USTA Regional Tourn. (Minneapolis)
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Girls' 18 Singles   
  F    Kareena Manji d. Cortney Cesarini   6-4; 7-6(5)
  PL    Jessie Aney d. Krystal Lai   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Kareena Manji d. Jessie Aney   1-6; 6-2; 6-3
  SF    Cortney Cesarini d. Krystal Lai   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Jessie Aney d. Anna Ruth Kaplan   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Kareena Manji d. Sonya Das   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Krystal Lai d. Adrienne Jensen   7-6(7); 6-0
  QF    Cortney Cesarini d. Gabrielle Nixon   6-0; 6-3
  16    Jessie Aney d. Leah Tzakis   6-4; 6-4
  16    Anna Ruth Kaplan d. Marissa Baca   6-1; 5-7; 6-4
  16    Sonya Das d. Lacey Sprinkel   6-4; 6-3
  16    Kareena Manji d. Allegra Hanlon   7-5; 6-2
  16    Krystal Lai d. Victoria Martinez   6-4; 6-0
  16    Adrienne Jensen d. Virginia Norder   6-2; 6-0
  16    Gabrielle Nixon d. Morgan Cohen   6-0; 6-0
  16    Cortney Cesarini d. Alexis Nelson   6-2; 7-5
  32    Jessie Aney d. Jacqueline Baum   3-3
  32    Leah Tzakis d. Morgan Yang   6-7(5); 6-3; 6-0
  32    Anna Ruth Kaplan d. Mary Liz Swanson   6-4; 6-1
  32    Marissa Baca d. Rithika Reddy   6-1; 6-2
  32    Lacey Sprinkel d. Katie Marvin   6-3; 6-1
  32    Sonya Das d. Victoria Falk   7-5; 6-3
  32    Kareena Manji d. Annie Dimuro   6-1; 6-2
  32    Allegra Hanlon d. Alexandra Baer   Wd (inj)
  32    Victoria Martinez d. Kathryn Hall   6-4; 1-6; 6-1
  32    Krystal Lai d. Allie Jacobs   6-1; 6-0
  32    Virginia Norder d. Callie Morlock   3-6; 7-5; 6-4
  32    Adrienne Jensen d. Corinne Alini   6-1; 6-0
  32    Gabrielle Nixon d. Melissa Mashburn   6-4; 3-6; 6-0
  32    Morgan Cohen d. Liera Bender   7-6(5); 7-5
  32    Cortney Cesarini d. Savannah Graham   6-2; 6-0

Consolation:
  SF    Alexis Nelson d. Anna Ruth Kaplan   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Leah Tzakis d. Lacey Sprinkel   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Alexis Nelson d. Sonya Das   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Anna Ruth Kaplan d. Katie Marvin   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Lacey Sprinkel d. Gabrielle Nixon   6-4; 6-0
  QF    Leah Tzakis d. Adrienne Jensen   6-3; 6-1
  QQ    Alexis Nelson d. Morgan Cohen   6-0; 6-0
  QQ    Katie Marvin d. Victoria Martinez   6-3; 2-6; 1-0(8)
  QQ    Lacey Sprinkel d. Kathryn Hall   6-4; 6-4
  QQ    Leah Tzakis d. Liera Bender   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Alexis Nelson d. Jacqueline Baum   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Morgan Cohen d. Rithika Reddy   6-0; 7-6
  R2    Katie Marvin d. Virginia Norder   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Victoria Martinez d. Annie Dimuro   Wo (ill)
  R2    Kathryn Hall d. Allegra Hanlon   6-2; 3-6; 1-0(12)
  R2    Lacey Sprinkel d. Corinne Alini   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Liera Bender d. Marissa Baca   6-4; 6-1
  R2    Leah Tzakis d. Savannah Graham   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Jacqueline Baum d. Morgan Yang   Wo (ill)
  R1    Rithika Reddy d. Mary Liz Swanson   6-3; 0-6; 1-0
  R1    Katie Marvin d. Victoria Falk   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Annie Dimuro d. Alexandra Baer   Wo (inj)
  R1    Kathryn Hall d. Allie Jacobs   1-4
  R1    Corinne Alini d. Callie Morlock   Wo (ill)
  R1    Liera Bender d. Melissa Mashburn   6-1; 6-4


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on September 3, 2012 at 7:11 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative