USTA/Midwest Section G18-16 L5
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Ryan Rhoades d. Cade Burman   6-1; 6-3
  PL    Gabriel Liss d. Mark Nudelman   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Cade Burman d. Mark Nudelman   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Ryan Rhoades d. Gabriel Liss   6-1; 6-3

Consolation:
  SF    Christian Bout d. Sidharth Amarnath   7-6(3); 6-0
  SF    Sebastian Burman d. Jack Livaditis   6-4; 6-2

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    David Aizenberg d. Colin Palmer-Hawkins   6-3; 6-0
  PL    David Buchinsky d. Joshua Li   Wd (inj)
  SF    David Aizenberg d. Joshua Li   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Colin Palmer-Hawkins d. David Buchinsky   6-2; 7-5

Consolation:
  SF    Rohith Koneru d. Christopher Maltby   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Trevor Hamilton d. Patrick Reed   6-3; 6-3

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Robin Engel d. Doug Francken   7-6(3); 6-0
  PL    William Szokol d. Chase Simsa   6-1; 4-0Ret (ill)
  SF    Doug Francken d. Chase Simsa   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Robin Engel d. William Szokol   6-4; 6-0

Consolation:
  SF    Andrew Klein d. Davis Wong   6-4; 7-6(6))
  SF    Yahn Gawrit d. Nicholas Zazove   6-3; 6-1

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Brett Forman d. Jack Carney   6-1; 6-0
  PL    Luke Sanderson d. Lucas Schaible   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Jack Carney d. Lucas Schaible   6-3; 3-6; 6-1
  SF    Brett Forman d. Luke Sanderson   6-1; 7-5

Consolation:
  SF    Michael Sienko d. Stephen Reed   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Scott Christian d. Ryan Massinople   6-3; 6-4

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Karina Miller d. Tyra Richardson   6-1; 6-2
  PL    Molly Bremer d. Reagan Resor   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Tyra Richardson d. Molly Bremer   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Karina Miller d. Reagan Resor   6-0; 6-1

Consolation:
  SF    Meghan Coleman d. Ellie Coleman   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Agata Mikos d. Sarah Ismail   6-4; 6-1

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Katya Townsend d. Ava Thielman   6-1; 6-1
  PL    Monika Francsics d. Jillian Milano   Wd (inj)
  SF    Ava Thielman d. Jillian Milano   6-3; 7-6
  SF    Katya Townsend d. Monika Francsics   6-0; 6-2

Consolation:
  SF    Olivia Sabo d. Caroline Courtright   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Maggie Hines d. Nidhi Jha   6-2; 6-0

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Angelina Ye d. Emily Struble   6-2; 6-3
  PL    Olivia Rohrbacher d. Sydney Mella   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Angelina Ye d. Olivia Rohrbacher   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Emily Struble d. Sydney Mella   6-3; 6-1

Consolation:

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Sara Daavettila d. Amanda Studnicki   6-3; 6-3
  PL    Isabel Zheng d. Emilie Bush   Wd (inj)
  SF    Amanda Studnicki d. Emilie Bush   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Sara Daavettila d. Isabel Zheng   6-1; 6-0

Consolation:
  SF    Aliza Williams d. Allison Motea   6-2; 7-5
  SF    Draga Sabotic d. Lizzie Brozovich   6-1; 6-3

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on September 4, 2012 at 3:43 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative