TN State Open Clay Courts
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    John Sheringham d. Andrew Lee   4-1; 4-2
  PL    Brayden Kennedy d. Jackson Stone   1-4; 4-2; 10-5
  SF    John Sheringham d. Jackson Stone   4-0; 4-1
  SF    Andrew Lee d. Brayden Kennedy   2-4; 4-2; 10-8

Consolation:
  F    Anish Krishnan d. Kieran Maben   4-1; 4-2
  SF    Anish Krishnan d. Rohan Jadhav   4-0; 4-0
  SF    Kieran Maben d. Campbell Maben   4-1; 2-4; 10-1

All Boys' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Harrison Williams d. Ohm Sharma   6-3; 7-6
  PL    Reed Bristow d. Benjamin Aikens   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Ohm Sharma d. Reed Bristow   3-6; 6-3; 11-9
  SF    Harrison Williams d. Benjamin Aikens   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    David Bieger d. Bennett Turner   6-0; 6-4
  SF    Bennett Turner d. S Walker Lee   6-4; 6-3
  SF    David Bieger d. Henry Pinyan   6-2; 6-3

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Hunter Millsaps d. Jacob Lorino   6-2; 2-6; 10-8
  PL    Andrew Rogers d. Kevin Zhang   6-2; 4-6; 10-8
  SF    Hunter Millsaps d. Kevin Zhang   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Jacob Lorino d. Andrew Rogers   6-3; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Rory Glatt d. Brooks Berry   6-2; 5-7; 10-8
  SF    Brooks Berry d. Christopher Tabeling   6-7; 6-3; 10-7
  SF    Rory Glatt d. Hunter Hatsavongsa   Wo (ill)

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Scott Taylor d. Raymond Zhang   6-4; 6-0
  PL    Alex Brea d. Jacob Marshall   6-3; 4-6; 10-4
  SF    Scott Taylor d. Alex Brea   6-2; 2-6; 10-4
  SF    Raymond Zhang d. Jacob Marshall   6-1; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Spencer Johnson d. Michael Aleman   6-3; 4-6; 10-4
  SF    Spencer Johnson d. Gary Carter   7-6; 6-1
  SF    Michael Aleman d. Koi Royal   6-2; 6-3

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Will Turner d. Pierce Beary   6-1; 6-0
  PL    Matthew Bishop d. Lincoln Metz   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Pierce Beary d. Lincoln Metz   4-6; 7-5; 10-7
  SF    Will Turner d. Matthew Bishop   6-4; 7-6

Consolation:
  F    Kalyan Chadalavada d. Christian Taylor   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Christian Taylor d. Kevin Krieps   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Kalyan Chadalavada d. Jordan Knott   6-0; 6-0

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    Macy Kennedy d. Alina Serafin   4-1; 4-0
  PL    Annie Mccormick d. Sydney Berry   4-1; 0-4; 10-7
  SF    Macy Kennedy d. Annie Mccormick   4-1; 4-5; 10-7
  SF    Alina Serafin d. Sydney Berry   5-4; 2-4; 12-10

Consolation:
  F    Sydney Finchum d. Rebekah Snyder   1-4; 4-1; 10-7
  SF    Rebekah Snyder d. Abigail Solomon   4-0; 4-1
  SF    Sydney Finchum d. Inge Park   3-5; 5-4; 10-4

All Girls' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Anna Shumate d. Hanna Fischer   6-3; 6-1
  PL    Elizabeth Standifer d. Elise Denicola   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Hanna Fischer d. Elizabeth Standifer   7-5; 6-4
  SF    Anna Shumate d. Elise Denicola   6-0; 7-6

Consolation:
  F    Ellie Fussell d. Aubrey Hill   6-2; 6-7; 10-8
  SF    Aubrey Hill d. Audrey Yoon   7-5; 6-3
  SF    Ellie Fussell d. Neeley Wilson   7-5; 6-4

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Hannah Hutchings d. Tyler Blalock   6-1; 6-2
  PL    Hannah Price d. Erin Allen   Wo (ill)
  SF    Tyler Blalock d. Erin Allen   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Hannah Hutchings d. Hannah Price   6-1; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    Lauren Yoon d. Elizabeth Qian   7-6; 6-3
  SF    Elizabeth Qian d. Grace Steely   7-5; 6-0
  SF    Lauren Yoon d. Julia Newman   6-0; 6-1

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Ali Harris d. Julia Adams   6-1; 2-6; 10-6
  PL    Francesca Eluhu d. Sara Abbott   6-2; 7-5
  SF    Julia Adams d. Sara Abbott   6-3; 7-6
  SF    Ali Harris d. Francesca Eluhu   6-1; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    Nithya Kanagasegar d. Divya Agarwal   6-4; 3-6; 10-8
  SF    Nithya Kanagasegar d. Elizabeth Thompson   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Divya Agarwal d. Katie Busch   6-1; 6-3

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Madison Hahn d. Emily Holloway   6-2; 6-1
  PL    Payton Robinette d. Anna Lebleu   7-6; 6-1; 14-12
  SF    Emily Holloway d. Payton Robinette   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Madison Hahn d. Anna Lebleu   6-1; 6-0

Consolation:
  F    Courtney Geiss d. Sara Watson   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Sara Watson d. Margaret Feaster   3-6; 6-3; 10-4
  SF    Courtney Geiss d. Kathryn Evans   7-5; 6-7; 11-9

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on September 12, 2012 at 2:36 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative