USTA Regional Tourn. (Rapid City)
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    Chase Colton d. Brendon Kempin   2-6; 6-2; 6-3
  PL    Jake Douglas d. Drew Dawson   7-6(5); 5-7; 6-3
  SF    Brendon Kempin d. Jake Douglas   7-5; 6-2
  SF    Chase Colton d. Drew Dawson   6-2; 3-6; 6-2
  QF    Brendon Kempin d. Kellen Bates   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Jake Douglas d. W. Skallerud   7-5; 3-1Wo (inj)
  QF    Chase Colton d. Hayden Sabatka   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Drew Dawson d. Myles Tang   6-2; 3-0Ret (inj)
  16    Brendon Kempin d. Cooper Bridge   6-3; 7-5
  16    Kellen Bates d. Dylan Eisner   6-2; 7-6(8)
  16    Jake Douglas d. Harrison Lang   6-3; 6-4
  16    W. Skallerud d. Tucker Massie   6-7(5); 6-1; 7-6(5)
  16    Chase Colton d. Dilan Gupta   6-4; 6-1
  16    Hayden Sabatka d. Daniel Grunberger   7-6(4); 6-4
  16    Drew Dawson d. Dhruv Yadav   7-5; 6-4
  16    Myles Tang d. Harrison Kalt   6-1; 7-5
  32    Brendon Kempin d. Nicolas Chua   6-3; 3-6; 6-2
  32    Cooper Bridge d. Joshua Lieberman   6-2; 6-1
  32    Kellen Bates d. Kyle Henry   6-1; 6-1
  32    Dylan Eisner d. Maxwell Olson   6-1; 3-6; 6-3
  32    Harrison Lang d. James Ferrier   6-1; 6-2
  32    Jake Douglas d. Jesse Ruder-Hook   6-0; 6-0
  32    W. Skallerud d. John Templeman   7-6(2); 6-2
  32    Tucker Massie d. Spencer Simonides   7-5; 6-3
  32    Chase Colton d. Huntington Williams   6-2; 6-1
  32    Dilan Gupta d. Matt Sayre   7-6(4); 3-6; 6-2
  32    Daniel Grunberger d. Griffin Wong   6-1; 6-0
  32    Hayden Sabatka d. Kyle Wolfe   7-6(2); 6-3
  32    Dhruv Yadav d. Max Roder   6-2; 6-3
  32    Drew Dawson d. Dustin Britton   6-0; 6-1
  32    Harrison Kalt d. Brett Derrington   6-1; 6-3
  32    Myles Tang d. Patrick Wildman   4-6; 6-4; 6-1

Consolation:
  SF    Daniel Grunberger d. Maxwell Olson   Ret (inj)
  SF    Harrison Lang d. Patrick Wildman   Ret (inj)
  QF    Maxwell Olson d. W. Skallerud   Ret (inj)
  QF    Daniel Grunberger d. Kellen Bates   7-6(3); 6-7(5); 1-0(7)
  QF    Harrison Lang d. Myles Tang   Ret (inj)
  QF    Patrick Wildman d. Hayden Sabatka   6-1; 4-6; 1-0(5)
  QQ    Maxwell Olson d. Harrison Kalt   6-2; 6-3
  QQ    Daniel Grunberger d. John Templeman   6-3; 6-1
  QQ    Harrison Lang d. Matt Sayre   6-4; 6-0
  QQ    Patrick Wildman d. Dylan Eisner   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Harrison Kalt d. Nicolas Chua   5-7; 6-0; 1-0(2)
  R2    Maxwell Olson d. Dhruv Yadav   6-2; 6-4
  R2    Daniel Grunberger d. Jesse Ruder-Hook   6-4; 6-3
  R2    John Templeman d. Dilan Gupta   3-6; 7-5; 1-0(8)
  R2    Matt Sayre d. Tucker Massie   6-2; 6-4
  R2    Harrison Lang d. Kyle Wolfe   6-3; 7-5
  R2    Dylan Eisner d. Dustin Britton   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Patrick Wildman d. Cooper Bridge   7-6(4); 6-2
  R1    Nicolas Chua d. Joshua Lieberman   6-3; 4-6; 1-0(7)
  R1    Maxwell Olson d. Kyle Henry   7-5; 3-6; 1-0(3)
  R1    Jesse Ruder-Hook d. James Ferrier   6-1; 3-6; 1-0(7)
  R1    John Templeman d. Spencer Simonides   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Matt Sayre d. Huntington Williams   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Kyle Wolfe d. Griffin Wong   Ret (inj)
  R1    Dustin Britton d. Max Roder   2-6; 6-4; 1-0(8)
  R1    Patrick Wildman d. Brett Derrington   6-3; 6-4


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on September 27, 2012 at 1:27 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative