USTA Regional Tourn. (Las Vegas)
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Kasper Smith d. Peter Clemente III   6-4; 6-1
  PL    Tristan Boyer d. Brigham Andrus   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Peter Clemente III d. Brigham Andrus   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Kasper Smith d. Tristan Boyer   6-1; 6-0

Consolation:
  SF    Brett Brinkman d. Harry Yang   6-1; 7-5
  SF    Zachary Tuvida d. Ajay Ramani   6-3; 6-1

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Maxwell Cancilla d. Ivan Thamma   6-1; 6-4
  PL    Dylan Levitt d. Nathan Niemiec   2-6; 6-2; 6-1
  SF    Ivan Thamma d. Dylan Levitt   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Maxwell Cancilla d. Nathan Niemiec   6-2; 6-2

Consolation:
  SF    Keegan Smith d. Jeremy Model   6-4; 7-5
  SF    Rae Lan d. Alafia Ayeni   7-5; 6-4

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Taylor Fritz d. Chaz Downing   6-2; 6-2
  PL    Connor Hance d. Kalman Boyd   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Taylor Fritz d. Connor Hance   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Chaz Downing d. Kalman Boyd   3-6; 7-5Ret (inj)

Consolation:
  SF    Brandon Yeoh d. JaeHwan(Jay) Min   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Austin Rapp d. Kent Mukai   7-6; 6-3

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Tyler Lu d. Abraham Hewko   6-4; 7-5
  PL    Garrett Auproux d. Bryce McKelvie   6-4; 7-5
  SF    Tyler Lu d. Bryce McKelvie   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Abraham Hewko d. Garrett Auproux   5-7; 6-2; 4-0Ret (inj)

Consolation:
  SF    Gregory Garcia d. Alex Giannini   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Robert Seby d. Brendan Aguilar   6-2; 6-2

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Carson Branstine d. Jennifer Gadalov   6-0; 6-3
  PL    Sedona Gallagher d. Julia Deming   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Jennifer Gadalov d. Julia Deming   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Carson Branstine d. Sedona Gallagher   6-1; 6-4

Consolation:
  SF    Emily Ackerman d. Ysabelle Arambulo   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Caroline Vincent d. Emilia Gorczyca   6-3; 6-4

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Paulina Ferrari d. Ryan Peus   6-2; 6-4
  PL    Jessica Anzo d. Taylor Johnson   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Ryan Peus d. Jessica Anzo   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Paulina Ferrari d. Taylor Johnson   6-2; 4-6; 6-1

Consolation:
  SF    Nnena Nadozie d. Sarianna Kuuttila   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Reagan Posorske d. Shailla Alda   6-1; 6-3

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Jacqueline Pelletier d. Raquel Pedraza   6-2; 6-4
  PL    Risa Nakagawa d. Jessica Failla   2-6; 6-4; 10-7
  SF    Raquel Pedraza d. Jessica Failla   3-1Ret (inj)
  SF    Jacqueline Pelletier d. Risa Nakagawa   6-2; 6-1

Consolation:
  SF    Allie Sanford d. Tracy Van   6-1; 0-6; 10-7
  SF    Estelle Wong d. Kalyssa Hall   6-4; 6-2

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Erin Larner d. Parris Todd   7-6; 6-1
  PL    Annika Ringblom d. Mariely Hassey   6-1; 3-6; 6-1
  SF    Erin Larner d. Mariely Hassey   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Parris Todd d. Annika Ringblom   7-5; 6-1

Consolation:
  SF    Michelle Satterfield d. Fiorella Coria   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Kyra Wojcik d. Andie Daniell   Wd (emerg)

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on September 5, 2012 at 9:05 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative