USTA Regional Tourn. (Norman)
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 14 Singles   
  F    Alexander Brown d. Wilson Hamilton   3-6; 6-3; 6-4
  PL    A.Trice Pickens d. Ethan Hillis   2-6; 6-4; 6-4
  SF    Alexander Brown d. Ethan Hillis   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Wilson Hamilton d. A.Trice Pickens   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Ethan Hillis d. Read Streller   6-4; 6-4
  QF    Alexander Brown d. Paul Bhatia   6-0; 6-2
  QF    Wilson Hamilton d. Robert Krill   6-2; 6-3
  QF    A.Trice Pickens d. Chase Bartlett   1-6; 7-6; 7-5
  16    Ethan Hillis d. Gavin Spencer   6-1; 6-0
  16    Read Streller d. Brady Draheim   6-3; 6-3
  16    Alexander Brown d. Draden Hoover   6-1; 6-2
  16    Paul Bhatia d. Kaleb Dobbs   6-4; 4-6; 7-6
  16    Robert Krill d. Fletcher Scott   7-6; 6-0
  16    Wilson Hamilton d. Ethan Eckhard   6-1; 6-0
  16    A.Trice Pickens d. Carson Haskins   6-1; 6-2
  16    Chase Bartlett d. Jack Moldenhauer   6-0; 6-0
  32    Ethan Hillis d. Max Kurzban   6-1; 6-0
  32    Gavin Spencer d. Brett Bormann   6-3; 4-6; 7-5
  32    Read Streller d. William Culbertson   6-3; 6-0
  32    Brady Draheim d. Parker Barton   6-1; 6-0
  32    Alexander Brown d. Zack Walker   6-1; 6-2
  32    Draden Hoover d. Darryl Roman   6-0; 6-1
  32    Kaleb Dobbs d. Ben Courtney   6-0; 6-0
  32    Paul Bhatia d. Henry Zeiders   6-0; 6-4
  32    Robert Krill d. Stratton Brown   7-6; 6-2
  32    Fletcher Scott d. William Katzman   6-0; 6-0
  32    Ethan Eckhard d. Jack Kaiser   6-2; 6-0
  32    Wilson Hamilton d. Joshua Bortnick   6-0; 6-0
  32    A.Trice Pickens d. David Streller   6-0; 6-1
  32    Carson Haskins d. Cutter Esson   6-4; 6-0
  32    Jack Moldenhauer d. William Kaiser   6-0; 6-1
  32    Chase Bartlett d. Easton Ewy   6-1; 6-1

Consolation:
  SF    Carson Haskins d. Zack Walker   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Chase Bartlett d. Robert Krill   6-0; 6-4
  QF    Carson Haskins d. Paul Bhatia   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Zack Walker d. Read Streller   6-4; 7-5
  QF    Chase Bartlett d. Draden Hoover   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Robert Krill d. Brady Draheim   6-1; 6-0
  QQ    Carson Haskins d. Jack Moldenhauer   6-0; 6-1
  QQ    Zack Walker d. Fletcher Scott   6-1; 6-0
  QQ    Draden Hoover d. Kaleb Dobbs   6-2; 6-2
  QQ    Brady Draheim d. Gavin Spencer   7-5; 7-5
  R2    Jack Moldenhauer d. Brett Bormann   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Carson Haskins d. William Culbertson   6-3; 6-0
  R2    Zack Walker d. Ethan Eckhard   4-6; 6-2; 1-0(6)
  R2    Fletcher Scott d. Henry Zeiders   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Kaleb Dobbs d. Stratton Brown   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Draden Hoover d. Joshua Bortnick   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Brady Draheim d. Cutter Esson   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Gavin Spencer d. Easton Ewy   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Brett Bormann d. Max Kurzban   6-2; 6-4
  R1    William Culbertson d. Parker Barton   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Zack Walker d. Darryl Roman   6-0; 3-0Ret (ill)
  R1    Henry Zeiders d. Ben Courtney   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Stratton Brown d. William Katzman   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Joshua Bortnick d. Jack Kaiser   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Cutter Esson d. David Streller   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Easton Ewy d. William Kaiser   6-0; 6-1


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on September 3, 2012 at 5:34 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative