USTA Regional Tourn. (New Haven)
   Girls' 18 Singles - Final Rounds   

Round of 32
 Dayna Lord   Bloomfield, CT 
 Joanna Zalewski   Linden, NJ 
 Valerie Shklover   Fair Lawn, NJ 
 Olivia Gaudreault   Annapolis, MD 
 Sarah Candeloro   Dover, DE 
 Harley Hutchison   Joliet, IL 
 Hannah Drayton   Valley Forge, PA 
 Meghan Kelley   Falmouth, ME 
 Hannah Shteyn   Staten Island, NY 
10   Zaina Zaki   West Chester, PA 
11   Jessica Golovin   New York, NY 
12   Emily Hallewell   Washington, DC 
13   Ellyse Hamlin   Fairfield, CT 
14   Jenna Pellegrino   Point Pleasant Boro, NJ 
15   Hannah Dahlem   Avon, CT 
16   Callie Frey   Pittsburgh, PA 
17   Casey Marx   Mendham, NJ 
18   Kyja Kutnick   Redding Center, CT 
19   Jenna Labarre   Greenville, RI 
20   Vanessa Pavia   Thornwood, NY 
21   Megumi Chen   Mc Lean, VA 
22   Caroline Joyce   Newton, MA 
23   Simone Aisiks   Greenwich, CT 
24   Emma Davis   Cohasset, MA 
25   Rocine Moschella   Little Silver, NJ 
26   Katharine Rosenthal   Pittsburgh, PA 
27   Luisa Fernandez   Pittsford, NY 
28   Melissa Goodman   Lincoln, MA 
29   Cassidy Spearman   Laguna Niguel, CA 
30   Amanda Austi   Bronxville, NY 
31   Helen Abbot   Deep River, CT 
32   Audrey Ann Blakely   Reading, PA 
Round of 16
 J. Zalewski  
 6-4; 6-4 
 V. Shklover  
 6-2; 6-1 
 H. Hutchison  
 6-0; 6-1 
 M. Kelley  
 6-3; 6-2 
 H. Shteyn  
 6-1; 6-2 
 J. Golovin  
 6-2; 6-2 
 E. Hamlin  
 6-2; 6-1 
 H. Dahlem  
 6-2; 6-0 
 C. Marx  
 6-1; 6-2 
 V. Pavia  
 6-2; 6-3 
 C. Joyce  
 6-2; 6-3 
 E. Davis  
 6-1; 6-4 
 R. Moschella  
 7-6; 6-1 
 L. Fernandez  
 6-2; 6-1 
 C. Spearman  
 6-3; 6-0 
 A. Blakely  
 6-3; 6-1 
Quarterfinals
 J. Zalewski  
 6-1; 0-6; 6-2 
 M. Kelley  
 7-6; 7-5 
 H. Shteyn  
 3-6; 7-5; 6-2 
 E. Hamlin  
 6-3; 6-4 
 V. Pavia  
 6-3; 6-3 
 C. Joyce  
 6-4; 6-4 
 L. Fernandez  
 6-1; 6-1 
 C. Spearman  
 6-3; 6-1 
Semifinals
 J. Zalewski  
 6-3; 6-2 
 H. Shteyn  
 7-5; 6-0 
 C. Joyce  
 6-0; 6-4 
 L. Fernandez  
 6-3; 6-4 
Finals
 J. Zalewski  
 6-3; 6-2 
 J. Zalewski 
 6-0; 3-6; 6-3 
 L. Fernandez  
 6-3; 6-4 

 H. Shteyn  
  
 C. Joyce  
  

 C. Joyce 
 2-6; 6-0; 10-8 

Main Draw



Consolation



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative