Ellen Waters Memorial CMZ
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 12 Singles - Redback to top   
  F    George Kolev d. Rishi Vas   6-3; 1-6; 7-5
  SF    George Kolev d. Ali Khambati   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Rishi Vas d. Ritvik Ganesan   6-4; 2-6; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Shravan Reddy d. Gabe Fajardo   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Shravan Reddy d. Samir Naqvi   6-3; 6-0
  SF    Gabe Fajardo d. Jackson Harwell   6-4; 7-5

All Boys' 12 Singles - Red Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles - Whiteback to top   
  F    Yashas Reddy d. Adnan Khan   6-2; 3-6; 6-1
  SF    Yashas Reddy d. Nicholas Aronoff   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Adnan Khan d. Austin Lee   6-4; 7-6

Consolation:
  F    Daniel Hopping d. Colson Schiek   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Daniel Hopping d. Sullivan O'Shea   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Colson Schiek d. Jackson Savage   7-5; 6-2

All Boys' 12 Singles - White Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles - Blueback to top   
  F    Eric Youngmin Lee d. Jervaughn Muriel   3-6; 7-6; 6-3
  SF    Eric Youngmin Lee d. Lawrence Fung   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Jervaughn Muriel d. Akshat Shrivastava   7-5; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    Andrew Nguyen d. Bryce Dunham   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Bryce Dunham d. Ethan Kissee   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Andrew Nguyen d. Corey Fuller   6-3; 6-2

All Boys' 14 Singles - Blue Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles - Redback to top   
  F    Tashawn Treadwell d. Callen Digiovanni   7-5; 6-1
  SF    Callen Digiovanni d. Sam De Boer   2-6; 6-1; 7-5
  SF    Tashawn Treadwell d. Rogelio Gonzalez   6-3; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Mark Kanevsky d. Cole Hausman   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Mark Kanevsky d. Shivan Ahuja   7-6; 4-6; 10-4
  SF    Cole Hausman d. Kyle Miller   7-5; 6-3

All Boys' 14 Singles - Red Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles - Whiteback to top   
  F    Levi Cook d. Victor Camilo   7-6; 6-3
  SF    Victor Camilo d. Will Garden   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Levi Cook d. Pablo Llambias   7-5; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Kazuki Shin d. Aaron Zou   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Aaron Zou d. Henry Smith   6-1; 6-4
  SF    Kazuki Shin d. Alexander Kitt   7-5; 6-4

All Boys' 14 Singles - White Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles - Blueback to top   
  F    William Farmakis d. Harrison Froeschke   6-1; 6-3
  SF    William Farmakis d. William Folger   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Harrison Froeschke d. A.J. Barrington   6-2; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    William Shelton d. David Wilder   6-4; 6-3
  SF    William Shelton d. Luke Danielson   7-5; 6-2
  SF    David Wilder d. A. Sole   6-1; 6-3

All Boys' 16 Singles - Blue Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles - Redback to top   
  F    Will Agritelley d. Isaac Childs   6-4; 6-0
  SF    Isaac Childs d. Nicholas Pena   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Will Agritelley d. Cole Schafer   6-7; 6-4; 10-2

Consolation:
  F    Kalee Kuhn d. Jack Vickery   6-1; 7-6
  SF    Kalee Kuhn d. Barrett Launius   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Jack Vickery d. Amar Kesava   6-3; 6-0

All Boys' 16 Singles - Red Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles - Whiteback to top   
  F    Jacob Villanueva d. Dale Gilliam   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Dale Gilliam d. Keenan Rico   6-7; 6-4; 7-6
  SF    Jacob Villanueva d. Jason Boulos   7-5; 7-6

Consolation:
  F    Josh Newman d. Matthew Vos   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Matthew Vos d. Nathanael Wolf   6-3; 6-0
  SF    Josh Newman d. Jackson White   6-0; 6-0

All Boys' 16 Singles - White Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singles - Redback to top   
  F    Triston Liu d. Keaton McCormick   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Keaton McCormick d. Ryan Howell   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Triston Liu d. Brad Henkelman   6-4; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Christopher Chamness d. Erik Meendsen   7-6; 6-2
  SF    Christopher Chamness d. Kevin Huang   7-6; 2-6; 10-7
  SF    Erik Meendsen d. Samuel Hoover   6-1; 6-2

All Boys' 18 Singles - Red Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singles - Whiteback to top   
  F    Bridger Myers d. Bradley Dye   2-6; 7-6; 6-2
  SF    Bradley Dye d. Brendan Hopper   6-2; 4-6; 6-3
  SF    Bridger Myers d. Jacob Frisbie   6-2; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    Clay Patterson d. Ben Walter   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Clay Patterson d. David Glenn   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Ben Walter d. Carson Barwinkel   Def (ns)

All Boys' 18 Singles - White Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singles - Redback to top   
  F    Christina Watson d. Laela Tello   7-5; 6-1
  SF    Laela Tello d. Natalia Barron   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Christina Watson d. Marie Goff   6-2; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Elli Youngeun Lee d. Grace Dodd   7-6; 6-4
  SF    Grace Dodd d. Allison Yu   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Elli Youngeun Lee d. Allison Jenkins   6-2; 6-1

All Girls' 12 Singles - Red Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singles - Whiteback to top   
  F    Kiana Graham d. Dallas Bennett   6-3; 6-0
  SF    Kiana Graham d. Shreyamohan Battu   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Dallas Bennett d. Raili Jenkins   6-2; 5-7; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Madison McBride d. Kyndall Quiroz   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Madison McBride d. Hannah Pinto   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Kyndall Quiroz d. Simran Chhabra   6-4; 6-3

All Girls' 12 Singles - White Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles - Redback to top   
  F    Ashley Barrett d. Morgan Cole   2-6; 7-5; 6-1
  SF    Ashley Barrett d. Alexa Pollock   2-6; 6-1; 6-4
  SF    Morgan Cole d. Alyssa Grubstein   6-4; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Megha Reddy d. Rebecca Ritchie   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Megha Reddy d. Katherine Gehring   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Rebecca Ritchie d. Ellea Lamb   6-1; 6-1

All Girls' 14 Singles - Red Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles - Whiteback to top   
  F    Namrata Ray d. Alicia Pan   7-5; 6-3
  SF    Namrata Ray d. Berkley Wood   6-3; 7-6
  SF    Alicia Pan d. Harlie Orr   6-1; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    Natasha Long d. Rachael Jansky   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Natasha Long d. Gabrielle DeLeon   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Rachael Jansky d. Jessica Limjuco   6-2; 6-3

All Girls' 14 Singles - White Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles - Redback to top   
  F    Tiffany Stankiewicz d. Anne Reyna   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Tiffany Stankiewicz d. Katrina Brinkman   4-6; 6-2; 6-2
  SF    Anne Reyna d. Kendall Jones   6-0; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Rebecca Harris d. Julianna Hess   4-6; 6-4; 10-5
  SF    Julianna Hess d. Ashton Wunsch   7-5; 6-3
  SF    Rebecca Harris d. Jerlecia Thompson   6-2; 6-3

All Girls' 16 Singles - Red Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles - Whiteback to top   
  F    Mariel Deleon d. Caroline Kutach   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Caroline Kutach d. Jaycie Talbot   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Mariel Deleon d. Tori Simmons   6-3; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    Lacy Schneemann d. Lauren Kuhn   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Lauren Kuhn d. Sabrina Barnfield   6-4; 4-6; 10-5
  SF    Lacy Schneemann d. Regan Stehle   6-0; 6-0

All Girls' 16 Singles - White Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Shayne Cook d. Breeanne Brosig   6-4; 6-0
  SF    Shayne Cook d. Victoria Haynes   6-0; 7-5
  SF    Breeanne Brosig d. Haley Marshall   6-7; 6-2; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Prisca Pungwe d. Meggan Lanpher   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Prisca Pungwe d. Selina Wacasey   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Meggan Lanpher d. Ludivine Varga   6-3; 6-2

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on September 4, 2012 at 3:32 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative