USTA Regional Tourn. (New Haven)
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Girls' 16 Singles   
  F    Melissa Lord d. Eva Siskova   6-2; 6-2
  PL    Jessica Livianu d. Mercedes Hammond   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Eva Siskova d. Mercedes Hammond   7-5; 6-0
  SF    Melissa Lord d. Jessica Livianu   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Eva Siskova d. Lisa Jouravleva   6-3; 6-0
  QF    Mercedes Hammond d. Bridget Harding   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Jessica Livianu d. Arnelle Sullivan   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Melissa Lord d. Grace Joyce   6-0; 6-2
  16    Eva Siskova d. Shayna Spooner   6-1; 6-2
  16    Lisa Jouravleva d. Aimee Manfredo   6-2; 6-4
  16    Mercedes Hammond d. Amber Policare   6-2; 6-2
  16    Bridget Harding d. Sabrina Barisano   5-7; 6-1; 6-3
  16    Arnelle Sullivan d. Maria Mateas   7-5; 6-1
  16    Jessica Livianu d. Danielle Giannetti   6-1; 6-0
  16    Grace Joyce d. Haley Cohen   6-4; 5-7; 6-0
  16    Melissa Lord d. Elizabeth Tsvetkov   6-0; 6-2
  32    Eva Siskova d. Ashanti Campfield   6-2; 6-0
  32    Shayna Spooner d. Claudia Siniakowicz   6-0; 6-1
  32    Aimee Manfredo d. Dylan Owens   4-6; 6-4; 7-5
  32    Lisa Jouravleva d. Lindsey Evans   6-4; 6-0
  32    Mercedes Hammond d. Madison Battaglia   7-6; 6-1
  32    Amber Policare d. Sasa Jovanovic   6-2; 2-0Ret (inj)
  32    Bridget Harding d. Annie Jaskulski   6-2; 6-4
  32    Sabrina Barisano d. Kristine Rojo   6-3; 2-6; 6-2
  32    Maria Mateas d. Claire Schmitz   6-0; 7-5
  32    Arnelle Sullivan d. Nicole McCann   6-1; 6-2
  32    Danielle Giannetti d. Madeleine Stow   Wd (inj)
  32    Jessica Livianu d. Lexi Milunovich   6-1; 6-2
  32    Grace Joyce d. Sneha Rangu   5-7; 6-1; 6-1
  32    Haley Cohen d. Erica Meno   6-1; 6-0
  32    Elizabeth Tsvetkov d. Anna Rogers   6-4; 6-3
  32    Melissa Lord d. Caroline Greydak   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  SF    Bridget Harding d. Madison Battaglia   Wd (inj)
  SF    Amber Policare d. Caroline Greydak   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Bridget Harding d. Dylan Owens   7-6; 4-6; 10-8
  QF    Madison Battaglia d. Lisa Jouravleva   Wd (inj)
  QF    Amber Policare d. Grace Joyce   6-3; 7-5
  QF    Caroline Greydak d. Arnelle Sullivan   3-6; 6-3; 10-8
  QQ    Dylan Owens d. Elizabeth Tsvetkov   6-1; 7-6
  QQ    Madison Battaglia d. Annie Jaskulski   6-2; 6-2
  QQ    Amber Policare d. Sabrina Barisano   6-1; 6-0
  QQ    Caroline Greydak d. Aimee Manfredo   6-1; 7-5
  R2    Elizabeth Tsvetkov d. Claudia Siniakowicz   6-0; 6-2
  R2    Dylan Owens d. Haley Cohen   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Madison Battaglia d. Danielle Giannetti   6-0; 6-2
  R2    Annie Jaskulski d. Maria Mateas   Wd (ill)
  R2    Sabrina Barisano d. Nicole McCann   6-3; 7-6
  R2    Amber Policare d. Lexi Milunovich   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Aimee Manfredo d. Erica Meno   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Caroline Greydak d. Shayna Spooner   6-1; 7-5
  R1    Claudia Siniakowicz d. Ashanti Campfield   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Dylan Owens d. Lindsey Evans   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Madison Battaglia d. Sasa Jovanovic   Wd (emerg)
  R1    Annie Jaskulski d. Kristine Rojo   6-0; 3-6; 10-2
  R1    Nicole McCann d. Claire Schmitz   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Erica Meno d. Sneha Rangu   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Caroline Greydak d. Anna Rogers   6-1; 6-4


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on September 9, 2012 at 12:09 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative