USTA Regional Tourn. (New Haven)
   Girls' 16 Singles - Final Rounds   

Round of 32
 Melissa Lord   Bloomfield, CT 
 Caroline Greydak   Riverdale, NJ 
 Elizabeth Tsvetkov   Brooklyn, NY 
 Anna Rogers   Stamford, CT 
 Haley Cohen   Cherry Hill, NJ 
 Erica Meno   Easton, CT 
 Grace Joyce   Newton, MA 
 Sneha Rangu   East Windsor, NJ 
 Lexi Milunovich   New Canaan, CT 
10   Jessica Livianu   Brooklyn, NY 
11   Danielle Giannetti   Oyster Bay, NY 
12   Madeleine Stow   Wilton, CT 
13   Arnelle Sullivan   Brooklyn, NY 
14   Nicole McCann   Amherst, MA 
15   Claire Schmitz   Scotia, NY 
16   Maria Mateas   Braintree, MA 
17   Kristine Rojo   Audubon, PA 
18   Sabrina Barisano   Yonkers, NY 
19   Bridget Harding   Northport, NY 
20   Annie Jaskulski   Wilmington, DE 
21   Sasa Jovanovic   Weymouth, MA 
22   Amber Policare   East Atlantic Beach, NY 
23   Madison Battaglia   Cold Spring Harbor, NY 
24   Mercedes Hammond   Belgrade, ME 
25   Lindsey Evans   Fairfield, CT 
26   Lisa Jouravleva   Franklin Lakes, NJ 
27   Aimee Manfredo   Shoreham, NY 
28   Dylan Owens   Olney, MD 
29   Shayna Spooner   New York, NY 
30   Claudia Siniakowicz   West Windsor, NJ 
31   Ashanti Campfield   Stratford, CT 
32   Eva Siskova   Cornwall ON Hudson, NY 
Round of 16
 M. Lord  
 6-0; 6-0 
 E. Tsvetkov  
 6-4; 6-3 
 H. Cohen  
 6-1; 6-0 
 G. Joyce  
 5-7; 6-1; 6-1 
 J. Livianu  
 6-1; 6-2 
 D. Giannetti  
 Wd (inj) 
 A. Sullivan  
 6-1; 6-2 
 M. Mateas  
 6-0; 7-5 
 S. Barisano  
 6-3; 2-6; 6-2 
 B. Harding  
 6-2; 6-4 
 A. Policare  
 6-2; 2-0Ret (inj) 
 M. Hammond  
 7-6; 6-1 
 L. Jouravleva  
 6-4; 6-0 
 A. Manfredo  
 4-6; 6-4; 7-5 
 S. Spooner  
 6-0; 6-1 
 E. Siskova  
 6-2; 6-0 
Quarterfinals
 M. Lord  
 6-0; 6-2 
 G. Joyce  
 6-4; 5-7; 6-0 
 J. Livianu  
 6-1; 6-0 
 A. Sullivan  
 7-5; 6-1 
 B. Harding  
 5-7; 6-1; 6-3 
 M. Hammond  
 6-2; 6-2 
 L. Jouravleva  
 6-2; 6-4 
 E. Siskova  
 6-1; 6-2 
Semifinals
 M. Lord  
 6-0; 6-2 
 J. Livianu  
 6-3; 6-4 
 M. Hammond  
 6-3; 6-3 
 E. Siskova  
 6-3; 6-0 
Finals
 M. Lord  
 6-0; 6-1 
 M. Lord 
 6-2; 6-2 
 E. Siskova  
 7-5; 6-0 

 J. Livianu  
  
 M. Hammond  
  

 J. Livianu 
 6-0; 6-2 

Main Draw



Consolation



Choose a section
of the Draw

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative