USTA/Midwest Section G18-16 L5
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 16 Singles   
  F    Robin Engel d. Doug Francken   7-6(3); 6-0
  PL    William Szokol d. Chase Simsa   6-1; 4-0Ret (ill)
  SF    Doug Francken d. Chase Simsa   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Robin Engel d. William Szokol   6-4; 6-0
  QF    Doug Francken d. Blaine Carr   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Chase Simsa d. Corey Schwartz   6-4; 6-4
  QF    Robin Engel d. Johnathon Benedetto   6-0; 6-2
  QF    William Szokol d. Franklin Brozovich   6-3; 6-1
  16    Doug Francken d. Yahn Gawrit   6-3; 6-0
  16    Blaine Carr d. Benjamin Wait   6-3; 6-4
  16    Corey Schwartz d. Nicholas Zazove   6-3; 6-2
  16    Chase Simsa d. Joseph Ellis   6-1; 6-2
  16    Johnathon Benedetto d. Sebastian Lauterbach   4-6; 6-4; 6-4
  16    Robin Engel d. Andrew Klein   6-0; 6-1
  16    Franklin Brozovich d. Davis Wong   7-5; 6-1
  16    William Szokol d. Oliver Li   6-2; 6-0
  32    Doug Francken d. Connor Michelich   6-2; 2-6; 10-6
  32    Benjamin Wait d. Michael Koch   Def (ns)
  32    Corey Schwartz d. Tien-Anh Tran   6-0; 6-0
  32    Chase Simsa d. Andrew Dahl   6-2; 6-2
  32    Sebastian Lauterbach d. Rahul Gupta   6-0; 6-1
  32    Robin Engel d. Alex Hunt   6-2; 6-0
  32    Davis Wong d. Gregory Frauenheim   6-3; 6-1
  32    Oliver Li d. Zachary Rabitoy   7-6(4)); 6-1

Consolation:
  SF    Andrew Klein d. Davis Wong   6-4; 7-6(6))
  SF    Yahn Gawrit d. Nicholas Zazove   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Davis Wong d. Corey Schwartz   7-5; 5-7; 10-7
  QF    Andrew Klein d. Blaine Carr   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Nicholas Zazove d. Franklin Brozovich   3-6; 7-5; 11-9
  QF    Yahn Gawrit d. Johnathon Benedetto   6-1; 6-2
  QQ    Davis Wong d. Oliver Li   6-4; 6-2
  QQ    Andrew Klein d. Sebastian Lauterbach   6-3; 6-3
  QQ    Nicholas Zazove d. Joseph Ellis   6-2; 6-0
  QQ    Yahn Gawrit d. Gregory Frauenheim   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Oliver Li d. Connor Michelich   5-7; 6-0; 10-6
  R2    Davis Wong d. Michael Koch   Wd (inj)
  R2    Andrew Klein d. Tien-Anh Tran   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Sebastian Lauterbach d. Andrew Dahl   7-5; 6-2
  R2    Joseph Ellis d. Rahul Gupta   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Nicholas Zazove d. Alex Hunt   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Gregory Frauenheim d. Benjamin Wait   6-4; 4-6; 10-7
  R2    Yahn Gawrit d. Zachary Rabitoy   6-4; 6-1


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on September 4, 2012 at 3:43 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative