USTA Regional Tourn. (Cary)
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 16 Singles   
  F    Robert Kelly d. Blaine Boyden   6-4; 7-5
  PL    Anudeep Kodali d. Matthew Galush   7-5; 6-4
  SF    Blaine Boyden d. Matthew Galush   7-5; 6-2
  SF    Robert Kelly d. Anudeep Kodali   6-1; 6-4
  QF    Blaine Boyden d. Alex Cauneac   7-5; 6-4
  QF    Matthew Galush d. Michael Li   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Anudeep Kodali d. Nick Stachowiak   6-1; 6-7; 6-3
  QF    Robert Kelly d. Matthew Gamble   6-3; 7-6
  16    Alex Cauneac d. Michael Ogden   7-6; 6-2
  16    Blaine Boyden d. John Karlawish   6-3; 6-1
  16    Matthew Galush d. Kyle Schlanger   6-3; 6-2
  16    Michael Li d. Darian Hashemzadeh   2-6; 6-2; 6-3
  16    Nick Stachowiak d. Eric Wagasky   6-3; 6-1
  16    Anudeep Kodali d. Jason Kros   6-1; 6-3
  16    Matthew Gamble d. Liam Friel   6-4; 6-0
  16    Robert Kelly d. Daniel Belsito   6-4; 6-4
  32    Alex Cauneac d. Ben Gerber   6-2; 6-1
  32    Michael Ogden d. Langford Hills   6-0; 1-6; 7-5
  32    Blaine Boyden d. Jayanth Chintham   6-4; 6-1
  32    John Karlawish d. Austin Bates   6-3; 7-5
  32    Kyle Schlanger d. Jack Thomas   6-1; 6-3
  32    Matthew Galush d. Nicholas Mouser   6-0; 6-3
  32    Michael Li d. Sam Brazil   6-7; 6-3; 6-0
  32    Darian Hashemzadeh d. Riley Brosnan   6-4; 1-0Ret (ill)
  32    Eric Wagasky d. Matthew Phelps   6-4; 7-5
  32    Nick Stachowiak d. Adrien Bouchet   6-0; 6-0
  32    Jason Kros d. Justin Warren   6-3; 6-3
  32    Anudeep Kodali d. Peter Hazlett   6-0; 4-6; 6-1
  32    Liam Friel d. Bryan Einstoss   6-1; 6-1
  32    Matthew Gamble d. Grey Hamilton   1-6; 6-2; 6-3
  32    Daniel Belsito d. Ethan Markman   6-3; 6-1
  32    Robert Kelly d. Jordan Benjamin   3-6; 6-4; 6-4

Consolation:
  SF    Jayanth Chintham d. Alex Cauneac   6-4; 7-5
  SF    Nick Stachowiak d. Matthew Gamble   6-1; 7-5
  QF    Jayanth Chintham d. Michael Li   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Alex Cauneac d. Sam Brazil   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Matthew Gamble d. Peter Hazlett   3-6; 6-4; 1-0
  QF    Nick Stachowiak d. Jordan Benjamin   6-2; 6-0
  QQ    Jayanth Chintham d. Daniel Belsito   6-3; 6-2
  QQ    Sam Brazil d. Jason Kros   4-6; 6-1; 1-0
  QQ    Peter Hazlett d. Adrien Bouchet   6-4; 6-3
  QQ    Jordan Benjamin d. Grey Hamilton   6-4; 6-4
  R2    Daniel Belsito d. Langford Hills   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Jayanth Chintham d. Liam Friel   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Jason Kros d. Nicholas Mouser   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Sam Brazil d. Eric Wagasky   5-7; 6-2; 1-0
  R2    Adrien Bouchet d. Darian Hashemzadeh   Wd (ill)
  R2    Peter Hazlett d. Kyle Schlanger   6-1; 6-4
  R2    Grey Hamilton d. John Karlawish   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Jordan Benjamin d. Michael Ogden   7-6; 6-4
  R1    Langford Hills d. Ben Gerber   6-1; 7-5
  R1    Jayanth Chintham d. Austin Bates   6-1; 4-1Ret (ill)
  R1    Nicholas Mouser d. Jack Thomas   6-1; 0-1Ret (inj)
  R1    Sam Brazil d. Riley Brosnan   Wo (ill)
  R1    Adrien Bouchet d. Matthew Phelps   6-3; 4-6; 1-0
  R1    Peter Hazlett d. Justin Warren   3-6; 6-2; 1-0
  R1    Grey Hamilton d. Bryan Einstoss   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Jordan Benjamin d. Ethan Markman   6-4; 6-4


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on September 3, 2012 at 5:42 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative