Cole Schafer d. Jacob Wingate   6-2; 6-2
  16    Brandon Barrett d. Mark Ashworth   6-1; 6-4
  16    Isaac Childs d. Wolfgang Seibert   6-3; 7-6
  16    Miles Beck d. John Zenick   7-5; 6-1
  16    Nicholas Pena d. Richard Green   6-2; 6-3
  16    Will Agritelley d. Jarek Sulak   4-6; 7-6; 11-9
  16    Divin Sarthak d. Amar Kesava   6-2; 6-2
  16    Cole Schafer d. Michael Kerner   6-1; 6-1
  16    Jacob Wingate d. Andrew Chittoor   6-3; 6-2
  32    Brandon Barrett d. Justin Thai   7-5; 6-0
  32    Isaac Childs d. Christopher Billingham   6-0; 6-0
  32    Wolfgang Seibert d. Kalee Kuhn   6-2; 6-1
  32    Miles Beck d. Ryan Alexander   Wd (inj)
  32    John Zenick d. Kevans Sublet   6-2; 6-1
  32    Nicholas Pena d. R. Reeves   Wd (inj)
  32    Richard Green d. Barrett Launius   6-4; 6-1
  32    Will Agritelley d. Logan Gwin   7-6; 4-6; 10-6
  32    Jarek Sulak d. Sidhant Bagaria   6-2; 7-5
  32    Amar Kesava d. Aakash Lanka   Def (ns)
  32    Divin Sarthak d. Rodney Brown   7-6; 6-4
  32    Michael Kerner d. Jack Vickery   7-6; 6-4
  32    Cole Schafer d. Miggy Fajardo   6-0; 6-1
  32    Jacob Wingate d. Chad Wampler   7-5; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    Kalee Kuhn d. Jack Vickery   6-1; 7-6
  SF    Kalee Kuhn d. Barrett Launius   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Jack Vickery d. Amar Kesava   6-3; 6-0
  QF    Kalee Kuhn d. Justin Thai   6-2; 5-7; 10-8
  QF    Barrett Launius d. Kevans Sublet   6-1; 6-4
  QF    Amar Kesava d. Sidhant Bagaria   Wo (emerg)
  QF    Jack Vickery d. Chad Wampler   7-5; 6-1
  R2    Justin Thai d. Mark Ashworth   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Amar Kesava d. Rodney Brown   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Chad Wampler d. Andrew Chittoor   3-6; 6-3; 10-8
  R1    Kalee Kuhn d. Christopher Billingham   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Barrett Launius d. R. Reeves   Def (ns)
  R1    Sidhant Bagaria d. Logan Gwin   Wo (ill)
  R1    Rodney Brown d. Aakash Lanka   Def (ns)
  R1    Jack Vickery d. Miggy Fajardo   7-5; 6-3


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on September 4, 2012 at 3:32 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative