USTA/Midwest Section G18-16 L5
   Boys' 16 Singles - Final Rounds   

Round of 32
 William Szokol   Winnetka, IL 
 Bye    
 Zachary Rabitoy   Wyoming, MI 
 Oliver Li   Rochester Hills, MI 
 Franklin Brozovich   Fort Gratiot, MI 
 Bye    
 Gregory Frauenheim   Lake Forest, IL 
 Davis Wong   West Bloomfield, MI 
 Andrew Klein   Augusta, MI 
10   Bye    
11   Robin Engel   Fox Point, WI 
12   Alex Hunt   Kalamazoo, MI 
13   Johnathon Benedetto   Winnetka, IL 
14   Bye    
15   Sebastian Lauterbach   Walworth, WI 
16   Rahul Gupta   Ann Arbor, MI 
17   Chase Simsa   Wyoming, MI 
18   Andrew Dahl   Fort Atkinson, WI 
19   Bye    
20   Joseph Ellis   Grand Rapids, MI 
21   Corey Schwartz   Glencoe, IL 
22   Tien-Anh Tran   Caledonia, MI 
23   Bye    
24   Nicholas Zazove   Highland Park, IL 
25   Benjamin Wait   Germantown, WI 
26   Michael Koch   Evansville, IN 
27   Bye    
28   Blaine Carr   Pickerington, OH 
29   Connor Michelich   Westlake, OH 
30   Doug Francken   Elm Grove, WI 
31   Bye    
32   Yahn Gawrit   Chicago, IL 
Round of 16
 W. Szokol  
  
 O. Li  
 7-6(4)); 6-1 
 F. Brozovich  
  
 D. Wong  
 6-3; 6-1 
 A. Klein  
  
 R. Engel  
 6-2; 6-0 
 J. Benedetto  
  
 S. Lauterbach  
 6-0; 6-1 
 C. Simsa  
 6-2; 6-2 
 J. Ellis  
  
 C. Schwartz  
 6-0; 6-0 
 N. Zazove  
  
 B. Wait  
 Def (ns) 
 B. Carr  
  
 D. Francken  
 6-2; 2-6; 10-6 
 Y. Gawrit  
  
Quarterfinals
 W. Szokol  
 6-2; 6-0 
 F. Brozovich  
 7-5; 6-1 
 R. Engel  
 6-0; 6-1 
 J. Benedetto  
 4-6; 6-4; 6-4 
 C. Simsa  
 6-1; 6-2 
 C. Schwartz  
 6-3; 6-2 
 B. Carr  
 6-3; 6-4 
 D. Francken  
 6-3; 6-0 
Semifinals
 W. Szokol  
 6-3; 6-1 
 R. Engel  
 6-0; 6-2 
 C. Simsa  
 6-4; 6-4 
 D. Francken  
 6-3; 6-3 
Finals
 R. Engel  
 6-4; 6-0 
 R. Engel 
 7-6(3); 6-0 
 D. Francken  
 6-3; 6-2 

 W. Szokol  
  
 C. Simsa  
  

 W. Szokol 
 6-1; 4-0Ret (ill) 

Main Draw



Consolation



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative