USTA Regional Tourn. (Rapid City)
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 16 Singles   
  F    Daniel Gealer d. Jesse Sprinkel   6-0; 6-3
  PL    Luke Tercek d. Alexander Reinke   4-6; 6-0; 6-2
  SF    Jesse Sprinkel d. Luke Tercek   3-6; 6-1; 6-0
  SF    Daniel Gealer d. Alexander Reinke   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Luke Tercek d. Jake Gober   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Jesse Sprinkel d. Peter Shin   5-7; 7-6(5); 6-4
  QF    Daniel Gealer d. George Cooper   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Alexander Reinke d. Charles Pei   6-4; 7-6(1)
  16    Jake Gober d. Ignatius Castelino   6-3; 6-2
  16    Luke Tercek d. Dylan Harvala   6-1; 6-2
  16    Jesse Sprinkel d. Robert Carter   6-1; 6-0
  16    Peter Shin d. Gregory Wischer   7-5; 6-2
  16    George Cooper d. Bryant Born   6-2; 6-1
  16    Daniel Gealer d. Kavir Kumar   6-4; 7-5
  16    Charles Pei d. Jackson Leipzig   6-1; 6-2
  16    Alexander Reinke d. Garrett Kurtz   7-5; 1-6; 6-2
  32    Jake Gober d. Hunter Blalack   6-1; 6-1
  32    Ignatius Castelino d. Raman Ananthanpillai   1-6; 7-6(3); 6-0
  32    Luke Tercek d. Dillon Meyer   6-1; 6-2
  32    Dylan Harvala d. Chuck Tang   6-4; 5-7; 7-5
  32    Jesse Sprinkel d. Scott Battaglia   6-0; 6-0
  32    Robert Carter d. Nicholas Beaty   7-6(4); 7-6(3)
  32    Gregory Wischer d. Joseph Rotheram   6-1; 6-1
  32    Peter Shin d. Brady Kenyon   6-0; 6-2
  32    Bryant Born d. Kyle Bright   6-2; 6-3
  32    George Cooper d. Galen Arney   6-2; 6-4
  32    Daniel Gealer d. Gabriel Steinwand   6-2; 6-1
  32    Kavir Kumar d. Noah Rosenblat   6-3; 6-1
  32    Jackson Leipzig d. Ryan Kempin   6-3; 1-6; 6-3
  32    Charles Pei d. Nicholas Bayh   6-2; 6-1
  32    Garrett Kurtz d. Ian Landwehr   6-4; 6-2
  32    Alexander Reinke d. Spencer Lang   6-1; 6-4

Consolation:
  SF    Raman Ananthanpillai d. Joseph Rotheram   2-6; 6-3; 1-0(4)
  SF    Charles Pei d. George Cooper   3-6; 7-6(4); 1-0(8)
  QF    Raman Ananthanpillai d. Peter Shin   6-4; 2-6; 1-0(6)
  QF    Joseph Rotheram d. Jake Gober   Ret (ill)
  QF    Charles Pei d. Gregory Wischer   6-3; 6-1
  QF    George Cooper d. Spencer Lang   3-0Ret (inj)
  QQ    Raman Ananthanpillai d. Chuck Tang   6-4; 6-2
  QQ    Joseph Rotheram d. Nicholas Beaty   3-6; 6-4; 1-0(4)
  QQ    Gregory Wischer d. Robert Carter   6-3; 6-4
  QQ    Spencer Lang d. Dylan Harvala   7-5; 6-2
  R2    Raman Ananthanpillai d. Garrett Kurtz   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Chuck Tang d. Jackson Leipzig   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Nicholas Beaty d. Kavir Kumar   4-6; 6-3; 1-0(9)
  R2    Joseph Rotheram d. Bryant Born   3-6; 7-5; 1-0(6)
  R2    Gregory Wischer d. Galen Arney   6-2; 7-6(4)
  R2    Robert Carter d. Noah Rosenblat   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Dylan Harvala d. Nicholas Bayh   6-3; 3-6; 1-0(8)
  R2    Spencer Lang d. Ignatius Castelino   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Raman Ananthanpillai d. Hunter Blalack   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Chuck Tang d. Dillon Meyer   3-6; 6-0; 1-0(7)
  R1    Nicholas Beaty d. Scott Battaglia   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Joseph Rotheram d. Brady Kenyon   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Galen Arney d. Kyle Bright   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Noah Rosenblat d. Gabriel Steinwand   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Nicholas Bayh d. Ryan Kempin   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Spencer Lang d. Ian Landwehr   3-6; 6-3; 1-0(3)


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on September 27, 2012 at 1:27 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative