USTA Regional Tourn. (New Haven)
   Boys' 18 Singles - Final Rounds   

Round of 32
 Matthew Nardella   Manlius, NY 
 Tristan Boustany   Elkridge, MD 
 Jordan Friedland   Damariscotta, ME 
 Shawn Hadavi   Dobbs Ferry, NY 
 Cam Chapman   Acton, MA 
 Vihar Shah   New Hyde Park, NY 
 Jordan Krasner   Rockville, MD 
 Austin Bendetson   Andover, MA 
 Benjamin Tso   Lexington, MA 
10   Justin Fields   New York, NY 
11   Biyik Akinsemoyin   Hyattsville, MD 
12   Nicolas Podesta   Rumson, NJ 
13   Samuel Lam   Old Westbury, NY 
14   Jordan Portner   Ellicott City, MD 
15   Catalin Mateas   Braintree, MA 
16   Colin Nardella   Manlius, NY 
17   Tatsuya Tasaki   Greenwich, CT 
18   Kyle Seelig   Hatfield, PA 
19   Conor Dauer   Lloyd Harbor, NY 
20   Frenk Kote   South Salem, NY 
21   Ryoma Haraguchi   New York, NY 
22   Ted Berkowitz   Fairfield, CT 
23   Aidan McNulty   Mahwah, NJ 
24   David Wilczynski   Richboro, PA 
25   Michael Fedorouk   Boston, MA 
26   Courtney Murphy   Bronx, NY 
27   Aidan Talcott   Sea Cliff, NY 
28   Kenny Zheng   Pennington, NJ 
29   Michael Buxbaum   North Wales, PA 
30   Justin Burrus   Spring Lake, NJ 
31   Samuel Silver   Philadelphia, PA 
32   Rohan Shastri   Williamstown, MA 
Round of 16
 M. Nardella  
 2-6; 6-3; 6-0 
 S. Hadavi  
 6-2; 6-3 
 V. Shah  
 7-5; 6-1 
 J. Krasner  
 6-2; 6-2 
 J. Fields  
 6-2; 6-4 
 N. Podesta  
 6-3; 6-2 
 S. Lam  
 4-6; 6-1; 7-6 
 C. Mateas  
 6-1; 6-0 
 K. Seelig  
 6-2; 6-1 
 F. Kote  
 6-0; 6-4 
 R. Haraguchi  
 6-2; 6-1 
 D. Wilczynski  
 6-3; 7-6 
 M. Fedorouk  
 6-3; 4-6; 6-2 
 A. Talcott  
 7-5; 6-1 
 M. Buxbaum  
 6-2; 6-3 
 S. Silver  
 7-5Ret (inj) 
Quarterfinals
 M. Nardella  
 6-2; 6-4 
 V. Shah  
 6-2; 6-1 
 N. Podesta  
 7-6; 3-6; 2-1Ret (ill) 
 C. Mateas  
 6-1; 6-0 
 K. Seelig  
 6-3; 4-6; 7-5 
 D. Wilczynski  
 6-2; 6-4 
 A. Talcott  
 6-2; 6-2 
 M. Buxbaum  
 6-1; 6-0 
Semifinals
 M. Nardella  
 6-3; 3-6; 6-1 
 C. Mateas  
 6-2; 6-2 
 D. Wilczynski  
 6-2; 6-1 
 A. Talcott  
 6-3; 6-3 
Finals
 C. Mateas  
 6-2; 6-2 
 D. Wilczynski 
 6-2; 6-2 
 D. Wilczynski  
 6-1; 6-3 

 M. Nardella  
  
 A. Talcott  
  

 M. Nardella 
 6-1; 6-0 

Main Draw



Consolation



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative