USTA Regional Tourn. Segment (Oklahoma C
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Girls' 14 Singles   
  F    Ellie Douglas d. Janice Shin   6-3; 5-7; 7-5
  PL    Alyssa Pujals d. Anastasiya Joyner   4-6; 6-2; 6-3
  SF    Janice Shin d. Anastasiya Joyner   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Ellie Douglas d. Alyssa Pujals   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Anastasiya Joyner d. Tatum Rice   6-3; 2-6; 6-2
  QF    Janice Shin d. Lilian Burchell   6-0; 6-4
  QF    Ellie Douglas d. Elysia Bolton   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Alyssa Pujals d. Adrienne Vesely   1-6; 6-2; 6-2
  16    Anastasiya Joyner d. Sarah Bahsoun   6-3; 7-6
  16    Tatum Rice d. Rylee Tucker   6-0; 6-0
  16    Lilian Burchell d. Natasha Gonzalez   6-0; 6-2
  16    Janice Shin d. Alexandra Inchauste   6-3; 6-2
  16    Ellie Douglas d. Sydney Jones   6-1; 6-3
  16    Elysia Bolton d. Alexandra Chang   6-0; 6-0
  16    Adrienne Vesely d. Kate Paulus   6-4; 6-2
  16    Alyssa Pujals d. Nastia Parkin   7-6; 6-1
  32    Sarah Bahsoun d. Sarah Cameron   6-1; 6-1
  32    Tatum Rice d. Alexa Butera   6-2; 7-5
  32    Rylee Tucker d. Savannah Kutryb   6-0; 6-1
  32    Lilian Burchell d. Jasmin Tripathy   6-2; 7-6
  32    Janice Shin d. Emma Baker   6-0; 6-1
  32    Alexandra Inchauste d. Catherine Nettle   6-1; 6-1
  32    Sydney Jones d. Nina Jabrzemski   6-0; 6-0
  32    Ellie Douglas d. Kimmie Koors   6-0; 6-0
  32    Alexandra Chang d. Skyler Miller   6-1; 2-6; 6-1
  32    Elysia Bolton d. Jeryn Jack   6-1; 6-3
  32    Kate Paulus d. Michelle Shen   6-0; 6-3
  32    Adrienne Vesely d. Margo Gerke   6-3; 6-1
  32    Nastia Parkin d. Hayden Siegfried   6-4; 6-1

Consolation:
  SF    Tatum Rice d. Lilian Burchell   Wo (inj)
  SF    Elysia Bolton d. Adrienne Vesely   6-3; 7-6
  QF    Lilian Burchell d. Nastia Parkin   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Tatum Rice d. Sydney Jones   6-2; 1-6; 1-0
  QF    Adrienne Vesely d. Natasha Gonzalez   7-5; 6-2
  QF    Elysia Bolton d. Sarah Bahsoun   6-3; 6-2
  QQ    Nastia Parkin d. Kate Paulus   6-2; 6-2
  QQ    Sydney Jones d. Jasmin Tripathy   6-3; 6-0
  QQ    Natasha Gonzalez d. Alexandra Inchauste   6-4; 7-6
  QQ    Sarah Bahsoun d. Margo Gerke   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Nastia Parkin d. Sarah Cameron   6-4; 6-4
  R2    Kate Paulus d. Alexa Butera   6-2; 6-4
  R2    Jasmin Tripathy d. Alexandra Chang   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Sydney Jones d. Emma Baker   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Alexandra Inchauste d. Nina Jabrzemski   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Natasha Gonzalez d. Jeryn Jack   7-6; 6-2
  R2    Margo Gerke d. Rylee Tucker   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Sarah Bahsoun d. Hayden Siegfried   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Alexa Butera d. Savannah Kutryb   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Emma Baker d. Catherine Nettle   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Nina Jabrzemski d. Kimmie Koors   6-4; 7-6
  R1    Jeryn Jack d. Skyler Miller   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Margo Gerke d. Michelle Shen   5-7; 6-2; 1-0


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on September 4, 2012 at 2:24 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative