USTA Regional Tourn. (Minneapolis)
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Girls' 16 Singles   
  F    Isabella Lorenzini d. Hayley Haakenstad   6-2; 6-1
  PL    Zoe Manion d. Julia Goldberg   Wd (inj)
  SF    Hayley Haakenstad d. Zoe Manion   6-3; 6-0
  SF    Isabella Lorenzini d. Julia Goldberg   5-0Wd (inj)
  QF    Hayley Haakenstad d. Meghan O'Malley   6-0; 6-3
  QF    Zoe Manion d. Zoe Lindbloom   7-6(1); 7-5
  QF    Isabella Lorenzini d. Jaci Cochrane   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Julia Goldberg d. Caroline Morton   7-6(2); 3-6; 6-4
  16    Meghan O'Malley d. Sunny Tang   1-1
  16    Hayley Haakenstad d. Colleen Morris   6-0; 6-1
  16    Zoe Lindbloom d. Nicole Pamphilis   6-3; 6-2
  16    Zoe Manion d. Eleni Gianelos   6-3; 6-4
  16    Isabella Lorenzini d. Nicole Yermanos   6-2; 6-3
  16    Jaci Cochrane d. Lexi Keberle   7-6(5); 6-2
  16    Caroline Morton d. Caroline Williams   6-1; 6-0
  16    Julia Goldberg d. Helen Klass-Warch   6-0; 6-0
  32    Meghan O'Malley d. Julia Bonnewitz   6-2; 6-0
  32    Colleen Morris d. Lori Ahuja   1-1
  32    Nicole Pamphilis d. Ida Ramic   6-3; 6-2
  32    Zoe Manion d. Otilia Popa   3-6; 6-4; 7-5
  32    Eleni Gianelos d. Mary Claire Mayerchak   3-6; 7-5; 6-2
  32    Isabella Lorenzini d. Cindy Lim   6-0; 6-1
  32    Nicole Yermanos d. Coco Tzakis   6-3; 6-2
  32    Lexi Keberle d. Isabella Lambert   6-0; 6-0
  32    Caroline Morton d. Anna Short   6-3; 6-3
  32    Julia Goldberg d. Izabella Edin   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  SF    Nicole Yermanos d. Caroline Williams   6-4; 6-0
  SF    Caroline Morton d. Jaci Cochrane   Wo (inj)
  QF    Caroline Williams d. Zoe Lindbloom   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Nicole Yermanos d. Meghan O'Malley   7-6(5); 6-3
  QF    Caroline Morton d. Eleni Gianelos   Wo (inj)
  QF    Jaci Cochrane d. Anna Short   Wd (emerg)
  QQ    Caroline Williams d. Helen Klass-Warch   6-2; 2-6; 1-0(7)
  QQ    Nicole Yermanos d. Lexi Keberle   6-1; 6-4
  QQ    Eleni Gianelos d. Nicole Pamphilis   6-3; 6-0
  QQ    Anna Short d. Sunny Tang   6-3; 1-6; 1-0(3)
  R2    Helen Klass-Warch d. Julia Bonnewitz   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Caroline Williams d. Lori Ahuja   6-4; 6-4
  R2    Lexi Keberle d. Ida Ramic   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Nicole Yermanos d. Mary Claire Mayerchak   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Eleni Gianelos d. Cindy Lim   7-5; 6-2
  R2    Nicole Pamphilis d. Isabella Lambert   Wo (inj)
  R2    Anna Short d. Colleen Morris   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Sunny Tang d. Izabella Edin   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Mary Claire Mayerchak d. Otilia Popa   6-2; 2-0Ret (quit)
  R1    Cindy Lim d. Coco Tzakis   6-4; 7-5


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on September 3, 2012 at 7:11 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative